----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman  Western Australia 2011

Busselton Australia

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date:  Sunday December 4th  2011
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BRACHT, Timo GER 08:12:39 00:49:43 2:17 04:30:17 1:40 02:48:42
2 FETTELL, Clayton AUS 08:19:02 00:45:11 2:00 04:25:25 1:46 03:04:40
3 SHORTIS, Jason AUS 08:27:31 00:53:05 2:14 04:40:01 2:13 02:49:58
4 RIX, Josh AUS 08:30:59 00:49:38 2:04 04:30:23 1:49 03:07:05
5 FARLOW, Aaron AUS 08:34:09 00:49:41 2:14 04:30:16 1:52 03:10:06
6 VABROUSEK, Petr CZE 08:35:08 00:53:21 2:11 04:38:59 2:10 02:58:27
7 ANDERSON, Mitchell AUS 08:35:57 00:53:01 2:24 04:29:04 1:51 03:09:37
8 BILLEAU, Simon FRA 08:38:06 00:53:13 2:04 04:32:03 1:42 03:09:04
9 WHITMORE, Luke AUS 08:54:35 00:53:07 2:26 04:57:46 2:09 02:59:07
10 TWELSIEK, Maik GER 08:56:10 00:49:37 2:12 04:30:01 2:02 03:32:18
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BREMER, Michelle NZL 09:25:38 00:58:16 2:14 05:00:37 2:09 03:22:22
2 MITCHELL, Michelle AUS 09:28:07 00:53:16 2:46 05:21:26 2:08 03:08:31
3 LESTER, Carrie AUS 09:32:44 00:58:15 2:26 05:04:42 1:55 03:25:26
4 FRANKS, Elly AUS 09:37:51 00:56:53 2:42 05:03:18 1:59 03:32:59
5 BISCAY, Hilary AUS 09:39:41 00:54:41 2:33 05:12:27 3:15 03:26:45
6 BEVILAQUA, Kate AUS 09:43:37 00:57:00 2:31 05:05:56 1:56 03:36:14
7 GRICE, Yvette AUS 09:53:33 00:56:45 2:33 05:24:14 2:59 03:27:02
8 SHIONO, Emi JPN 10:00:23 01:09:27 2:30 05:08:38 2:12 03:37:36
9 MÖLLER, Kristin GER 10:07:05 01:09:28 2:21 05:28:22 1:34 03:25:20
10 BLACKBORROW, Suzanne AUS 10:31:51 01:02:50 2:48 05:22:10 3:02 04:01:01
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BALDWIN, Nick SEY 09:10:24 00:54:31 2:26 04:49:20 2:02 03:22:05
2 TYACK, Andrew AUS 09:21:01 00:58:15 2:53 04:46:07 2:02 03:31:44
3 GOLLACH, Amos AUS 09:38:20 01:02:34 2:36 05:03:32 2:17 03:27:21
4 WADDINGTON, Ryan AUS 09:41:59 00:57:47 3:43 05:09:34 2:30 03:28:25
5 MCLEAN, Ross AUS 09:55:00 01:02:51 3:52 05:18:29 2:08 03:27:40
6 QUIN, Christopher AUS 09:56:59 00:59:38 4:04 05:08:38 2:18 03:42:21
7 TWIST, Ryan AUS 10:09:38 01:04:36 3:57 04:59:28 3:17 03:58:20
8 GARDINER, Dean AUS 10:09:51 01:01:11 2:48 05:13:57 3:01 03:48:54
9 BURTON, Luke AUS 10:11:43 00:55:02 3:46 04:58:29 3:12 04:11:14
10 TRIGG, Cade AUS 10:35:04 01:04:31 3:10 05:17:26 2:37 04:07:20
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KING, Helen AUS 10:34:47 01:08:34 3:24 05:23:10 2:09 03:57:30
2 DUFFY, Zoe AUS 10:50:50 00:58:29 3:05 05:46:51 4:39 03:57:46
3 BRENNAN, Marian AUS 11:42:42 01:17:53 5:10 05:53:16 4:36 04:21:47
4 LANE, Chloe AUS 12:06:02 01:08:34 4:13 05:41:30 3:49 05:07:56
5 PAINE, Kate AUS 12:47:39 01:10:05 5:54 06:00:30 11:03 05:20:07
6 BRENNAN, Danielle AUS 13:13:46 01:09:23 9:01 06:40:59 8:56 05:05:27
7 GEORGE, Teghan AUS 14:00:42 01:34:39 5:38 07:08:21 5:45 05:06:19
8 DAVIS, Ashleigh AUS 14:32:52 01:09:31 7:17 06:54:38 7:17 06:14:09
9 HIGHFIELD, Hannah AUS 15:48:48 01:35:03 9:37 07:31:25 8:40 06:24:03
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WALL, Brad AUS 09:15:23 00:53:51 2:34 05:02:30 1:58 03:14:30
2 EMSLIE, Geoffrey NZL 09:40:15 00:58:37 3:38 04:53:41 2:46 03:41:33
3 HIND, Dave AUS 09:40:27 01:12:37 3:57 04:50:14 2:54 03:30:45
4 LANG, Justin AUS 10:05:35 00:56:11 3:18 05:06:28 2:37 03:57:01
5 SMERIN, Richard AUS 10:09:26 01:10:29 3:53 05:12:14 2:36 03:40:14
6 MARSDEN, Josh AUS 10:10:45 01:08:44 4:08 05:31:07 3:00 03:23:46
7 SCANNELL, Ryan AUS 10:11:51 00:53:00 3:40 05:31:42 2:45 03:40:44
8 OLSSON, Dale AUS 10:22:14 01:01:47 3:33 05:21:11  2:27  03:53:16
9 SIAH, Kevin MAL 10:24:38 01:02:33 4:01 05:39:01 1:48 03:37:15
10 MORGAN, Anthony AUS 10:29:12 01:06:49 3:20 05:15:30 2:17 04:01:16
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BRIDGLAND, Caitlin AUS 09:57:25 00:54:35 3:11 05:21:53 1:55 03:35:51
2 CROWE, Sandy AUS 10:08:16 01:05:49 5:22 05:14:03 4:23 03:38:39
3 JONES, Lauren AUS 10:08:46 01:00:45 3:52 05:21:09 3:50 03:39:10
4 JAREB, Nera AUS 10:11:10 01:11:30 4:30 05:14:37 2:03 03:38:30
5 LLOYD, Felicity AUS 10:16:21 01:06:34 4:38 05:09:27 2:18 03:53:24
6 DUKE, Dimity-Lee AUS 10:23:57 01:05:42 3:19 05:27:23 2:52 03:44:41
7 DILLON, Jasmin AUS 10:29:11 01:04:24 3:57 05:18:38 4:18 03:57:54
8 GANNON, Dimity AUS 10:35:17 01:02:03 3:52 05:20:44 4:56 04:03:42
9 BROWN, Clara AUS 10:37:58 01:05:33 3:08 05:42:13 3:10 03:43:54
10 MCDONALD, Jenna NZL 10:45:50 01:01:24 4:24 05:38:03 3:39 03:58:20
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MOLESWORTH, Timothy AUS 09:09:57 01:05:41 3:37 04:58:00 2:46 02:59:53
2 PORTA, Matthew AUS 09:14:59 00:58:26 4:30 04:58:24 2:20 03:11:19
3 COUANIS, Gary AUS 09:22:29 00:52:10 3:05 05:17:21 2:29 03:07:24
4 BEVAN, Ben AUS 09:32:17 01:03:37 2:59 05:00:10 2:33 03:22:58
5 MANCZAK, Brad AUS 09:32:24 01:06:22 4:06 04:52:26 3:31 03:25:59
6 THOMPSON, Daniel AUS 09:33:48 00:55:06 2:11 05:06:35 1:51 03:28:05
7 MCLAINE, Adam AUS 09:41:17 01:01:17 3:33 04:49:15 2:35 03:44:37
8 ONEILL, Shane IRL 09:42:42 00:58:35 4:17 04:58:17 4:05 03:37:28
9 PIASECKI, Artur POL 09:45:50 00:58:37 4:01 05:06:12 3:27 03:33:33
10 GASPAR, Travis AUS 09:48:05 01:03:48 4:03 04:49:55 3:15 03:47:04
 
4:31 Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 JURJEVIC, Marina AUS 10:19:18 01:16:16 4:22 05:18:11 2:05 03:38:24
2 ELLIS, Erika AUS 10:22:42 01:12:31 3:02 05:26:47 2:19 03:38:03
3 CRIDDLE, Pamella AUS 10:45:31 01:05:46 5:11 05:37:47 4:10 03:52:37
4 RYAN, Alison AUS 10:51:22 01:00:03 4:12 05:45:56 5:10 03:56:01
5 EASTWOOD, Annette AUS 11:10:38 01:04:05 3:52 06:03:20 3:50 03:55:31
6 MICHELL, Kim AUS 11:12:13 01:23:36 4:22 05:49:38 3:13 03:51:24
7 STEVENSON, Anna NZL 11:21:27 01:09:45 6:07 05:39:20 3:20 04:22:55
8 BLAMPIED, Katie NZL 11:33:39 01:02:39 4:02 05:51:13 3:21 04:32:24
9 MURAYAMA, Aya JPN 11:45:15 01:05:35 7:02 06:02:13 4:31 04:25:54
10 STROMBACK, Elvira AUS 11:46:54 01:04:13 6:35 05:56:58 6:02 04:33:06
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KNOX, Allister NZL 09:04:31 01:00:51 2:52 04:57:49 2:22 03:00:37
2 BURT, Nick AUS 09:07:13 00:58:40 2:56 04:52:37 2:27 03:10:33
3 HOWSE, Andrew NZL 09:15:56 01:01:11 2:33 04:57:55 1:11 03:13:06
4 CROSSINGHAM, Daniel AUS 09:17:08 01:01:09 2:59 04:51:47 2:42 03:18:31
5 CHAPMAN, Corey AUS 09:17:28 00:52:29 3:29 05:14:05 2:58 03:04:27
6 SMITH, Marcus AUS 09:19:01 00:57:32 2:45 04:47:53 2:11 03:28:40
7 COLLESS, Bevan AUS 09:34:19 00:59:51 3:15 04:53:22 2:55 03:34:56
8 SCOTT, Shane AUS 09:35:24 00:58:46 3:38 05:15:31 2:06 03:15:23
9 KAY, Richard AUS 09:35:36 00:54:48 4:02 05:06:08 3:31 03:27:07
10 O'DOHERTY, Paul IRE 09:38:55 00:55:11 2:38 04:56:33 2:13 03:42:20
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WILLIS, Janine CAN 10:12:14 01:01:25 3:11 05:10:11 2:13 03:55:14
2 KOEKEMOER, Martha RSA 10:34:11 01:10:21 3:43 05:20:35 4:08 03:55:24
3 SNOWDEN, Jane AUS 10:47:08 01:13:38 4:36 05:31:13 4:25 03:53:16
4 GREENFIELD, Katie AUS 10:49:39 01:09:34 3:44 05:33:37 2:54 03:59:50
5 COLLESS, Vanessa AUS 10:56:12 01:13:06 5:02 05:42:44 2:04 03:53:16
6 EGAN, Sarah AUS 11:13:57 01:24:28 5:05 05:52:13 2:49 03:49:22
7 SEADON, Kerry AUS 11:14:28 01:05:46 4:14 05:30:43 3:01 04:30:44
8 WALLER, Ciara RSA 11:17:08 01:05:52 5:35 05:47:38 4:15 04:13:48
9 FERRY, Allison AUS 11:21:45 01:08:58 4:08 05:32:25 2:51 04:33:23
10 CURRAN, Tracey AUS 11:36:55 01:13:24 5:15 05:43:10 6:03 04:29:03
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SQUIRES, Warren AUS 09:19:48 01:01:45 4:02 04:50:43 2:06 03:21:12
2 SELUKOV, Arnaud FRA 09:21:54 00:58:36 3:22 04:47:03 1:30 03:31:23
3 STUART, Gavin AUS 09:27:44 00:59:57 3:10 04:54:36 2:13 03:27:48
4 ARIENS, Mark AUS 09:28:45 00:58:05 3:21 04:50:12 2:30 03:34:37
5 REES, Michael AUS 09:34:01 00:52:24 2:48 05:02:17 2:14 03:34:18
6 MAI, Niall AUS 09:46:30 00:58:37 3:52 04:56:17 2:40 03:45:04
7 DAVIS, Damion AUS 09:52:00 01:02:39 3:34 05:09:35 2:19 03:33:53
8 BAKER, Michael AUS 09:53:18 01:01:14 3:49 04:58:21 3:28 03:46:26
9 WARD, Troy AUS 09:54:07 00:58:49 4:01 04:58:49 4:41 03:47:47
10 HERBRICH, Martin GER 09:54:47 01:07:32 4:57 04:54:41 3:20 03:44:17
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BOYES, Michelle AUS 10:00:42 01:06:02 2:54 04:59:19 2:05 03:50:22
2 FINCH, Sara AUS 10:10:08 01:04:32 3:35 05:18:52 2:43 03:40:26
3 CROSER, Ali AUS 10:46:28 01:17:14 3:50 05:24:48 2:50 03:57:46
4 LAURENDEAU, Nathalie AUS 10:52:15 01:03:04 4:22 05:27:44 3:21 04:13:44
5 FINEGOLD, Lynda AUS 10:54:28 01:07:57 3:35 05:18:32 3:12 04:21:12
6 DORLING, Kim NZL 10:57:13 01:15:56 4:23 05:35:37 2:04 03:59:13
7 MCLAUGHLAN, Joanne AUS 11:00:38 01:07:10 4:25 05:25:29 3:14 04:20:20
8 PARORA, Susan AUS 11:04:36 01:06:50 4:28 05:37:14 2:45 04:13:19
9 RICHARDSON, Sarah AUS 11:13:43 00:59:16 3:21 05:33:21 5:00 04:32:45
10 MATTISON, Sandy RSA 11:26:29 01:22:46 6:56 05:57:27 3:17 03:56:03
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GEOGHEGAN, Mark AUS 09:14:10 01:02:14 3:53 04:57:11 3:08 03:07:44
2 BOYES, David AUS 09:20:00 01:05:32 2:39 04:52:50 2:07 03:16:52
3 SAMMUT, Ron AUS 09:24:44 00:59:28 3:23 04:51:11 2:31 03:28:11
4 GRANDE, Oystein NOR 09:44:21 00:53:39 3:08 05:08:01 2:36 03:36:57
5 FERREIRA, Mike AUS 09:56:35 01:06:09 4:36 05:10:59 3:00 03:31:51
6 CROOK, Wayne AUS 10:01:24 01:05:05 3:36 05:16:15 3:10 03:33:18
7 O'HARA, Russell AUS 10:12:58 01:10:37 5:38 05:24:19 3:02 03:29:22
8 RICHARDSON, Scott AUS 10:16:16 01:01:03 5:31 04:55:15 5:19 04:09:08
9 BURKE, Mark NZL 10:20:12 01:09:58 3:26 05:04:37 2:48 03:59:23
10 TREMAYNE, Anthony AUS 10:28:47 01:08:45 5:27 05:14:09 4:18 03:56:08
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MACLEAN, Rhona AUS 10:46:10 01:11:59 4:04 05:34:25 3:32 03:52:10
2 VAGNONI, Helen AUS 11:31:06 01:08:10 5:22 05:40:16 4:01 04:33:17
3 COCHRANE, Michelle AUS 11:45:04 01:17:39 6:04 05:48:20 5:12 04:27:49
4 HENVILLE, Jenny AUS 11:52:49 01:05:48 7:22 06:27:06 6:28 04:06:05
5 HARDY, Miriam Jane AUS 12:44:54 01:16:12 6:51 06:13:35 5:50  05:02:26 
6 LONGDEN, Fiona AUS 12:46:15 01:20:26 6:29 06:19:54 6:35 04:52:51
7 POWELL, Jane AUS 12:55:00 01:17:44 8:13 06:43:07 6:59 04:38:57
8 WATSON, Connie AUS 12:58:54 01:13:39 7:40 06:05:43 7:12 05:24:40
9 TREMAYNE, Margaret AUS 13:15:13 01:23:27 6:19 06:55:26 6:37 04:43:24
10 STUBBS, Ruth AUS 13:23:59 01:21:08 7:26 06:23:42 7:25 05:24:18
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HILL, John AUS 09:51:33 01:03:50 3:41 05:13:22 3:41 03:26:59
2 SOMERVILLE, Toby AUS 10:06:30 01:03:50 4:10 05:20:12 2:12 03:36:06
3 MCLEOD, David AUS 10:25:45 01:11:48 4:42 05:27:16 2:40 03:39:19
4 ROBERTSON, Douglas AUS 10:28:51 01:09:32 5:21 05:29:55 5:14 03:38:49
5 MOUSTOUKAS, Allan AUS 10:42:30 01:03:51 4:26 05:21:51 2:51 04:09:31
6 LARGE, Geoff AUS 10:46:18 01:22:44 5:32 05:39:31 4:08 03:34:23
7 COOK, Russell AUS 10:47:38 01:08:33 4:50 05:20:42 2:37 04:10:56
8 HEYES, Paul AUS 10:50:00 01:23:09 7:08 05:14:43 4:28 04:00:32
9 HAY, David AUS 10:57:35 01:04:08 2:44 05:39:32 2:12 04:08:59
10 SMITH, Bernard AUS 11:04:44 01:12:43 4:48 05:30:03 3:20 04:13:50
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WARD, June AUS 10:38:24 01:08:40 4:31 05:21:19 4:30 03:59:24
2 SINGLETON, Tracy AUS 10:42:55 00:55:57 3:52 05:22:01 2:43 04:18:22
3 MITCHELL, Mary AUS 11:08:47 01:10:25 4:15 05:41:54 3:13 04:09:00
4 MANTOVA, Nicki AUS 11:48:11 01:07:00 4:54 05:43:13 4:33 04:48:31
5 THOMPSON, Lee AUS 11:59:23 01:24:39 7:57 06:12:55 7:33 04:06:19
6 SOMERVILLE, Nicola AUS 12:02:59 01:10:49 4:43 06:12:45 2:47 04:31:55
7 TALBOT, Daryl AUS 12:05:45 01:18:20 7:14 06:02:17 3:40 04:34:14
8 FOSTER, Kim AUS 12:17:02 01:19:17 7:24 06:12:24 6:20 04:31:37
9 STEWART, Niki AUS 12:33:49 01:19:48 5:36 06:47:08 7:37 04:13:40
10 METCHER, Robyn AUS 12:47:31 01:28:26 4:05 06:34:51 7:15 04:32:54
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BODENMANN, Andreas AUS 10:14:45 01:14:32 5:15 05:18:55 4:10 03:31:53
2 MCCORMACK, David AUS 10:23:58 01:11:37 3:37 05:18:58 3:02 03:46:44
3 VALENA, Tomas AUS 10:52:08 01:23:48 4:39 05:34:16 2:55 03:46:30
4 HEMPEL, Stephen AUT 10:52:29 01:12:52 6:54 05:25:06 3:57 04:03:40
5 KAISER, Nicholas AUS 11:24:30 01:10:03 6:23 05:46:43 4:12 04:17:09
6 DUFFY, Kevin AUS 11:34:12 01:13:58 3:29 05:31:15 5:03 04:40:27
7 RASH, Peter AUS 11:40:13 01:06:58 4:50 05:41:11 3:43 04:43:31
8 NUTTALL, Timothy AUS 12:01:46 01:14:42 9:26 05:38:12 6:24 04:53:02
9 JACKSON, Peter NZL 12:03:25 01:32:01 8:48 05:57:29 8:45 04:16:22
10 CRAFTER, Ian AUS 12:03:41 01:29:25 5:30 05:52:48 3:56 04:32:02
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LETHLEAN, Karen AUS 12:07:50 01:08:52 6:51 06:11:13 6:01 04:34:53
2 PARNHAM, Karen AUS 13:50:02 01:47:09 7:56 06:53:51 9:01 04:52:05
3 PARNHAM, Cheryl AUS 14:06:33 01:31:52 12:05 07:02:37 9:12 05:10:47
4 WILLIAMS, Pamela AUS 15:00:04 01:19:32 9:18 07:10:56 8:56 06:11:22
5 MOLL, Debra AUS 15:21:59 01:57:44 9:48 06:55:50 7:28 06:11:09
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PITMAN, Allan AUS 11:39:22 01:07:34 4:08 05:39:09 3:12 04:45:19
2 SCHLIEBS, Raymond AUS 12:31:39 01:22:50 6:53 06:21:12 4:33 04:36:11
3 HOWITT, Rob AUS 12:42:40 01:04:39 4:17 06:23:30 3:31 05:06:43
4 GRAHAM, Geoffrey AUS 12:51:22 01:27:51 8:41 06:23:24 5:44 04:45:42
5 EDMONDSON, Allan AUS 13:37:34 01:13:27 7:46 06:21:25 9:43 05:45:13
6 NORTON, David AUS 13:42:09 01:21:55 12:40 06:12:39 7:08 05:47:47
7 FREDRICKS, Brian USA 13:52:31 01:22:55 8:09 06:35:03 8:35 05:37:49
8 THOMAS, Robert AUS 13:57:41 01:50:20 10:18 08:20:20 48:11 02:48:32
9 LIM, Tony AUS 14:10:14 01:16:23 9:42 06:26:46 9:29 06:07:54
10 MOCHIZUKI, Tsutomu JPN 14:38:31 01:44:22 11:34 07:03:35 9:40 05:29:20
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STEGEMAN, Pam AUS 13:43:12 01:24:02 7:24 06:35:26 7:14 05:29:06
2 SIMMONS, Annie AUS 14:48:32 01:44:49 9:04 07:20:56 4:14 05:29:29
3 NIELSEN, Miriam AUS 15:47:27 01:30:11 11:51 06:48:17 5:13 07:11:55
4 MILLER, Toni AUS 15:55:48 01:59:38 10:02 07:23:22 6:11 06:16:35
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 THORSEN, Geoff AUS 12:47:42 01:11:36 6:44 06:02:23 5:54 05:21:05
2 WEINBRANDT, Richard AUS 13:02:02 01:06:58 6:44 06:23:40 4:33 05:20:07
3 ISHII, Hideki JPN 14:15:38 01:32:49 9:07 07:20:56 6:41 05:06:05
4 BESSER, Michael AUS 14:32:25 01:27:07 12:57 06:56:13 7:56 05:48:12
5 SUGIMOTO, Noboru JPN 15:04:58 01:48:06 9:50 06:59:08 6:04 06:01:50
6 SAWADA, Mitohiko JPN 16:30:15 01:34:54 13:34 07:28:52 11:21 07:01:34
 
Women 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 OCONNOR, Denis AUS 12:51:17 01:25:03 10:15 06:41:08 10:59 04:23:52
2 TAKI, Toyomi JPN 14:49:11 01:26:30 6:37 06:29:14 4:16 06:42:34
 
Men 75 - 79
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KOJIMA, Yutaka JPN 15:33:32 01:34:13 10:32 06:59:24 9:24 06:39:59
2 SHIMIZU, Tetsuo JPN 15:49:58 01:40:09 17:34 07:45:18 10:31 05:56:26
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results