--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman  Western Australia 2012

Busselton Australia


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 Results                                 Date:  December 2012
Top Pro Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JOHNSEN, Jimmy DEN 08:29:06 00:51:51 04:38:38 02:54:42
2 REICHEL, Horst GER 08:34:49 00:48:50 04:39:52 03:01:50
3 WHITE, Matty AUS 08:38:05 00:51:49 04:38:29 03:03:57
4 SHORTIS, Jason AUS 08:38:30 00:53:56 04:42:11 02:58:19
5 VABROUSEK, Petr CZE 08:41:47 00:54:02 04:42:10 03:01:37
6 BORG, Johan AUS 08:43:55 00:57:08 04:38:53 03:03:45
7 COTTER, Ben CAN 08:48:45 01:00:59 04:35:45 03:07:52
8 BILLEAU, Simon FRA 08:51:18 00:54:03 04:34:30 03:18:55
9 GORDON, Adam NZL 08:54:33 00:53:55 04:47:35 03:09:05
10 DZALAJ, Karol SLO 08:55:11 00:54:05 04:36:03 03:20:35
 
Top Pro Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MARTIN, Britta NZL 09:13:00 01:02:13 05:00:11 03:06:10
2 KEAT, Rebekah AUS 09:14:39 00:53:58 05:03:44 03:11:57
3 HOSCHKE, Rebecca AUS 09:19:48 01:02:44 05:03:28 03:09:26
4 WEE, Bree USA 09:24:40 00:54:04 04:58:59 03:26:59
5 WEERD, Mirjam HOL 09:25:48 00:54:02 05:02:14 03:24:12
6 WARD, Nicole AUS 09:43:29 00:54:03 05:22:03 03:23:13
7 SHIGAKI, Megumi JAP 09:58:58 00:58:17 05:22:02   03:33:57
8 CARRITT, Joanna GBR 10:09:14 01:08:44 05:11:48 03:43:41
9 WAGNER, Dana GER 12:20:42 01:04:18 05:26:39 05:42:42
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BREWER, Justin AUS 08:52:56 00:46:59 04:35:48 03:25:12
2 MAXWELL, Levi AUS 09:07:39 00:53:06 04:58:25 03:11:30
3 GOLLACH, Amos AUS 09:15:43 00:57:29 04:57:31 03:14:29
4 BURTON, Luke AUS 09:47:09 00:53:01 04:52:56 03:55:41
5 QUIN, Christopher AUS 10:18:33 00:57:59 05:14:36 03:59:15
6 PHILLIPS, Tyler AUS 10:23:12 00:51:11 05:23:04 04:00:19
7 NEWMAN, Aaron AUS 10:23:19 00:53:53 05:01:15 04:19:25
8 GARDINER, Dean AUS 10:31:52 00:58:36 05:07:32 04:20:32
9 ANDERSON, James AUS 10:37:16 01:01:56 05:09:18 04:21:33
10 HEIL, Jackson AUS 10:58:24 00:55:32 05:20:22 04:34:12
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LANE, Chloe AUS 11:08:28 00:57:03 05:29:54 04:34:55
2 JOHNSON, Amy AUS 11:37:42 00:59:34 06:01:51 04:23:55
3 VAN DIJK, Amy AUS 12:07:45 01:14:06 05:56:32 04:46:56
4 CHUTE, Meg AUS 12:41:03 01:17:56 06:25:01 04:46:08
5 RITSON, Ashlee ANT 13:17:52 01:19:13 06:36:19 05:06:44
6 DAVIS, Ashleigh AUS 13:55:09 01:10:40 06:26:48 06:03:19
7 GEORGE, Teghan AUS 14:31:06 01:24:46 07:18:37 05:37:11
8 UNWIN, Danielle AUS 15:26:32 02:03:27 07:02:37 06:03:39
9 KING, Briony AUS 15:29:26 01:22:49 07:19:16 06:32:48
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KIMMINS, Clint AUS 09:05:36 00:52:30 04:49:49 03:18:07
2 WALL, Brad AUS 09:16:23 00:52:13 04:59:48 03:19:31
3 HURLEY, Robert AUS 09:26:32 00:49:42 05:02:03 03:28:46
4 STEPHENS, Josh NZL 09:29:20 01:01:08 04:54:54 03:26:07
5 MCCONNELL, Michael AUS 09:34:33 00:54:05 05:06:14 03:27:55
6 PURCELL, Sam AUS 09:35:53 01:01:46 05:04:54 03:22:59
7 HIND, Dave AUS 09:38:59 01:03:55 04:47:31 03:41:34
8 EDGE, Daniel AUS 09:44:53 00:54:07 04:50:59 03:55:00
9 MILTON, Ryan AUS 09:53:29 00:59:32 05:04:21 03:41:29
10 SHEPHERD, Matt AUS 09:54:28 00:59:36 05:06:03 03:43:19
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DUKE, Dimity-Lee AUS 09:53:37 01:02:59 05:15:12 03:29:39
2 WILLOUGHBY, Kacey AUS 10:06:52 01:06:20 05:17:43 03:37:56
3 RUSSELL, Kimberley AUS 10:21:29 00:54:58 05:26:33 03:53:14
4 DOUGLAS, Tracy USA 10:34:07 01:15:17 05:22:11 03:50:38
5 SUNDE, Nicola NZL 10:52:01 01:16:23 05:38:45 03:48:18
6 CROWE, Sandy AUS 10:59:40 01:04:09 05:19:11 04:28:17
7 JOHNSTON, Fi The Crusher AUS 11:03:31 01:09:59 05:34:09 04:13:04
8 NORRIS, Alicia AUS 11:10:19 01:03:50 05:37:08 04:20:10
9 GODBOLD, Fran AUS 11:29:08 01:04:46 06:10:11 04:07:22
10 THOMAS, Kerri AUS 11:34:26 01:11:05 06:05:51 04:10:37
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CHAPMAN, Leigh AUS 08:48:29 00:49:37 04:46:50 03:07:43
2 OWEN, Jarrod AUS 08:55:50 00:59:24 04:50:52 03:00:26
3 JENKINS, Darren AUS 09:06:18 01:04:41 04:51:34 03:05:16
4 MAURO, Peter AUS 09:17:46 00:54:35 04:53:00 03:25:19
5 GERDE, Jayson AUS 09:19:44 00:58:26 04:53:41 03:23:06
6 FRHWIRTH, Thomas AUT 09:28:52 01:02:57 05:51:40 02:24:27
7 EDMONDS, Tony NZL 09:33:14 00:47:06 05:10:56 03:30:25
8 ROBSON, Mark USA 09:39:40 01:02:31 04:58:49 03:30:47
9 LONGNEY, Luke QAT 09:45:41 00:53:48 04:59:07 03:45:20
10 WOOD, Benjamin AUS 09:48:38 00:49:40 04:59:51 03:53:01
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 JAREB, Nera AUS 09:50:51 01:05:16 05:19:09 03:20:02
2 SCHLIEBS, Julianne AUS 09:55:59 00:57:06 05:16:02 03:35:04
3 SINGER, Michelle AUS 10:00:04 01:04:53 05:13:09 03:35:51
4 ELLISON, Sian GBR 10:04:22 01:09:49 05:06:17 03:42:36
5 MILOT, Michelle CAN 10:17:05 01:06:20 05:38:33 03:25:16
6 KOCIK, Joanna AUS 10:25:45 01:03:44 05:26:41 03:48:30
7 JURJEVIC, Marina AUS 10:35:52 01:11:15 05:19:46 03:58:30
8 BARNES, Gary AUS 10:38:05 00:57:08 05:17:01 04:17:56
9 JUHART, Monica AUS 10:41:48 00:57:26 05:20:08 04:18:34
10 NOERSTEBOE, Vibeke NOR 10:47:33 01:22:52 05:28:47 03:51:02
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ATTAMIMI, Assad AUS 08:56:35 00:57:13 04:57:14 02:58:15
2 JANSEN, Mark AUS 09:22:04 01:01:06 04:50:38 03:25:19
3 GUY, Stephen AUS 09:25:23 00:57:43 05:08:54 03:12:59
4 LITTLE, Adrian AUS 09:27:01 01:03:37 04:57:30 03:20:20
5 COOK, Aaron AUS 09:28:32 00:46:58 05:00:25 03:36:53
6 ATKINS, Travis AUS 09:29:06 00:57:57 05:03:44 03:22:05
7 JACKSON, Ross AUS 09:30:37 00:58:22 04:43:16 03:44:12
8 KNOX, Allister USA 09:40:48 00:57:27 04:58:11 03:39:49
9 MARSH, Scott AUS 09:41:48 01:03:22 05:00:36 03:30:13
10 VICARY, Peter NZL 09:42:09 00:57:17 04:56:58 03:41:53
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COLLESS, Vanessa JAP 10:19:39 01:09:05 05:29:51 03:35:02
2 KENNY, Katie AUS 10:52:25 00:59:45 05:29:07 04:14:58
3 STURM, Jennie AUS 11:03:58 01:03:40 05:32:31 04:21:27
4 GRIGALIUNAS, Yasmin AUS 11:05:12 01:04:39 05:32:51 04:22:38
5 EGAN, Sarah AUS 11:10:07 01:27:51 05:32:33 04:01:29
6 MUNRO, Helen GBR 11:18:26 01:20:52 05:40:28 04:05:25
7 YOUNG, Zoe GBR 11:30:54 01:08:11 05:52:36 04:18:23
8 SUZUKI, Masami JAP 11:34:16 01:15:11 06:17:23 03:54:04
9 THOMAS, Nicky NZL 11:37:28 01:13:02 05:40:32 04:34:47
10 KLEIDON, Peggy GER 11:38:28 01:03:12 05:53:01 04:33:44
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOSKING, Bradley AUS 09:04:39 00:56:20 04:54:42 03:08:03
2 MENDUM, Neil AUS 09:09:29 00:58:24 04:53:17 03:12:32
3 MOORE, Benjamin GBR 09:10:21 00:57:14 05:04:04 03:03:08
4 CLARK, Ethan AUS 09:16:31 01:00:28 04:45:16 03:24:44
5 SELUKOV, Arnaud FRA 09:33:14 00:58:26 04:49:40 03:40:37
6 DOYEN, Laurent AUS 09:35:55 01:02:43 05:01:25 03:24:42
7 MIDDLEDITCH, James SIN 09:42:02 01:09:22 04:59:43 03:25:17
8 HANKINSON, Grant AUS 09:45:35 00:59:29 05:03:57 03:36:49
9 LEIJDEKKERS, Stefan HOL 09:45:56 01:02:56 04:56:17 03:39:47
10 MACPHERSON, Andrew AUS 09:46:19 00:59:54 05:07:34 03:32:26
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOSKING, Bradley AUS 09:04:39 00:56:20   04:54:42   03:08:03
2 MENDUM, Neil AUS 09:09:29 00:58:24 04:53:17 03:12:32
3 MOORE, Benjamin GBR 09:10:21 00:57:14 05:04:04 03:03:08
4 CLARK, Ethan AUS 09:16:31 01:00:28 04:45:16 03:24:44
5 SELUKOV, Arnaud FRA 09:33:14 00:58:26 04:49:40 03:40:37
6 DOYEN, Laurent AUS 09:35:55 01:02:43 05:01:25 03:24:42
7 MIDDLEDITCH, James SIN 09:42:02 01:09:22 04:59:43 03:25:17
8 HANKINSON, Grant AUS 09:45:35 00:59:29 05:03:57 03:36:49
9 LEIJDEKKERS, Stefan HOL 09:45:56 01:02:56 04:56:17 03:39:47
10 MACPHERSON, Andrew AUS 09:46:19 00:59:54 05:07:34 03:32:26
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MILLETT, Brian AUS 09:33:50 00:53:08 05:03:33 03:31:04
2 DURAND, Frederic NCA 09:36:33 00:56:02 04:57:56 03:35:16
3 CLARK, Peter AUS 09:46:56 01:03:34 05:07:34 03:27:01
4 PERKINS, Matthew AUS 09:59:16 01:08:35 04:58:51 03:44:51
5 HOGBEN, Michael AUS 10:06:29 00:59:33 05:14:43 03:45:08
6 BRUCE, Graham AUS 10:15:42 00:49:41 05:31:53 03:45:22
7 BAKER, Michael AUS 10:20:40 00:59:27 05:04:56 04:08:49
8 DENAT, Philippe FRA 10:32:34 01:09:18 05:20:08 03:57:29
9 CAMERON, Terry AUS 10:36:50 01:07:14 05:20:39 04:01:47
10 HIRAISO, Masashi JAP 10:37:10 01:13:35 05:35:25 03:38:33
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RAY, Andrea AUS 10:21:04 01:03:29 05:28:09 03:44:00
2 TOWLER, Mandy AUS 11:23:53 01:09:58 06:04:34 03:54:39
3 TRUSKETT, Merryn AUS 11:37:10 01:04:07 05:34:27 04:50:55
4 CROSER, Ali AUS 11:37:13 01:15:44 05:40:03 04:33:31
5 HARDY, Jane AUS 12:17:03 01:12:37 06:07:13 04:48:16
6 FORD, Susan USA 12:17:36 01:24:20 06:04:04 04:37:33
7 RATCLIFFE, Allison AUS 12:20:54 01:09:15 06:15:37 04:41:38
8 WOULFE, Jo GBR 12:28:01 01:12:38 06:04:25 04:59:20
9 BOLLSCHWEILER, Brigitte GER 12:34:03 01:17:56 06:28:53 04:37:03
10 IRELAND, Kerry AUS 12:35:21 01:08:02 06:01:49 05:15:38
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BOYES, David AUS 09:24:32 01:01:47 04:52:31 03:25:08
2 SAMMUT, Ronald AUS 09:28:58 00:59:32 04:56:07 03:27:26
3 CROOK, Wayne AUS 10:09:05 01:05:54 05:20:23 03:35:31
4 MERGLER, John AUS 10:09:16 01:00:05 05:03:32 03:59:39
5 BANNING, Steve AUS 10:19:27 01:02:45 05:04:19 04:05:36
6 LARGE, Geoff AUS 10:32:30 01:15:25 05:33:36 03:33:28
7 MORREAU, Phillip NZL 10:33:25 00:54:39 04:58:29 04:34:07
8 NORMAN, Mark AUS 10:35:09 00:53:59 05:17:18 04:15:05
9 MCLEOD, David AUS 10:39:22 01:13:55 05:24:44 03:54:46
10 O'HARA, Russell AUS 10:39:34 01:07:53 05:20:05 04:03:56
 
04:03:56
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WARD, June AUS 10:24:10 01:07:26 05:28:19 03:42:04
2 MITCHELL, Mary AUS 10:46:06 01:07:13 05:34:59 03:57:36
3 WANKLYN, Jan AUS 10:57:29 00:59:44 05:40:52 04:09:13
4 KEMPE, Debra AUS 11:22:43 01:16:24 05:25:48 04:29:40
5 VAGNONI, Helen AUS 11:40:22 01:03:59 05:36:14 04:52:20
6 TALBOT, Daryl AUS 12:05:55 01:09:56 06:02:28 04:44:32
7 MANTOVA, Nicki AUS 12:14:00 01:06:29 05:41:05 05:13:20
8 WOOD, Barb AUS 12:52:43 01:18:08   06:26:34   04:59:41
9 DOUGLAS, Merredith AUS 12:57:47 01:17:59   06:22:21   05:05:04
10 WOODS, Gladys AUS 13:08:48 01:19:45   06:29:08   04:57:34
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HILL, John AUS 09:41:09 01:03:23 05:02:06 03:29:31
2 AKAHAMA, Koji JAP 10:51:28 01:09:51 05:49:06 03:43:13
3 WHALLEY, Bill AUS 11:05:10 01:11:14 05:50:02 03:56:31
4 BRADSHAW, Neville AUS 11:05:36 01:11:07 05:36:58 04:02:26
5 DUFFY, Kevin AUS 11:37:37 01:11:40 05:41:57 04:35:53
6 KILEY, Chris AUS 11:50:17 01:15:53 05:17:03 05:06:15
7 COOK, Kim AUS 11:59:04 01:26:08 06:15:32 03:59:42
8 FALLOON, Paul AUS 12:02:09 01:26:19 05:48:35 04:37:15
9 BERTLING, Steven AUS 12:08:14 01:08:07 05:49:04 04:55:11
10 CASEY, James AUS 12:23:12 00:57:12 05:37:45 05:38:32
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CULLEN, Nancy AUS 10:47:36 01:03:31 05:34:11 04:02:54
2 RUSSELL, Shona AUS 14:06:34 01:31:44 06:14:21 06:01:42
3 GUNN, Gabrielle NZL 14:07:25 01:09:26 06:17:45 06:22:34
4 HULL, Audrey AUS 14:11:41 01:17:23 06:54:20 05:40:29
5 ABRAMS, Melanie GBR 15:45:39 02:18:51 06:31:40 06:25:43
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HORINO, Masaaki JAP 11:07:18 01:12:24 05:36:23 04:07:47
2 OLIVER, Geoffrey AUS 12:06:48 01:14:24 06:13:49 04:11:47
3 HOWITT, Robert AUS 12:15:12 01:05:17 06:03:23 04:57:29
4 SCHLIEBS, Raymond AUS 12:33:52 01:23:12 05:52:44 05:04:19
5 HARROD, Rod AUS 12:35:03 01:15:08 05:57:53 05:08:54
6 LEVERSHA, David AUS 12:56:25 01:11:51 06:42:09 04:42:52
7 HIGGINS, Eric AUS 13:07:01 01:08:44 06:18:08 05:25:59
8 PATTERSON, Mark AUS 13:11:27 01:18:17 06:13:02 05:24:43
9 ARRIAGADA, Pedro CHI 13:13:06 01:13:11 06:13:40 05:30:25
10 SMITH, David AUS 13:18:34 01:13:37 06:18:12 05:29:47
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WILLIAMS, Pamela AUS 13:55:07 01:18:42 06:57:16 05:17:04
2 MAKIMOTO, Mieko JAP 14:54:56 02:04:42 07:06:17 05:26:42
3 MATSUDA, Kimiko JAP 15:11:16 01:30:43 06:59:26 06:27:42
4 NIELSEN, Miriam AUS 15:40:43 01:24:27 07:21:33 06:39:49
5 OKUMA, Shihoko JAP 16:06:14 01:34:20 07:27:02 06:39:09
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NOBUKA, Koji JAP 12:34:39 01:30:07 06:34:00 04:14:54
2 THORSEN, Geoff AUS 12:48:28 01:12:22 06:01:26 05:22:44
3 BLACKLOCK, Donald CAN 14:15:32 01:29:17 07:00:42 05:29:37
4 SAKUMA, Yasushi JAP 14:45:04 01:34:40 07:19:42 05:25:01
5 TOLSON, Cyril AUS 15:17:06 01:39:10 07:27:52 05:55:03
6 SUGIMOTO, Noboru JAP 16:10:06 01:56:38 07:18:06 06:36:02
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karla MCKINLAY AUS 13:56:08 1:39:23 6:22:44 5:40:41
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HIGGINBOTHAM, Bruce AUS 14:40:22 01:19:46 06:40:39 06:21:18
2 ISHII, Hideki JAP 14:51:15 01:39:46 07:37:29 05:12:23
3 WEBER, John USA 15:04:59 01:14:53 06:42:28 06:42:23
4 SAWADA, Mitohiko JAP 17:00:01 01:33:45   08:14:59   06:50:11
 
Men 75 - 79
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Yutaka KOJIMA JAP 16:43:58 1:36:58   7:29:39   7:14:19

 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results