--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman  Western Australia 2010

Busselton Australia

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
Results     -     1316 Finished     -       Date:  Sunday December 5th 2010
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Courtney OGDEN  AUS 08:14:01 00:49:05 1:39 04:28:51 1:32 02:52:53
2 WHITE, Matty AUS 08:18:06 00:49:05 1:33 04:34:19 1:15 02:51:53
3  Pete JACOBS AUS 08:21:16 00:47:36 1:37 04:38:05 1:14 02:52:42
4  Luke BELL AUS 08:21:33 00:47:42 1:36 04:28:05 1:17 03:02:51
5  Patrick VERNAY AUS 08:23:22 00:47:49 1:38 04:35:26 1:18 02:57:10
6 Jonathan HOTCHKISS AUS 08:31:02 00:53:29 2:00 04:27:33 1:40 03:06:19
7 Scott NEYEDLI  AUS 08:34:45 00:47:44 1:42 04:44:24 1:49 02:59:05
8  Simon BILLEAU  FRA 08:40:37 00:51:29 1:31 04:31:59 1:21 03:14:15
9 Guy CRAWFORD AUS 08:50:28 00:49:06 1:30 04:43:12 1:24 03:15:14
10 Joshua RIX  AUS 08:57:32 00:49:04 1:30 04:34:20 1:21 03:31:16
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kate BEVILAQUA  AUS 09:19:44 01:01:43 1:41 04:53:52 1:45 03:20:42
2 Rebekah KEAT  AUS 09:22:37 00:53:33 2:10 05:02:00 1:31 03:23:22
3 Amelia PEARSON  AUS 09:36:52 00:53:34 2:19 05:15:19 1:38 03:24:01
4 Kirsten MOLLOY  AUS 09:47:47 00:56:28 1:54 05:26:20 2:21 03:20:44
5 Rhae SHAW  CAN 10:05:10 01:05:59 2:21 04:53:29 2:22 04:00:58
6 Joanna CARRITT  GBR 10:11:13 01:04:42 1:56 05:28:49 1:36 03:34:09
7 Conny DAUBEN  AUS 10:21:52 01:07:17 2:25 05:26:03 2:58 03:43:07
8 Denisa VRASTILOVA  CZE 12:01:14 01:06:01 3:52 06:18:50 3:18 04:29:13
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Matthew BURTON  AUS 09:06:01 00:56:19 2:26 04:44:38 1:55 03:20:42
2 Joseph CLEASBY  AUS 09:09:58 00:57:31 2:27 04:57:09 1:25 03:11:24
3 James DUFFY  AUS 09:29:18 00:55:50 1:58 05:10:00 3:25 03:18:04
4 Eric WATSON  AUS 09:49:15 00:47:34 2:43 05:29:45 2:23 03:26:48
5 Yatir LINDZEN  ISR 09:50:27 00:59:53 3:15 05:05:32 2:21 03:39:26
6 Amos GOLLACH  AUS 10:01:43 01:02:47 2:55 05:22:17 2:29 03:31:13
7 Adam FOLINO  AUS 10:03:24 00:55:44 6:18 05:22:52 2:23 03:36:05
8 Kieran CHUTE  AUS 10:18:32 00:57:05 3:56 05:27:14 2:53 03:47:22
9 Dan COCHRANE  NZL 10:21:42 01:04:57 3:18 05:17:58 1:54 03:53:34
10 Mitchell WILD  AUS 10:25:52 01:01:57 3:41 05:29:06 3:41 03:47:25
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Chloe LANE  AUS 12:48:12 01:12:01 5:42 06:19:30 4:38 05:06:19
2 Catherine TODD  AUS 15:16:27 01:04:32 12:11 07:05:33 8:35 06:45:35
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Thomas BAKOWSKI  AUS 08:59:51 00:57:38 2:52 04:47:50 2:02 03:09:28
2 Finnbar INGRAM  AUS 09:02:21 00:55:00 1:58 04:46:39 1:40 03:17:04
3 Chris JENSEN  AUS 09:08:12 01:02:21 3:09 04:50:24 2:59 03:09:17
4 Steve ANSTEE  AUS 09:11:50 00:56:23 2:49 04:51:07 1:55 03:19:36
5 Brad WALL  AUS 09:12:13 00:54:23 1:50 04:54:11 1:25 03:20:23
6 Brett CARTER  AUS 09:16:17 00:47:46 2:37 05:05:05 2:06 03:18:42
7 Rob RUSSELL  AUS 09:26:55 00:51:32 3:26 05:12:36 2:00 03:17:20
8 Dave HIND  AUS 09:34:19 01:04:11 2:45 04:46:16 2:05 03:39:01
9 Martin BARNES  AUS 09:35:12 01:01:00 2:21 05:06:54 1:46 03:23:11
10 Samuel DELMENICO  AUS 09:35:14 00:59:58 3:48 04:57:07 3:08 03:31:11
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michelle DUFFIELD  AUS 10:00:17 00:57:01 2:48 05:28:07 3:08 03:29:12
2 Jasmin DILLON  AUS 10:12:26 01:01:23 5:24 05:22:21 3:34 03:39:44
3 Dimity GANNON  AUS 10:19:45 00:59:59 3:41 05:25:35 2:26 03:48:04
4 Katy DUFFIELD  AUS 10:27:51 01:03:08 3:54 05:35:55 2:18 03:42:34
5 Suzanne MCCARTHY  NZL 10:30:40 01:04:37 4:30 05:19:59 4:07 03:57:26
6 Clara BROWN  GBR 10:40:16 01:08:46 2:30 05:47:03 3:59 03:37:57
7 Dimity-Lee DUKE  AUS 10:41:03 01:05:35 5:35 05:32:16 2:45 03:54:51
8 Elizabeth MOORE  AUS 10:54:16 01:03:39 4:47 05:38:52 5:58 04:00:59
9 Lauren JONES  AUS 10:56:03 01:01:23 4:16 05:41:51 4:32 04:04:00
10 Alicia SYMONDS  AUS 11:00:54 00:56:20 2:26 05:28:58 2:50 04:30:19
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bradley BULLOCK  AUS 08:55:47 00:51:04 2:42 04:50:46 1:35 03:09:40
2 Nicolas HEMET  FRA 08:59:43 00:54:33 2:20 04:57:10 1:29 03:04:10
3 Luke GOARD  AUS 08:59:49 00:55:57 2:09 04:43:54 2:01 03:15:47
4 Xavier COPPOCK  AUS 09:06:52 00:56:31 2:05 04:46:13 1:47 03:20:15
5 Nathan ASHTON AUS 09:07:49 01:01:32 2:54 04:43:54 1:24 03:18:03
6 Will CARROLL  AUS 09:10:09 00:51:20 2:17 04:56:51 :1:57 03:17:43
7 Carle GREEN  AUS 09:15:36 0:57:36 2:14 04:59:15 1:42 03:14:48
8 Guillaume VAUTIER  FRA 09:27:00 00:56:00 2:07 04:57:55 2:03 03:28:53
9 Jamie JOHNSON  AUS 09:36:36 00:57:51 4:35 05:04:32 3:13 03:26:25
10 Travis ATKINS  AUS 09:38:21 00:57:23 4:30 05:00:21 3:40 03:32:26
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Carla LAWSON  AUS 10:21:05 01:03:46 2:42 05:10:32 1:37 04:02:27
2 Penny CARRUTHERS  AUS 10:22:02 00:59:47 3:13 05:36:54 2:11 03:39:56
3 Julie SHELLEY  HNK 10:37:22 01:04:46 3:34 05:28:15 2:05 03:58:40
4 Julie HAMILTON  AUS 10:50:14 01:13:59 3:46 05:17:23 2:19 04:12:46
5 Elvira STROMBACK  AUS 10:55:08 01:01:41 5:52 05:36:54 5:45 04:04:55
6 Suzanne CURTEIS  AUS 11:16:52 01:13:07 4:16 05:55:28 5:32 03:58:28
7 Sally-Anne SPRAKEL  AUS 11:18:02 00:57:31 5:31 05:46:08 6:05 04:22:47
8 Samantha HAYWARD  GBR 11:18:27 01:07:38 3:21 05:59:09 2:55 04:05:22
9 Jennifer COLLIER  AUS 11:18:43 01:00:11 5:16 05:37:49 4:32 04:30:54
10 Jen DALGLISH  GBR 11:21:16 01:04:42 4:05 05:45:13 5:39 04:21:36
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sam HUME  AUS 08:39:43 00:49:18 2:10 04:48:33 1:29 02:58:11
2 Paul DODD  AUS 08:45:57 00:49:52 2:41 04:49:13 1:30 03:02:40
3 Todd ISRAEL  AUS 08:50:34 00:49:53 2:51 04:42:05 1:41 03:14:02
4 John SIEDE  AUS 08:58:40 00:57:04 2:42 04:50:39 1:39 03:06:35
5 Assad ATTAMIMI  AUS 08:59:28 00:56:02 2:11 04:55:28 1:31 03:04:15
6 Peter BARKER  AUS 09:10:30 00:51:43 3:17 04:55:34 2:06 03:17:48
7 Charlie LOW  AUS 09:10:53 00:57:14 2:48 05:00:15 2:36 03:07:59
8 Neil MENDUM  AUS 09:10:57 00:55:51 2:51 04:59:01 1:56 03:11:18
9 Marcus SMITH  AUS 09:11:43 00:55:35 2:37 04:52:12 1:36 03:19:42
10 Steve ROBERTS  AUS 09:21:27 00:54:26 2:13 04:55:35 2:07 03:27:04
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jessica FLEMING  AUS 09:49:41 01:01:10 2:53 05:07:51 2:06 03:35:40
2 Theresa BIDWELL  NZL 10:18:49 00:57:39 3:24 05:32:16 4:04 03:41:24
3 Aoife O'CONNOR  IRE 10:22:48 00:56:58 2:24 05:32:31 2:35 03:48:19
4 Zoe FERGUSON  AUS 10:35:05 01:02:36 4:02 05:37:30 5:09 03:45:46
5 Katie GREENFIELD AUS 10:44:18 01:09:15 3:26 05:40:15 2:02 03:49:19
6 Juliet FORSYTH AUS 10:50:52 01:08:41 3:55 05:34:06 2:48 04:01:20
7 Angie MCMARTIN AUS 10:59:20 01:13:08 4:27 05:43:32 3:07 03:55:04
8 Stephanie CONDON AUS 11:02:46 01:09:54 6:30 05:53:47 6:33 03:46:00
9 Belinda SECCOMBE AUS 11:02:55 01:11:55 3:11 05:27:54 3:44 04:16:10
10 Georgie CAMAKARIS AUS 11:04:20 00:58:01 3:36 05:27:07 3:52 04:31:44
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bradley HOSKING  AUS 08:57:47 00:56:59 3:32 04:57:08 1:50 02:58:17
2 Tim BISHOP  GBR 09:09:09 00:57:41 0:00 04:55:34 0:00 03:13:38
3 David CHICK  AUS 09:15:19 01:00:02 4:06 04:54:37 1:47 03:14:46
4 Mark ARIENS  AUS 09:19:15 00:55:49 2:59 04:50:32 1:38 03:28:15
5 Steven LORD  GBR 09:20:57 00:50:21 2:20 04:49:43 1:40 03:36:52
6 Andrew BRUCE  AUS 09:21:55 00:57:30 2:03 05:01:04 2:25 03:18:53
7 Olivier BAILLET  FRA 09:24:13 00:55:42 3:23 04:55:09 3:13 03:26:44
8 Matthew KOOREY  AUS 09:27:15 00:53:02 1:56 04:55:35 2:00 03:34:41
9 Michael REES  AUS 09:27:53 00:50:33 2:13 04:54:25 1:36 03:39:05
10 Matthew ILLINGWORTH  GBR 09:30:19 00:59:08 2:17 04:30:07 2:13 03:56:33
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michelle BOYES AUS 09:51:05 01:03:38 2:05 05:01:39 2:01 03:41:42
2 Sally TAGGART AUS 10:05:20 01:00:18 3:11 05:26:56 2:14 03:32:40
3 Sarah WALKER NZL 10:18:28 01:04:02 3:05 05:18:04 1:48 03:51:28
4 Michaella TRIGG NZL 10:21:48 01:04:41 2:50 05:17:17 2:24 03:54:35
5 Carolyn DEWS AUS 10:42:05 01:05:27 2:43 05:41:21 3:45 03:48:49
6 Kirsten GORMAN AUS 11:16:09 01:02:53 3:32 05:29:15 2:46 04:37:42
7 Delwyn MADGE AUS 11:20:21 01:04:47 3:36 05:39:40 3:43 04:28:34
8 Rebecca ERREY AUS 11:21:55 01:04:29 4:02 05:23:03 3:40 04:46:40
9 Melina TOWNSEND AUS 11:37:57 01:07:20 4:58 05:38:56 3:02 04:43:40
10 Chessell MCGEE zUSA 11:48:37 01:10:22 5:40 05:31:03 6:31 04:55:00
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ron SAMMUT  AUS 09:04:02 00:58:09 2:53 04:47:22 2:20 03:13:18
2 David BOYES  AUS 09:21:10 00:59:09 2:11 05:01:27 2:57 03:15:24
3 Stephen FOSTER  AUS 09:26:59 00:53:00 2:29 04:54:48 2:11 03:34:29
4 Jeremy SMITH  AUS 09:34:57 00:54:36 2:58 05:00:44 2:16 03:34:23
5 Chris DUNN  AUS 09:37:58 01:05:44 2:44 05:14:22 3:50 03:11:16
6 Trevor BUCHANAN  AUS 09:51:30 01:13:08 3:26 05:04:28 1:34 03:28:52
7 John GESTAKOVKI  AUS 09:53:05 00:59:22 3:36 04:58:29 2:51 03:48:45
8 Patrice RAVIART  FRA 09:58:20 01:05:46 2:54 04:59:10 2:13 03:48:16
9 Philippe DENAT  FRA 09:59:27 01:06:53 3:04 05:02:54 1:36 03:44:59
10 Terry ROBERTS  AUS 09:59:45 01:03:14 2:26 05:14:56 1:58 03:37:10
 
  Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Julie FOSTER  AUS 10:33:30 01:14:16 4:36 05:33:30 2:22 03:38:46
2 Miah FRANZMANN  AUS 10:48:30 01:04:41 3:53 05:32:11 2:20 04:05:24
3 Helen VAGNONI  AUS 11:05:56 01:04:21 6:01 05:39:46 4:25 04:11:21
4 Connie WATSON  AUS 11:28:54 01:08:06 5:33 05:46:22 4:03 04:24:50
5 Akiko NISHIGUCHI  JPN 11:31:06 01:19:31 10:53 05:59:45 5:16 03:55:40
6 Janelle EASTWOOD  AUS 11:31:34 01:12:12 5:39 05:42:34 4:32 04:26:37
7 Nicki MANTOVA  AUS 11:36:42 01:04:13 3:52 05:42:27 4:38 04:41:31
8 Jane DAY  AUS 11:52:08 01:07:29 5:04 06:23:40 7:01 04:05:17
9 Patricia ATHEY  AUS 11:54:00 01:16:54 3:52 05:45:16 3:01 04:43:05
10 Vinnie DUNCAN  NZL 11:59:54 01:12:35 6:27 05:56:56 3:26 04:34:36
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kevin FERGUSSON  AUS 09:11:20 00:53:04 2:08 04:50:22 1:45 03:23:59
2 John MERGLER  AUS 09:25:59 01:03:53 3:45 04:52:40 2:33 03:23:07
3 John HILL  AUS 09:31:01 01:00:43 2:47 04:59:30 2:28 03:25:33
4 Brian MCGOVERN  AUS 09:54:03 01:03:59 4:13 05:15:38 2:38 03:27:35
5 Malcolm SMITH  AUS 09:57:28 01:04:50 3:23 05:16:12 3:37 03:29:25
6 Peter SULLIVAN  AUS 09:59:34 01:03:05 4:12 05:13:46 2:05 03:36:26
7 Paul WEEVERS  CAN 10:17:02 00:55:57 3:38 05:24:15 1:52 03:51:18
8 Martin LORD  AUS 10:25:06 01:06:44 9:36 05:26:10 3:36 03:38:59
9 Andrew SHORT  AUS 10:26:39 01:05:01 5:02 05:26:36 3:01 03:46:58
10 John ANNEAR  AUS 10:29:01 01:04:42 4:31 05:18:27 3:25 03:57:56
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marilyn MORRISON  NZL 11:14:07 01:13:51 5:58 05:53:28 4:14 03:56:34
2 Brigitte BEIL  GER 11:22:51 01:07:17 4:44 05:56:32 3:38 04:10:38
3 Andrea GARDINER  AUS 11:28:06 01:07:43 2:27 05:30:51 2:43 04:44:22
4 Gloria STEWART  AUS 11:42:31 01:08:10 5:28 05:59:27 4:05 04:25:20
5 Robyn METCHER  AUS 12:35:50 01:28:09 4:43 06:33:00 6:50 04:23:07
6 Shona RUSSELL  AUS 12:48:36 01:22:37 5:46 06:22:34 5:26 04:52:12
7 Wendy TAPPER  AUS 12:48:51 01:12:04 5:28 06:20:43 5:39 05:04:55
8 Jenny HIGGINS  AUS 13:20:19 01:14:59 5:14 06:06:31 5:16 05:48:19
9 Shari MCINTYRE  AUS 13:23:18 01:09:20 3:54 07:14:05 5:52 04:50:06
10 WATSON, Julie AUS 13:30:45 01:14:16 10:22 06:51:26 6:31 05:08:10
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Brett STEWART  AUS 09:35:40 01:03:09 3:38 04:53:49 2:49 03:32:14
2 Tomas VALENA  AUS 09:57:19 01:11:17 3:37 05:11:26 2:15 03:28:43
3 Rob COULSON  RSA 10:23:42 01:04:57 4:51 05:17:17 2:56 03:53:40
4 Carl LUITINGH  ZIM 10:25:04 01:01:29 4:59 05:17:59 3:32 03:57:04
5 Kevin DUFFY AUS 10:38:44 01:09:05 3:10 05:20:26 3:17 04:02:45
6 Phil CARLYLE  AUS 10:41:53 01:16:20 5:34 05:18:41 4:52 03:56:25
7 Damian FITZPATRICK  AUS 10:58:18 01:10:47 4:04 05:42:03 4:27 03:56:57
8 David WHITELEY  AUS 11:10:59 01:01:10 4:28 05:27:20 4:39 04:33:21
9 David MCCORMACK  AUS 11:11:51 01:07:47 2:52 05:23:20 2:52 04:35:00
10 Bruce BOWMAN  AUS 11:21:09 01:07:42 7:15 05:43:00 6:26 04:16:44
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Maureen WILSON  AUS 11:58:54 01:17:45 7:39 06:22:21 6:03 04:05:04
2 Mary Lou LOWRIE  USA 12:23:17 01:21:37 5:49 05:56:00 4:43 04:55:07
3 Beatrice VAN HORNE  USA 13:10:54 01:11:09 5:24 06:08:17 5:53 05:40:09
4 Mieko MAKIMOTO  JPN 13:41:52 01:55:44 7:57 06:53:56 7:20 04:36:54
5 Anne CUNNINGHAM  AUS 14:03:33 01:37:28 8:19 06:47:41 5:27 05:24:37
6 Jennifer WILLIAMS  AUS 14:40:15 01:23:41 6:40 07:01:58 6:17 06:01:39
7 Glenda HUTCHINSON  AUS 15:45:32 01:29:36 6:42 07:56:09 5:52 06:07:11
8 Toni MILLER  AUS 15:52:28 01:38:58 9:36 07:55:58 7:12 06:00:43
9 NIELSEN, Miriam AUS 16:02:23 01:28:31 10:30 06:08:51 5:30 07:04:08
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kevin LOWE  AUS 10:19:34 01:11:37 5:23 05:20:50 3:05 03:38:38
2 Mark MARSH NZL 10:36:42 01:09:23 5:59 05:21:13 4:22 03:55:44
3 Brian BENNETT  AUS 11:29:15 01:16:30 9:31 05:49:25 8:14 04:05:33
4 Piet CROSBY  AUS 12:00:09 01:17:54 6:48 06:19:59 4:42 04:10:46
5 David NORTON  AUS 12:57:23 01:18:20 10:12 06:16:19 7:22 05:05:10
6 Allan EDMONDSON  AUS 13:07:18 01:08:32 7:11 06:15:11 8:15 05:28:08
7 Theodor MARCHELEK  GER 13:40:17 01:26:08 5:28 06:30:56 4:18 05:33:26
8 Warren KEARNS  AUS 13:42:46 01:09:11 8:32 06:36:52 7:41 05:40:30
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pam STEGEMAN  AUS 13:01:41 01:19:56 5:22 06:11:40 3:45 05:20:56
2 Anne SIMMONS  AUS 13:43:30 01:37:14 9:02 06:47:33 6:02 05:03:38
3 Karla MCKINLAY  AUS 14:13:10 01:40:18 9:09 06:26:30 7:08 05:50:04
4 Shirley BELL  AUS 14:56:33 01:50:01 13:38 06:51:57 7:49 05:53:07
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ken POOLE  RAF 11:42:13 01:14:13 4:54 05:50:23 3:23 04:29:18
2 Terry MILLER  AUS 13:47:02 01:20:16 9:55 06:15:48 6:29 05:54:34
3 Con VAYANOS  AUS 14:08:50 01:37:19 10:26 06:53:06 8:12 05:19:46
4 Noboru SUGIMOTO  JPN 14:18:36 01:40:11 8:27 06:40:01 5:22 05:44:34
5 Ted MCCARTHY  USA 15:15:45 01:26:00 8:12 06:09:30 8:38 07:23:24
6 Mitohiko SAWADA  JPN 15:16:24 01:25:43 13:00 07:37:14 8:59 05:51:27
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 John WEBER  USA 14:22:57 01:15:27 10:38 06:40:07 16:12 06:00:32
2 Al TARKINGTON  USA 15:06:23 01:24:31 11:06 06:13:46 6:06 07:10:52
3 Ken MURTAGH  AUS 16:44:26 01:39:16 7:26 07:16:01 5:53 07:35:49
 
Men 75 -79
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Yutaka KOJIMA  JPN 13:52:30 01:25:20 13:02 07:08:37 7:34 04:57:55
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results