--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

To Menu - Ironman Results

IronmanWisconsin 2010

Triathlon Madison

San Diego USA
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 Results                                 Date:  2010
Top 10 Men Pro
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gambles, Joe AUS 08:38:32 00:50:05 4:27 04:46:54 2:15 02:54:51
2 Guillaume, Romain FRA 08:49:42 00:49:43 3:57 04:42:29 2:27 03:11:06
3 Bean, Eric USA 08:51:36 00:53:27 4:35 04:43:10 2:20 03:08:04
4 Riesen, Stefan SWI 08:53:39 01:00:12 4:17 04:45:14 2:32 03:01:24
5 Becker, Blake USA 08:55:44 00:55:09 4:00 04:52:11 2:15 03:02:09
6 Longree, Max GER 08:55:47 01:01:16 4:36 04:57:41 1:53 02:50:21
7 Seng, Brad USA 08:58:15 00:55:32 4:15 05:05:08 1:56 02:51:24
8 Schifferle, Mike SWI 08:58:35 01:02:00 4:18 04:44:49 2:21 03:05:07
9 Wijnalda, Dirk USA 09:01:07 01:00:18 4:14 04:58:00 1:41 02:56:54
10 Bastie, Christophe FRA 09:10:01 00:55:31 4:28 04:48:51 2:48 03:18:23
 
Top 10 Women Pro
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Crawford, Gina NZL 09:27:26 00:53:35 4:26 05:12:50 2:13 03:14:22
2 Moeller, Kristin GER 09:39:43 01:03:59 4:33 05:29:06 1:39 03:00:26
3 Weerd, Mirjam NLD 09:52:25 00:55:07 4:42 05:27:29 2:58 03:22:09
4 Pallardy, Kate USA 10:04:19 01:00:10 5:23 05:35:11 2:49 03:20:46
5 Wernick, Charisa USA 10:07:19 01:03:50 4:48 05:33:09 2:12 03:23:20
6 Jensen, Lauren USA 10:19:08 00:55:43 5:35 05:38:38 3:25 03:35:47
7 Biscay, Hillary USA 10:29:06 00:53:26 4:58 05:44:39 2:39 03:43:24
8 Wong, Jocelyn USA 10:34:43 01:15:49 5:40 05:30:59 3:00 03:39:15
9 Yndestad, Cathy USA 10:36:25 00:55:31 5:44 05:44:55 3:12 03:47:03
10 Scott, Jodie AUS 10:41:15 00:58:01 5:23 05:42:05 2:35 03:53:11
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Malinoski, Marc USA 09:53:19 01:05:24 05:10:37 03:24:32
2 Brandes, Steven USA 10:21:17 01:06:08 05:25:12 03:39:13
3 Talpe, Matthieu USA 10:22:22 01:11:39 05:33:35 03:28:36
4 Mikkelson, Daniel USA 10:34:29 00:54:31 05:37:04 03:54:37
5 Shepard, Tom USA 10:39:00 01:07:58 05:25:34 03:56:02
6 Gadient, Edward USA 10:49:35 01:07:38 05:48:39 03:42:30
7 Hering, Mark USA 10:56:11 01:22:45 05:11:58 04:10:39
8 Fiscus, Gabriel USA 10:59:01 01:01:40 05:35:18 04:12:42
9 Douglass, Alexander USA 11:09:58 01:08:36 05:42:10 04:07:30
10 Pohlman, Joshua USA 11:17:18 01:11:39 06:02:45 03:52:40
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Geiger, Claire USA 11:22:53 01:07:57 06:03:32 04:02:52
2 Voelker, Michelle USA 11:46:27 01:13:41 06:16:05 04:06:52
3 Ohlendorf, Summer USA 11:58:26 01:00:55 06:10:06 04:37:42
4 Nordby, Mikka USA 12:02:41 01:10:46 05:33:17 05:05:46
5 Thompson, Christina USA 12:11:47 01:14:01 06:35:22 04:09:57
6 Stumhofer, Gretchen USA 12:18:40 01:01:54 06:07:19 04:59:27
7 Siegel, Allison USA 12:37:49 00:58:37 06:34:26 04:49:32
8 Semonite, Jessica USA 12:38:37 01:12:08 06:39:00 04:29:39
9 Yurchich, Jessica USA 12:52:12 01:15:23 06:03:16 05:22:52
10 Burns, Kaley USA 12:58:52 01:19:22 06:41:41 04:41:25
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lavery, Mike USA 09:25:14 01:01:44 05:02:54 03:13:08
2 Haak, Steffen GER 09:36:50 00:56:31 05:17:46 03:14:50
3 Gerlach, Thomas USA 09:53:49 01:01:16 05:05:38 03:40:33
4 Wolf, Joshua USA 09:56:00 01:05:25 05:17:56 03:23:32
5 Pernitz, Justin USA 09:57:23 01:01:35 05:17:40 03:30:21
6 Fitzhenry, Adam USA 10:17:29 01:09:28 05:32:36 03:25:49
7 Deppen, Drew USA 10:30:40 01:04:38 05:41:20 03:30:09
8 Jackson, Kendall USA 10:31:15 01:03:12 05:37:10 03:41:04
9 Kuryk, Russ USA 10:31:22 01:17:37 05:23:21 03:40:52
10 Clausen, Christopher USA 10:32:31 01:02:26 05:28:58 03:51:10
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Birkel, Lauren USA 10:39:56 01:09:19 05:30:55 03:51:54
2 Korevec, Kristin USA 10:44:40 00:58:46 05:50:21 03:45:04
3 Arendt, Jackie USA 10:56:04 00:56:00 05:48:29 04:04:15
4 Sumbal, Marni USA 10:57:53 01:02:06 05:53:26 03:51:23
5 Morgan, April USA 11:04:46 01:09:15 05:46:09 04:02:09
6 Bunce, Kara USA 11:11:33 01:05:31 05:56:36 03:59:21
7 Hess, Kelley USA 11:18:05 01:18:28 05:48:19 03:59:18
8 Martin, Megan USA 11:19:42 00:51:47 06:11:03 04:07:54
9 Barnett, Colleen USA 11:25:41 00:54:59 06:01:12 04:20:27
10 Siewert, Erin USA 11:26:30 01:07:54 05:48:22 04:19:30
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kurian, Joe USA 09:16:43 01:00:55 04:59:11 03:08:51
2 Bowe, Scott USA 09:36:09 00:54:27 05:25:07 03:09:35
3 Knuth, Cameron USA 09:39:40 00:54:13 05:10:47 03:23:49
4 Stueckle, Wolfgang GBR 09:41:40 01:05:27 04:59:16 03:29:00
5 Blaser, Beat SWI 09:43:56 01:01:29 05:13:54 03:21:15
6 Amman, Matthew USA 09:50:10 00:56:12 05:29:11 03:15:38
7 Rolet, Barthelemy CAN 09:51:30 01:13:50 05:08:39 03:21:17
8 Landgraff, Todd USA 09:56:52 01:06:48 05:33:29 03:08:04
9 Lutz, Tom USA 09:56:59 01:04:37 05:13:50 03:30:18
10 Smith, Joe USA 10:01:47 00:56:29 05:31:48 03:22:21
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Spitler, Erin USA 10:31:04 01:10:05 05:28:22 03:44:49
2 Petross, Kaytee USA 10:35:30 01:06:29 05:44:23 03:35:55
3 Kardosh, Amber USA 10:36:34 01:11:37 05:49:18 03:25:40
4 Amman, Adrienne USA 10:55:29 01:00:59 06:06:54 03:38:25
5 So, Jamie USA 11:08:27 01:06:55 05:43:22 04:08:31
6 Haile, Cortney USA 11:09:55 01:10:21 05:55:16 03:55:29
7 Cullen, Lauren USA 11:11:19 01:11:15 05:45:48 04:03:32
8 Carrington, Kelly USA 11:16:00 01:14:59 05:58:18 03:52:19
9 Kaup, Courtney USA 11:21:00 01:08:16 06:01:59 04:02:00
10 Hodgson, Amanda USA 11:34:13 01:00:01 06:08:27 04:13:46
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tarkowski, Jeff USA 00:56:25 05:03:46 03:19:24
2 Poteet, Scott USA 01:01:52 05:04:41 03:23:43
3 Gotzler, Mike USA 01:06:31 05:10:41 03:23:59
4 Pfeifer, Jeff USA 00:59:49 05:20:41 03:24:47
5 Friedman, Josh USA 01:04:36 05:22:46 03:20:02
6 Harrison, Benjamin USA 01:04:58 05:26:07 03:26:04
7 Chase, Clayton USA 01:06:09 05:09:59 03:40:33
8 Jeromin, Dan USA 01:07:04 05:32:55 03:22:06
9 Wolfgram, Mike USA 01:12:20 05:17:07 03:37:05
10 Clark, James CAN 00:56:43 05:24:31 03:48:46
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fournier, Maggie USA 10:38:02 01:04:51 05:40:14 03:44:24
2 Hager, Kimberly USA 10:45:11 01:10:39 05:51:06 03:29:25
3 Skilliter, Sara USA 11:06:09 01:18:58 05:49:54 03:45:19
4 Hardy, Kim USA 11:10:05 01:11:20 06:07:03 03:41:00
5 Mitschke, Alexandra GER 11:11:35 01:19:02 05:37:42 04:05:12
6 Ruud, Chantil USA 11:18:56 01:12:02 05:53:15 04:02:43
7 Kurtz, Jill USA 11:24:52 01:14:37 05:57:43 04:03:00
8 Bruzan, Kara USA 11:26:08 01:34:11 05:56:23 03:41:40
9 Leigh, Lynda USA 11:36:05 01:03:30 06:11:40 04:10:49
10 Newman, Janine USA 11:37:19 01:14:30 05:51:13 04:21:26
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Brunold, Thomas USA 09:13:25 01:04:39 04:57:39 03:01:53
2 Zamboni, Andrea SWI 09:25:04 01:03:24 04:59:42 03:13:59
3 Sellars, Andrew CAN 09:35:15 00:54:23 05:12:59 03:20:02
4 Schweighofer, Georg AUT 09:44:13 01:10:25 05:12:09 03:12:17
5 Breffle, Barry USA 09:44:50 00:59:30 05:22:13 03:15:54
6 Adams, Robert USA 09:48:00 01:09:48 04:59:50 03:30:41
7 Lanza, Craig USA 09:49:46 00:54:25 05:29:21 03:16:26
8 Chapin, Steve USA 09:55:36 01:05:50 05:13:00 03:25:42
9 Haywood, Robin USA 09:58:46 01:10:34 05:10:39 03:27:08
10 Dils, John USA 10:07:39 00:54:26 05:08:45 03:57:22
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cole, Miriam USA 10:54:02 01:19:56 05:31:45 03:49:56
2 Kachinsky, Christine USA 10:59:42 01:26:33 05:43:25 03:36:17
3 Oliver, Kimberley USA 10:59:59 01:12:23 05:55:44 03:41:08
4 Tobiason, Mary USA 11:21:24 01:08:58 05:54:02 04:09:38
5 Birkeland, Diane USA 11:29:14 01:24:19 05:46:44 04:05:39
6 Bronson, Leanne USA 11:31:59 01:12:19 05:52:17 04:16:22
7 Sanner, Kim USA 11:33:49 01:20:34 05:45:12 04:18:02
8 Sellke, Mary USA 11:35:39 01:15:10 05:49:49 04:16:55
9 Lanouette, Michelle USA 11:37:01 01:05:00 06:03:11 04:17:10
10 La Freniere, Heather USA 11:41:51 01:02:21 06:21:10 04:08:14
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schaeren, Daniel SWI 09:40:25 01:00:47 05:03:07 03:26:21
2 Lyon, Dave USA 09:45:33 01:07:19 05:06:29 03:20:09
3 Greiner, Don USA 10:00:50 01:08:05 05:29:56 03:14:42
4 Crosby, Jeff USA 10:12:13 01:07:01 05:22:24 03:34:23
5 Anders, John USA 10:28:07 01:10:19 05:34:45 03:34:20
6 Karbouski, Mike USA 10:29:39 01:11:01 05:29:09 03:39:25
7 Isabelle, Rob CAN 10:31:42 01:09:39 05:31:30 03:36:03
8 Lockridge, Brent CAN 10:33:25 01:07:17 05:42:45 03:33:16
9 Arsenault, Bob USA 10:33:31 01:10:52 05:39:10 03:35:58
10 Adkinson, Desmond GBR 10:34:22 01:06:45 05:25:06 03:55:03
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Finke, Janeen USA 11:15:14 00:56:16 05:56:31 04:12:45
2 Brink, Dana USA 11:49:09 01:19:25 06:01:50 04:17:16
3 Boyce, Mary USA 11:49:09 01:08:04 06:08:43 04:23:12
4 Zierke-Clark, Julie USA 11:50:00 01:19:20 06:01:16 04:14:51
5 Mouw, Suzann USA 12:03:11 01:06:14 06:05:52 04:37:20
6 Creasman, Michelle USA 12:04:09 01:14:40 06:09:07 04:25:31
7 Frost, Kathleen USA 12:06:04 01:09:57 06:13:53 04:32:32
8 Kolenz, Kris USA 12:06:32 01:11:46 06:19:22 04:22:43
9 Walsh, Susie USA 12:11:44 01:16:09 06:33:52 04:07:06
10 Dezellar, Jackie USA 12:28:23 01:26:23 05:49:00 04:53:59
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ransom, Scott USA 10:39:04 00:59:01 05:26:44 04:00:32
2 Reynen, Paul USA 10:57:56 01:17:00 05:26:20 03:59:43
3 Graham, Douglas USA 10:59:24 01:06:08 05:51:08 03:49:54
4 Hill, Richard USA 11:00:12 01:17:32 05:35:04 03:54:02
5 Bozoian, Paul USA 11:09:06 00:58:29 05:42:30 04:14:28
6 Ross, Scott USA 11:09:40 01:06:02 05:56:50 03:55:26
7 Glick, Sid USA 11:10:17 01:05:22 05:48:40 04:03:48
8 Perkins, Dan USA 11:13:45 01:07:47 05:37:08 04:20:13
9 Jovanovich, Mike USA 11:18:00 01:19:04 05:26:51 04:18:32
10 Keith, William USA 11:18:58 01:17:29 05:41:00 04:06:31

 

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gillum, Rebecca USA 11:51:40 01:15:47 06:11:44 04:06:46
2 Fagan, Barbra USA 12:14:42 01:21:36 06:07:11 04:28:14
3 Whiting, Jilly USA 12:23:25 01:28:01 05:59:27 04:42:08
4 Guck, Beth USA 12:37:17 01:21:14 06:45:18 04:15:02
5 Rochman, Paula CAN 12:37:44 01:19:08 06:29:31 04:35:43
6 Pitcairn, Kristin USA 12:39:09 01:15:11 06:23:37 04:44:58
7 Boswell, Gigi USA 12:54:49 01:08:45 06:48:14 04:40:18
8 Leschisin, Lori USA 13:01:14 01:24:32   06:53:41   04:25:38
9 Norton, Linda USA 13:01:22 01:23:16   06:14:45   05:07:35
10 Starz, Jill USA 13:12:34 01:21:19   06:28:53   05:06:24
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bonness, Joe USA 10:05:36 01:04:58 05:07:11 03:44:39
2 Vrastil, Miroslav CZE 10:58:24 01:18:28 05:32:56 03:55:58
3 Shane, Ray USA 11:06:07 01:05:42 05:48:44 04:01:26
4 Peppler, Pat USA 11:32:00 01:13:37 05:59:09 04:08:14
5 Rindfleisch, Dan USA 11:45:09 01:25:46 05:34:07 04:15:56
6 Gibson, Corey USA 12:09:24 01:14:17 05:50:25 04:51:27
7 Ryan, Gordon CAN 12:14:18 01:26:20 05:44:06 04:48:26
8 Richards, Steve USA 12:31:38 01:15:10 06:02:53 04:57:25
9 Zeigle, Michael USA 12:46:42 01:33:09 05:57:22 04:55:19
10 Morgan, Steve USA 12:48:13 01:05:43 06:33:35 04:51:52
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Burgess, Gail CAN 12:53:02 01:18:43 06:24:07 04:54:09
2 Robinson, Lauri USA 13:09:01 01:24:40 06:27:33 05:02:46
3 Ricker, Dotty USA 13:28:59 01:23:40 06:31:07 05:19:36
4 Matrille, Karen USA 13:48:15 01:30:34 07:25:46 04:32:45
5 Coyne, Pat USA 13:53:06 01:15:29 06:58:53 05:19:12
6 Hankens, Deborah USA 13:56:48 01:28:02   06:36:11   05:36:18
7 Villarreal, Ramona USA 14:09:24 01:36:34   06:48:44   05:29:34
8 Boursier, Rayo USA 14:57:52 01:21:41   07:09:11   06:08:02
9 Frings, Peggy USA 15:52:39 01:37:56   07:32:04   06:23:48
10 Aliah, Rhonda USA 16:08:42 01:30:57   07:40:35   06:38:19
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hitchcock, Monte USA 11:32:59 01:20:23 06:04:50 03:54:18
2 Vorick, Richard USA 11:41:31 01:15:28 06:08:21 04:03:37
3 Guilfoil, Scott USA 12:12:39 01:07:53 06:00:59 04:47:06
4 Kincaid, Robert USA 12:33:30 01:27:42 05:48:57 05:00:37
5 Atkins, Larry USA 13:08:05 01:27:18 06:28:02 04:54:26
6 Searles, Paul USA 13:25:37 01:37:29 06:19:22 05:07:22
7 Patterson, Bob USA 13:32:02 01:30:00 06:19:37 05:14:58
8 Demetrulias, George USA 13:41:10 01:38:56 06:27:28 05:18:30
9 Steyers, Curtis USA 13:56:12 01:16:03 07:05:41 05:13:43
10 Mccluskey, Michael USA 13:57:33 01:15:52 06:30:58 05:51:50
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BARTOSZEWSKI, Susan USA 15:59:55 01:37:05 07:32:48 06:25:03
2 MAUPRIVEZ-MACK, Maryvonne USA 16:00:35 01:29:15 08:06:38 06:03:18
3 DECOSTER, Clara USA 16:10:19 01:57:54 08:11:32 05:46:21
4 CARUSO, Annette USA 16:33:32 01:57:07 07:48:53 06:30:46

 

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JOHNSON, Dan USA 13:21:39 01:21:14 06:50:52 04:52:06
2 DEMETRULIAS, George USA 13:35:18 01:30:37 06:31:26 05:16:20
3 CATTORI, Luciano CHE 13:43:47 01:33:08 06:19:00 05:28:19
4 PRIEST, Alan USA 14:20:50 01:30:45 07:01:29 05:29:15
5 LITTLE, John USA 14:23:49 01:26:42 07:17:43 05:12:49
6 BIGGS, Ross USA 15:20:07 02:07:03 07:23:19 05:32:57
7 PENN, Tom USA 15:28:09 01:55:34 08:07:52 04:59:50
8 COLLIER, Elliot USA 15:52:10 01:49:32 08:15:08 05:24:53
9 WILLIAMS, Gray USA 16:28:07 01:26:58 07:39:50 06:50:05
10 DERVIN, Joe USA 16:43:16 01:55:43 07:52:29 06:28:33
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GREENBERG, Bobbe USA 15:07:57 01:29:41 07:42:41 05:40:30
2 JACKSON, Sandra USA 16:23:32 01:29:22 08:18:23 06:14:05
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FAHRBACH, James USA 14:57:48 01:38:49 9:20 07:34:38 7:56 05:27:05
2 TAKAGI, Shigeo JPN 15:18:14 01:56:12 8:46 07:20:15 7:31 05:45:30
3 HUDSON, Russ USA 16:13:59 01:46:04 12:10 07:41:06 13:05 06:21:34
4 FIFE, Jack USA 16:33:19 01:44:47 14:00 07:27:58 14:33 06:52:01
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results