--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

To Menu - Ironman Results

IronmanWisconsin 2009 

Triathlon Madison

San Diego USA
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 Results                                 Date:  September 13th 2009
 Men Pro
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RAYNARD TISSINK ZAF 08:45:19 00:49:40 4:32 04:47:44 2:35 03:00:50
2 CHRISTIAN RITTER DEU 08:50:34 00:49:17 4:21 04:48:50 2:13 03:05:53
3 RAIMO RAUDSEPP EST 08:51:30 00:53:56 4:09 04:48:50 2:05 03:09:27
4 KONSTANTIN BACHOR GER 08:53:31 00:53:49 3:57 04:44:02 2:17 03:09:27
5 CHRIS MCDONALD AUS 08:56:47 00:54:21 3:56 04:43:14 2:12 03:13:05
6 JUSTIN DAERR USA 08:59:06 00:57:07 4:49 04:50:24 2:10 03:04:37
7 PETR VABROUSEK CZE 09:08:26 00:54:21 4:22 04:57:55 2:50 03:09:00
8 MAC BROWN USA 09:11:09 01:01:31 4:25 04:51:53 2:19 03:11:02
9 MARSH, BRANDON USA 09:14:41 00:49:27 4:50 04:56:45 2:32 03:21:07
10 MLLER, DANIEL GER 09:15:12 00:53:36 4:27 04:53:18 1:35 03:22:16
 
Women Pro
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MARSH, AMY USA 09:43:59 00:56:16 4:36 05:13:22 2:30 03:27:15
2 KINNEGIM, IRENE NLD 10:01:34 01:09:01 5:10 05:16:29 2:07 03:28:47
3 BISCAY, HILLARY USA 10:02:58 00:54:17 4:42 05:27:54 2:40 03:33:25
4 MONTICELI, ARIANE BRA 10:05:37 01:06:30 4:38 05:37:09 2:16 03:15:04
5 FITCH, ALI AUS 10:09:29 00:57:25 5:18 05:23:44 2:54 03:40:08
6 HAVILAND, HEATHER USA 10:17:14 01:08:29 4:38 05:23:59 2:43 03:37:25
7 LIE, KRISTIN NOR 10:20:58 01:15:54 5:46 05:27:26 2:46 03:29:06
8 GRICE, YVETTE GBR 10:41:24 00:58:16 4:46 05:57:34 2:10 03:38:38
9 JACOBS, JESSICA USA 12:12:45 01:04:57 4:27 05:23:12 3:26 05:36:43
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCMURRAY, BEN USA 01:03:09 05:28:15 03:14:58
2 SAEUGLING, LEE USA 01:12:03 05:12:41 03:29:22
3 KAISER, CARL USA 01:03:05 05:24:35 03:30:25
4 DYSZELSKI, JUSTIN USA 01:12:00 05:26:39 03:28:09
5 ZIEHR, DAVID USA 01:00:53 05:27:13 03:52:15
6 LOGAN, BROCK USA 00:53:10 05:12:46 04:19:13
7 PETERMANN, TED USA 01:13:09 05:49:28 03:40:28
8 EICHER, PAUL USA 00:56:14 05:52:44 03:52:23
9 TURNER, ANDREW USA 00:55:59 05:48:33 04:11:36
10 AMATO, DANIEL USA 01:11:14 05:42:14 03:59:44
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NORDBY, MIKKA USA 12:08:56 01:14:14 05:43:03 04:59:43
2 DEANER, CRYSTAL USA 12:14:44 01:19:15 06:19:30 04:17:41
3 CIECHANOWSKI, ANNE USA 12:23:20 01:09:20 06:26:48 04:36:16
4 BERNARDONI, NELLA USA 12:50:10 01:18:31 06:18:55 04:57:31
5 MALCZEWSKI, JAMIE USA 13:05:36 01:23:18 06:53:28 04:31:11
6 THOMPSON, TRICIA USA 13:12:05 01:25:49 07:12:43 04:18:14
7 MARTINEZ, BRIANNA USA 13:35:19 01:14:22 06:13:29 05:53:08
8 MORGAN, MALLORY USA 13:54:46 01:20:58 06:42:06 05:32:54
9 ZYGA, KIKI USA 13:58:22 00:56:19 07:12:20 05:32:10
10 HALLEEN, CHRISTI USA 14:15:29 01:47:42 07:05:58 04:58:45
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANCONA, MATTHEW USA 09:49:30 01:12:05 05:07:58 03:22:36
2 FERRIS, ROBERT USA 09:50:20 00:58:23 05:30:13 03:14:37
3 HOOKE, ALEX USA 09:55:35 00:54:18 05:30:16 03:21:54
4 SCHANING, BRIAN USA 09:55:49 00:54:59 05:16:53 03:35:42
5 WURTH, ROB USA 10:02:47 01:07:02 05:26:57 03:20:42
6 BROWN, GREG USA 10:03:41 01:04:59 05:15:30 03:35:25
7 LAPINSKI, RICK USA 10:06:11 01:13:14 05:11:57 03:31:25
8 KARLSSON, ROBERT SWE 10:09:09 01:10:43 05:17:17 03:32:08
9 HARRIS, KEITH USA 10:14:03 01:09:22 05:17:59 03:37:50
10 BOOK, ADAM USA 10:16:36 01:01:23 05:24:23 03:42:00
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 OLSEN, JULIE USA 10:39:43 01:15:25 05:41:19 03:30:25
2 ANDERSON, CHRISTINE USA 10:45:45 00:57:20 05:57:31 03:41:58
3 CULLEN, AMBER USA 10:55:49 00:59:02 05:53:26 03:53:31
4 BIRKEL, LAUREN USA 10:58:08 01:06:15 05:39:24 04:04:03
5 MORGAN, APRIL USA 11:08:59 01:09:10 05:49:36 04:02:44
6 FARRENS, ERIN USA 11:12:03 01:13:11 05:31:00 04:17:02
7 KNUTSON, CATHLEEN USA 11:15:17 01:15:58 05:52:19 03:58:31
8 KILLIAN, MEGAN USA 11:26:16 01:15:41 05:49:15 04:11:30
9 RUESS, ABIGAIL USA 11:50:46 00:55:31 05:55:41 04:47:40
10 WETZEL, ERIKA USA 11:52:42 01:14:04 06:24:33 04:03:08
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KURIAN, JOE USA 09:12:27 00:57:00 04:56:02 03:12:48
2 ECKERT, THORSTEN GER 09:33:14 01:03:01 05:05:32 03:16:21
3 NIEMEYER, SHANE USA 09:34:41 00:58:58 05:06:59 03:20:47
4 JAENSSON, HENRIK SWE 09:37:36 01:06:10 05:10:35 03:14:17
5 DUNN, ADAM CAN 09:55:32 01:00:28 05:18:42 03:28:12
6 BURNELEIT, MARC GER 09:57:47 00:58:19 05:07:32 03:44:10
7 PHILLIPS, KIT USA 09:58:29 01:04:14 05:11:33 03:33:59
8 ZEMATIS, JEFFREY USA 09:58:53 00:59:49 05:24:24 03:26:11
9 PHILLIPS, JAMES AUS 10:03:25 01:04:27 05:21:40 03:29:12
10 METZ, PETER USA 10:06:37 01:03:18 05:10:22 03:41:49
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 CRICHTON, PIA USA 10:39:52 01:10:52 05:24:15 03:55:48
2 NIELSEN, PAM USA 10:52:21 01:03:48 05:54:06 03:44:27
3 PORCELLATO, TANYA CAN 10:52:24 01:06:56 05:56:03 03:38:58
4 KRATZ, EMILY USA 10:56:03 01:09:23 05:48:41 03:48:34
5 MARKS, TEMPLE USA 11:02:43 01:05:05 05:46:54 03:58:53
6 SCHABERG, SHANA USA 11:02:51 01:01:35 05:49:35 03:59:15
7 GRABOWSKI, KAREN USA 11:07:41 01:02:36 06:16:14 03:38:41
8 BRUCK, KATE USA 11:14:06 01:07:13 06:13:48 03:43:45
9 CURTIS, VANESSA USA 11:19:16 01:12:08 05:52:55 04:05:29
10 BENNETT, KELLY USA 11:22:05 01:06:14 06:02:29 04:03:14
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SHELDEN, BRIAN USA 09:32:32 00:59:18   05:10:38 03:16:49
2 ANDERSON, STUART GBR 09:33:18 01:04:39 05:05:00 03:16:28
3 BADEAU, SAMUEL CAN 09:45:54 00:56:23 05:19:30 03:22:11
4 DAEHNE, STEFAN GER 09:47:20 01:01:07 05:06:02 03:32:07
5 CHAPIN, STEVE USA 09:49:19 01:03:44 05:13:20 03:22:39
6 DELGADO, DANNY USA 10:06:52 00:58:59 05:27:09 03:32:34
7 VITALE, CRAIG USA 10:12:28 01:06:55 05:18:22 03:38:18
8 SCHULTZ, KARL USA 10:13:58 01:03:20 05:13:36 03:48:01
9 MORRISON, MIKE USA 10:21:15 00:58:58 05:04:25 04:08:50
10 NEWLAND, JASON USA 10:22:15 00:56:19 05:43:11 03:31:32
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GABRIELSE, TAMELA USA 10:46:25 01:14:40 05:30:22 03:53:19
2 EBERMAN, JENNIFER CAN 10:51:35 01:20:04 05:59:19 03:24:14
3 LEE, CATHERINE USA 11:06:59 01:07:11 05:28:11 04:23:41
4 WILCOX, JENNY USA 11:12:36 01:12:49 05:43:34 04:04:09
5 LIVELY, CONSUELA USA 11:13:37 01:20:44 05:46:55 03:55:37
6 TAKATA, JENNIFER USA 11:19:26 01:01:17 05:54:39 04:13:32
7 SIUDAK, KRISTIN USA 11:21:06 01:08:46 05:54:49 04:05:36
8 HARDY, KIM USA 11:23:38 01:17:43 06:03:01 03:51:24
9 WOOD, AMY USA 11:24:20 01:10:22 05:51:33 04:12:03
10 JUDD, KRISTIN USA 11:24:56 01:05:48 06:06:59 04:00:03
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BRUNOLD, THOMAS USA 09:31:54 01:00:11 04:56:28 03:26:45
2 ROUILLARD, MARTIN CAN 09:42:32 00:56:46 05:19:20 03:18:32
3 BECKMANN, HOLGER USA 09:51:51 01:04:09 05:11:03 03:27:01
4 ARIS, STEPHAN GER 09:52:05 01:10:40 05:08:58 03:23:42
5 STIEN, JOHN USA 09:57:27 00:58:28 05:27:42 03:22:29
6 VANDER WEIDE, DOUG USA 09:59:15 01:01:29 05:14:09 03:34:58
7 STEC, MICHAEL USA 10:04:09 01:06:51 05:23:55 03:25:23
8 JAMISON, JAMES USA 10:04:25 00:59:13 05:26:19 03:30:24
9 DAVIS, DOUGLAS USA 10:04:30 00:53:28 05:16:07 03:46:22
10 HAIN, VOLKER GER 10:11:02 01:03:35 05:22:34 03:36:51
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JAMES, LISA USA 11:10:57 01:16:06 05:35:07 04:10:44
2 SHEETZ, TARA USA 11:13:00 01:12:13 05:38:27 04:11:57
3 HARVEGO, ERIN USA 11:14:56 01:12:26 05:46:36 04:03:49
4 CHRISTENSEN, JENNIFER USA 11:26:37 01:18:07 06:00:48 03:58:15
5 SWEITZER, SUSAN USA 11:29:24 01:12:06 05:53:37 04:12:38
6 KUPHAL, KIMBERLY USA 11:37:32 01:07:16 06:03:04 04:17:08
7 BEDFORD, JULIE USA 11:42:07 01:15:03 06:02:59 04:10:39
8 WOOD, KAREN USA 11:53:23 01:11:23 06:27:04 04:02:01
9 WATTERS, MARGOT USA 11:54:19 01:12:18 06:15:47 04:13:41
10 WHITE, LINDA USA 11:58:24 01:21:23 06:23:09 04:02:28
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SCHMATZ, WOLFGANG GER 09:35:12 01:00:33 05:10:51 03:14:47
2 LAVOIE, PIERRE CAN 09:37:51 00:54:55 05:12:13 03:22:55
3 MUELLER, GERHARD AUT 10:03:04 01:20:37 05:08:10 03:26:02
4 GRUBER, MICHAEL GER 10:20:47 01:13:29 05:14:17 03:43:24
5 FELTZ, STEVE USA 10:21:32 01:04:51 05:21:11 03:45:35
6 DEBOER, SHAWN USA 10:22:33 01:15:18 05:20:55 03:34:47
7 RICHTER, LUTZ GER 10:22:41 01:11:37 05:15:15 03:47:08
8 SCHAAF, WALTER GER 10:23:37 01:06:22 05:27:00 03:39:45
9 HOLLERAN, DAVID USA 10:36:33 01:08:39 05:26:02 03:52:42
10 LAUFENBERG, WADE USA 10:41:16 00:59:05 05:32:14 03:59:46
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PIERSON, SUSAN USA 10:45:44 01:14:05 05:47:43 03:32:28
2 COOPER, JULIE USA 11:19:40 01:06:48 05:32:20 04:30:56
3 GRUBER, CORDULA GER 11:23:32 01:00:48 05:43:37 04:28:19
4 MACMILLAN, MARGARET USA 11:43:58 01:11:28 06:02:07 04:21:15
5 HEASLETT, ANN USA 11:48:37 01:13:35 06:08:20 04:14:22
6 LAMERS, TRACEY USA 11:51:22 01:21:45 05:55:02 04:19:58
7 ALMEIDA, JANICE CAN 11:55:27 01:04:01 06:18:09 04:19:54
8 FIEDLER, LYNNE USA 12:02:27 01:31:03 06:17:08 04:03:17
9 MOUW, SUZANN USA 12:07:11 01:05:50 05:54:49 04:55:50
10 BUTZKE, MARYANN USA 12:09:42 01:13:35 05:43:29 04:59:50
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MOLDENHAUER, MATTHIAS GER 10:21:41 01:15:29 05:13:49 03:41:27
2 DUPREE, TIM USA 10:24:06 01:09:36 05:33:20 03:30:43
3 TWIETMEYER, TIM USA 10:34:36 01:09:24 05:39:35 03:30:42
4 TASMAN, MICHAEL USA 10:50:42 00:59:08 05:24:55 04:14:34
5 WHITE, MICHAEL USA 10:54:29 01:17:48 05:42:14 03:47:08
6 DERUS, AL USA 10:59:35 01:05:47 05:34:04 04:06:59
7 DAVIDSON, LARRY USA 11:06:46 01:12:12 05:44:05 03:59:52
8 BOZOIAN, PAUL USA 11:09:15 01:01:04 05:41:51 04:12:15
9 BAUHAUS, FRANK GER 11:12:49 01:05:25 05:36:36 04:18:19
10 RASHID, RON USA 11:14:20 01:20:46 05:54:11 03:41:19
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GUENTHER, JAN USA 10:28:19 01:03:02 05:28:29 03:48:23
2 WHITING, JILLY USA 11:51:23 01:23:12 05:50:59 04:25:58
3 CHEZICK, KATHIE CAN 11:59:13 01:04:24 06:18:18 04:23:08
4 MYRLAND, KARI USA 12:40:15 01:14:32 06:13:11 04:58:51
5 NORTON, LINDA USA 13:09:59 01:15:18 06:28:20 04:54:57
6 GUCK, BETH USA 13:13:33 01:18:18 07:01:06 04:33:02
7 TEPER, LAURIE USA 13:15:06 01:24:49 07:14:41 04:12:15
8 BOSWELL, GIGI USA 13:20:20 01:13:32   06:53:45   04:54:50
9 KRATZER, RHEA USA 13:34:41 01:15:57   06:32:57   05:30:42
10 ROBINSON, LAURI USA 13:37:22 01:23:19   06:40:56   05:20:19
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WIEN, MIKE USA 10:54:09 01:08:44 05:47:22 03:46:22
2 KUEHN, KEN USA 11:02:45 01:04:26 05:29:02 04:18:28
3 STEINHOFF, GERALD USA 11:03:58 01:22:53 05:21:12 04:07:08
4 WARSAW, STEVEN USA 11:15:01 01:28:13 05:39:45 03:56:30
5 BYRON, PARKE USA 11:16:56 01:04:15 06:03:53 03:58:22
6 PEPPLER, PAT USA 11:25:42 01:11:51 05:49:38 04:12:37
7 RINDFLEISCH, DAN USA 11:43:00 01:25:59 05:35:07 04:23:12
8 PAULS, GORDON CAN 11:43:41 01:21:10 06:08:56 03:59:28
9 ZEIGLE, MIKE USA 11:43:53 01:28:26 05:50:13 04:08:55
10 PAUTSCH, GREGORY USA 11:49:52 01:26:03 05:26:37 04:43:03
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WEAVER, ELIZABETH USA 12:44:27 01:17:41 06:44:16 04:27:25
2 JUDGE, KAREN USA 13:47:09 01:21:14 07:02:25 05:08:44
3 WENTINK, NANCY USA 13:56:23 01:14:32 06:59:10 05:27:50
4 SEMEYN, DEBRA USA 14:23:23 01:24:52 06:23:18 06:20:44
5 BROOKS, PEGGY USA 15:04:16 01:41:03 07:07:29 05:55:44
6 KAISER, HELEN USA 15:24:15 01:27:12   07:04:52   06:21:37
7 BOLDRA, JANINE USA 15:32:07 01:29:54   07:32:07   06:05:29
8 KROTH, PAT USA 16:36:42 01:49:21   07:55:04   06:20:44
9 FETTERS, BARB USA 16:39:41 01:39:29   07:28:51   07:07:09
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BARRY, RICHARD USA 12:16:05 01:12:36 05:58:34 04:46:34
2 CALCATERA, MARK USA 13:46:18 01:40:44 07:11:16 04:34:06
3 SOROKA, JAMES USA 14:03:22 01:01:30 06:24:14 06:21:23
4 TAYLOR, CHARLES USA 14:04:00 01:24:20 06:46:14 05:31:25
5 MCCLUSKEY, MICHAEL USA 14:13:11 01:13:23 06:20:55 06:17:54
6 POLEMARKIS, ANTHONY USA 14:15:06 01:32:30 06:49:57 05:28:08
7 HENSON, TOM USA 14:16:08 01:40:07 07:22:17 04:53:05
8 TELLINGHUISEN, DOUG USA 14:18:59 01:06:10 06:33:31 06:18:19
9 ANDERSON, FRANK USA 14:31:37 01:22:20 06:37:26 06:12:58
10 BIGGS, ROSS USA 14:46:50 02:01:12 07:04:35 05:23:38
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BRZYS, CECILIA USA 14:33:37 01:41:22 07:12:35 05:23:03
2 JENNINGS, LIBBY USA 15:40:15 01:26:20 07:08:48 06:49:36
3 WIEGAND, NANCY USA 16:39:07 01:50:01 08:09:17 06:22:01
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MUELLER, PETER GER 12:23:47 01:22:09 06:29:46 04:15:56
2 KALSTROM, REYNOLD USA 13:07:32 01:06:15 06:10:06 05:34:56
3 QUIRIN, PETE USA 13:42:51 01:25:44 06:27:55 05:28:53
4 ERLANDSON, ROE USA 13:46:50 01:22:18 06:46:58 05:18:16
5 LEVIN, ARNOLD USA 14:40:05 01:32:28 07:29:36 05:10:49
6 MUTCHELKNAUS, LOWELL USA 14:51:44 01:37:54 07:38:25 05:14:28
7 GIROUX, EDWARD USA 14:55:24 01:15:10 07:19:16 06:01:23
8 WILTGEN, ALAN USA 16:32:59 01:27:27 08:03:22 06:43:11
9 DERVIN, JOE USA 16:34:33 01:46:25 07:50:42 06:19:06
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KATHRYN CURL USA 16:53:39 1:47:56 8:13:28 6:27:54
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FAHRBACH, JAMES USA 16:31:10 01:30:36 08:10:00 06:31:36
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results