--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

IronmanWisconsin 2011 

Triathlon Madison

San Diego USA
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date:  2011
Top 10 Men Pro
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Morales, Ezequiel ARG 08:45:18 00:55:09 3:49 04:51:17 1:57 02:53:06
2 Schmid, Stefan DEU 08:57:51 00:55:55 4:28 04:53:51 2:46 03:00:51
3 Brown, Mac USA 09:08:14 01:02:41 4:35 04:49:08 2:18 03:09:32
4 Moser, Ernst AUT 09:09:42 00:56:44 4:24 04:59:42 1:50 03:07:02
5 Wolpert, Andreas DEU 09:13:57 00:58:55 4:28 05:00:06 2:17 03:08:11
6 Halpin, Brendan USA 09:17:13 01:03:14 4:10 05:01:24 1:40 03:06:45
7 Jensen, Adam USA 09:17:47 00:58:44 4:14 04:54:42 2:18 03:17:49
8 Milam, Jared USA 09:25:36 00:55:47 4:29 05:05:37 1:38 03:18:05
9 Radcliffe, Toby GBR 09:32:49 00:58:14 4:25 05:10:25 2:09 03:17:36
10 Edwards, Billy USA 09:37:09 01:04:55 3:50 05:07:36 2:17 03:18:31
 
Top 9 Women Pro
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jacobs, Jessica USA 09:41:03 01:04:57 4:26 05:15:38 2:23 03:13:39
2 Kessler, Meredith USA 09:50:45 00:53:07 5:07 05:15:31 2:09 03:34:51
3 Garcia, Whitney USA 10:03:53 01:00:39 5:26 05:24:18 3:57 03:29:33
4 Omar, M Soledad ARG 10:06:57 00:58:22 4:41 05:37:44 2:19 03:23:51
5 Meyers, Katya USA 10:10:28 01:14:00 4:48 05:22:08 1:53 03:27:39
6 Harrison, Lauren USA 10:14:04 01:04:54 4:52 05:30:49 2:07 03:31:22
7 Gollnick, Heather USA 10:32:09 00:56:47 5:01 05:31:22 3:57 03:55:02
8 Spitler, Erin USA 10:38:32 01:09:50 4:49 05:34:24 1:58 03:47:31
9 Ciaverella, Ann USA 11:55:42 01:07:07 5:36 05:54:19 2:05 04:46:35
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Glibert, Christian USA 09:33:20 00:59:08 5:25 05:30:21 2:09 02:56:17
2 Eanes, Francis USA 09:38:23 00:59:25 7:18 05:20:31 4:01 03:07:08
3 Tweed, Spencer USA 09:56:00 01:01:36 5:58 05:28:44 2:03 03:17:39
4 Owen, Christopher USA 10:15:14 01:04:38 5:35 05:23:45 2:24 03:38:52
5 Condit, Jeffrey USA 10:18:32 01:04:47 5:10 05:34:33 2:26 03:31:36
6 Seifarth, Josh CAN 10:21:56 00:55:03 5:31 05:22:17 3:29 03:55:36
7 Kaiser, Carl USA 10:24:16 01:01:40 5:26 05:38:36 2:35 03:35:59
8 Gramer, David USA 10:37:37 01:02:27 5:40 05:28:38 2:58 03:57:54
9 Robben, Jeremy USA 10:39:28 01:06:04 6:25 05:36:23 3:24 03:47:12
10 Stangel, Griffin USA 10:51:47 01:02:29 6:25 05:36:38 2:42 04:03:33
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Morrison, Samantha USA 11:14:23 00:59:25 5:54 06:16:09 3:42 03:49:13
2 Nesbitt, Alison USA 11:17:10 01:01:37 5:32 05:50:31 2:30 04:17:00
3 Schneider, Molly USA 11:23:38 01:03:43 6:09 06:28:04 4:03 03:41:39
4 Thompson, Tara USA 12:26:27 01:19:24 10:12 06:18:52 6:20 04:31:39
5 Lempp, Karin USA 12:27:36 01:07:02 7:58 06:33:51 4:54 04:33:51
6 Long, Emily USA 12:32:38 01:08:26 6:05 06:18:33 3:16 04:56:18
7 Braun, Caitlin USA 13:12:15 01:25:24 9:25 06:39:28 7:15 04:50:43
8 Suo, Katie USA 14:35:17 01:14:19 7:55 07:18:12 6:26 05:48:25
9 Kultgen, Emily USA 14:44:34 01:09:00 11:11 07:24:22 6:30 05:53:31
10 Kieser, Jessica USA 14:52:50 01:28:06 9:57 06:58:45 7:02 06:09:00
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kuryk, Russ USA 09:54:41 01:05:26 5:21 05:09:31 2:01 03:32:22
2 Bridenbaugh, Michael USA 09:55:03 00:58:52 6:24 05:21:01 2:54 03:25:52
3 Riley, Paul USA 10:11:45 00:58:48 6:42 05:40:25 2:43 03:23:07
4 Dziubski, Daniel USA 10:13:10 01:12:57 6:08 05:27:14 2:28 03:24:23
5 Strickland, Ryan USA 10:18:43 01:00:47 8:40 05:27:11 2:25 03:39:40
6 Feltz, Adam USA 10:21:37 01:11:07 5:32 05:36:33 2:01 03:26:24
7 Malinoski, Marc USA 10:26:27 01:06:20 6:06 05:08:01 2:29 04:03:31
8 Thornburg, Colin USA 10:28:58 01:05:04 5:41 05:31:38 2:21 03:44:14
9 Tatge, Eric USA 10:36:40 01:17:01 7:50 05:35:56 3:16 03:32:37
10 Rudzinski, Craig USA 10:40:51 01:19:04 7:40 05:29:54 3:16 03:40:57
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Siliciano, Anna USA 11:01:13 01:01:52 6:12 05:57:24 3:03 03:52:42
2 Entwistle, Jennifer CAN 11:08:40 01:14:39 6:09 06:02:49 2:29 03:42:34
3 Frayer, Corinne USA 11:17:04 01:13:41 6:01 05:46:39 3:09 04:07:34
4 Schinkel, Erin CAN 11:19:25 00:59:46 5:57 06:04:39 3:35 04:05:28
5 Strickland, Katrine USA 11:23:55 01:10:18 7:57 05:57:59 2:20 04:05:21
6 Mortenson, Apryl USA 11:25:09 01:01:36 5:25 06:00:41 2:49 04:14:38
7 Riley, Shannon USA 11:26:02 01:09:19 7:22 06:10:50 2:59 03:55:32
8 Snowden, Katie CAN 11:28:26 01:12:11 5:31 06:02:54 3:45 04:04:05
9 Siewert, Erin USA 11:35:06 01:10:22 6:56 05:53:39 3:37 04:20:32
10 Wexler, Ellen USA 11:35:30 01:16:54 6:32 05:49:03 4:08 04:18:53
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dolan, Liam IRL 09:40:26 01:11:08 4:45 04:50:54 2:36 03:31:03
2 Lingor, Ryan USA 09:47:39 01:03:14 4:57 05:07:09 2:25 03:29:54
3 Crisp, Jason USA 09:53:54 01:04:23 6:24 05:20:58 3:36 03:18:33
4 Bartoszewski, Dave USA 10:06:59 00:59:41 5:58 05:26:29 3:15 03:31:36
5 Furukawa, Masaru USA 10:07:14 01:02:50 5:27 05:23:17 3:12 03:32:28
6 Lavin, Mark USA 10:09:16 01:03:45 7:03 05:15:55 3:15 03:39:18
7 Sek, David USA 10:10:38 00:56:51 5:36 05:35:41 2:46 03:29:44
8 Stahlkopf, Sebastian DEU 10:10:44 01:08:51 6:28 05:32:36 2:57 03:19:52
9 Hesse, Josh USA 10:11:18 01:05:43 6:03 05:32:16 3:09 03:24:07
10 Angle, Jeremy USA 10:12:05 00:58:30 5:09 05:21:28 2:26 03:44:32
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Braunshausen, Sarah USA 10:48:51 01:05:57 6:14 05:42:26 2:03 03:52:11
2 Langer, Karin USA 10:51:43 00:59:22 5:33 05:50:47 2:34 03:53:27
3 Blakley, Barb USA 11:22:06 01:11:43 6:01 05:50:18 4:20 04:09:44
4 Yeomans, Kelly USA 11:25:49 01:18:35 8:03 05:45:54 7:21 04:05:56
5 Sauter, Rachel USA 11:36:10 01:18:44 8:02 06:15:17 6:09 03:47:58
6 Brandt, Robin USA 11:41:06 01:14:47 7:38 05:59:54 2:43 04:16:04
7 Krauklis, Emily USA 11:48:49 01:11:54 7:45 05:55:33 3:37 04:30:00
8 Ault, Kimberly USA 11:52:28 01:12:33 8:10 05:52:21 5:12 04:34:12
9 Robert, Christine USA 11:56:33 01:01:39 7:23 06:25:40 5:07 04:16:44
10 Caulfield, Laura USA 11:58:24 01:21:28 10:14 06:20:29 7:19 03:58:54
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Knuth, Cameron USA 09:36:08 00:51:54 5:25 05:07:14 2:39 03:28:56
2 Metz, Pete USA 09:50:26 01:04:27 5:55 05:13:22 2:15 03:24:27
3 Newland, Jason USA 09:53:06 00:53:21 5:37 05:33:47 2:53 03:17:28
4 Watson, Nicholas USA 09:56:01 01:13:14 6:58 05:18:41 3:19 03:13:49
5 Starck, Eric USA 10:04:43 01:02:47 5:20 05:24:11 4:09 03:28:16
6 Weber, Andrew USA 10:05:53 00:59:23 5:45 05:24:51 1:43 03:34:11
7 Novak, Ryan USA 10:12:53 01:04:48 6:49 05:19:11 4:15 03:37:50
8 Schroeder, Josef USA 10:14:12 01:04:35 7:37 05:25:11 2:58 03:33:51
9 Murphey, Brad USA 10:14:33 00:51:31 5:35 05:05:35 4:12 04:07:40
10 Watkins, Garren USA 10:14:54 01:02:31 5:44 05:23:39 3:07 03:39:53
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hutchins, Andrea USA 10:13:34 01:10:22 5:41 05:29:05 3:43 03:24:43
2 Kemp, Shannon CAN 10:37:35 01:06:10 6:30 05:31:21 2:57 03:50:37
3 Nicol, Jennifer CAN 10:50:50 01:09:29 7:09 05:44:59 3:28 03:45:45
4 Douglas, Dierdre CAN 11:03:47 01:05:56 6:46 05:55:38 5:10 03:50:17
5 Williams, Daniela USA 11:07:04 01:03:34 5:17 05:48:47 2:21 04:07:05
6 Hite, Amy USA 11:25:20 01:13:08 6:33 05:49:33 2:52 04:13:14
7 Breiten, Kristy USA 11:28:37 01:06:30 8:06 06:09:41 3:14 04:01:06
8 Thompson, Susan USA 11:36:27 01:20:24 6:57 05:57:16 4:12 04:07:38
9 Parker, Rachel USA 11:45:42 01:11:43 8:12 06:02:58 3:14 04:19:35
10 English, Britta USA 11:46:56 00:58:38 6:11 06:04:08 3:25 04:34:34
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Brunold, Thomas USA 09:12:44 01:01:17 5:51 04:53:41 2:19 03:09:36
2 Eggert, Ralf DEU 09:33:53 00:52:08 4:50 05:16:47 2:49 03:17:19
3 Adams, Robert USA 09:46:15 01:11:33 5:50 05:06:23 2:12 03:20:17
4 Schwarz, Rolf DEU 09:47:25 01:00:19 5:22 05:04:01 2:43 03:35:00
5 Roehrborn, Scott USA 10:07:21 01:05:48 5:30 05:28:03 2:42 03:25:18
6 Lulloff, Andrew USA 10:13:03 01:05:41 6:55 05:28:15 2:14 03:29:58
7 Russell, Steve USA 10:14:02 01:06:28 7:35 05:31:46 4:04 03:24:09
8 Tallo, David CAN 10:15:16 01:04:52 6:05 05:22:03 2:15 03:40:01
9 Toillion, Charles USA 10:18:18 01:21:07 7:17 05:23:00 4:10 03:22:44
10 Strauss, Rich USA 10:20:38 00:56:57 5:40 00:00:00 0:00 04:02:39
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Levin, Megan USA 11:04:56 01:06:53 6:19 06:01:35 4:28 03:45:41
2 Brost, Michelle USA 11:07:52 01:11:30 5:49 05:53:50 2:33 03:54:10
3 Sanner, Kim USA 11:14:57 01:21:31 7:11 05:44:05 3:32 03:58:38
4 Taylor, Jodie USA 11:17:24 01:18:21 8:26 05:47:19 4:11 03:59:07
5 Sudoh, Ann USA 11:17:30 01:01:33 7:06 06:02:54 3:32 04:02:25
6 Siudak, Kristin USA 11:22:001 01:08:12 6:21 05:56:53 3:10 04:07:24
7 Lewis, Christina USA 11:36:41 01:13:24 7:35 05:57:41 4:00 04:14:01
8 Brown-Boulay, Molly USA 12:03:51 01:19:36 7:58 05:58:33 5:16 04:32:28
9 Ziemer, Erica USA 12:04:04 01:08:54 6:21 06:03:26 2:52 04:42:31
10 Bruckner, Sabrina USA 12:12:07 01:07:27 7:31 06:07:36 3:32 04:46:01
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Luurtsema, Jon USA 10:25:31 01:03:15 6:11 05:28:11 4:00 03:43:54
2 Herbe, Andreas DEU 10:28:58 01:08:24 6:16 05:26:44 2:18 03:45:16
3 Adams, Jay USA 10:32:06 00:59:58 5:49 05:31:12 1:42 03:53:25
4 Cooper, Scott USA 10:38:00 01:06:14 6:33 05:33:23 2:19 03:49:31
5 Roberts, Guy USA 10:40:46 01:07:27 7:54 05:34:13 3:20 03:47:52
6 Rogers, Daniel USA 10:41:51 01:11:44 7:14 05:38:36 3:24 03:40:53
7 Cliff, Dale AUS 10:42:43 01:23:06 7:54 05:32:45 4:07 03:34:51
8 Deboer, Shawn USA 10:49:31 01:14:57 8:16 05:28:57 4:40 03:52:41
9 Stec, Michael USA 10:50:25 01:09:30 5:40 05:48:17 2:52 03:44:06
10 Lafreniere, John USA 10:53:45 01:11:26 8:25 05:37:36 4:46 03:51:32
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sheetz, Tara USA 11:24:24 01:10:34 7:21 05:50:02 2:34 04:13:53
2 Dziuban, Susan USA 11:27:01 01:13:01 7:00 06:01:49 3:59 04:01:12
3 Lyng, Julia USA 11:30:14 01:07:57 8:26 05:57:42 3:22 04:12:47
4 Mouw, Suzann USA 11:35:37 01:08:49 6:42 05:57:10 4:28 04:18:28
5 Weisbecker, Julia USA 11:39:14 01:06:02 7:16 06:05:41 4:46 04:15:29
6 Weisman, Kathleen USA 11:46:40 01:17:14 7:26 05:59:09 4:04 04:18:47
7 Johnson, Lisa USA 11:46:42 01:20:20 7:54 06:20:31 4:10 03:53:47
8 Stark, Rosie USA 12:08:59 01:11:48 9:47 06:09:36 5:47 04:32:01
9 Farina, Kathleen USA 12:19:21 01:24:16 9:07 06:29:00 5:26 04:11:32
10 Hynes, Shelley USA 12:20:58 01:15:57 7:32 06:11:59 4:37 04:40:53
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schertz, Tim USA 10:41:12 01:04:40 7:54 05:37:06 5:22 03:46:10
2 Weisbach, Volker DEU 10:56:16 01:10:13 7:05 05:34:15 2:34 04:02:09
3 Ross, Scott USA 10:59:05 01:09:08 8:26 05:49:09 4:25 03:47:57
4 Rady, John USA 11:04:58 01:13:06 7:56 05:45:45 4:42 03:53:29
5 Brenner, Gary USA 11:11:24 01:12:18 6:52 06:00:51 3:53 03:47:30
6 Mixell, Andy USA 11:11:42 01:02:56 5:55 05:40:46 3:22 04:18:43
7 Iannitelli, Ralph CAN 11:16:55 01:13:43 7:07 05:45:46 3:16 04:07:03
8 Freeman, Craig USA 11:25:00 01:11:57 7:49 05:47:54 7:38 04:09:42
9 Koplin, Brett USA 11:32:01 01:19:36 10:21 05:41:49 6:59 04:13:16
10 Champagne, Marc CAN 11:40:24 01:09:09 8:31 05:42:06 3:58 04:36:40
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Guenther, Jan USA 10:42:04 01:07:23 6:33 05:39:29 2:29 03:46:10
2 Fisher, Edie CAN 11:29:34 01:01:54 6:42 05:54:06 4:34 04:22:18
3 Lorenz, Jenny USA 11:38:28 01:11:21 7:22 05:51:20 3:02 04:25:23
4 Helmick, Tammy USA 11:48:56 01:21:31 8:08 06:09:43 3:30 04:06:04
5 Haras, Sandra USA 12:02:54 01:16:33 8:05 06:05:11 5:31 04:27:34
6 Kretschman, Claudia USA 12:04:47 01:11:37 7:05 06:10:41 4:23 04:31:01
7 Rosentreter, Cheryl USA 12:06:35 01:08:58 7:38 06:14:48 4:29 04:30:42
8 McSpadden, Ramona USA 12:08:03 01:22:25 8:25 06:15:10 4:30 04:17:33
9 Chioji, Wendy USA 12:14:48 01:11:20 7:14 06:09:16 3:52 04:43:06
10 Lukanich, Laurie USA 12:34:46 01:19:48 9:46 06:26:43 3:20 04:35:09
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kuehn, Ken USA 10:52:49 01:04:01 6:21 05:39:07 6:06 03:57:14
2 Bozoian, Paul USA 10:53:32 00:58:28 7:09 05:38:47 5:42 04:03:26
3 Shane, Ray USA 11:22:49 01:04:47 6:47 05:50:34 3:28 04:17:13
4 Pressprich, William USA 11:29:14 01:05:21 6:22 05:34:25 3:44 04:39:22
5 Porter, Paul USA 11:49:22 01:14:26 8:11 05:42:59 5:17 04:38:29
6 Williams, Mike USA 12:06:38 01:22:49 8:34 05:54:30 2:49 04:37:56
7 Piper, Stephen USA 12:10:06 01:27:38 11:47 06:15:57 5:51 04:08:53
8 D'Alessandro, Tony USA 12:13:01 01:47:04 6:49 05:40:23 5:35 04:33:10
9 Conway, Bernie USA 12:15:23 01:06:08 8:50 05:41:39 9:09 05:09:37
10 Lemley, Richard USA 12:17:00 01:03:57 11:02 05:57:17 7:58 04:56:46
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fredricks, Shawn USA 12:39:51 01:05:06 9:03 06:19:30 6:38 04:59:34
2 Guck, Beth USA 12:44:15 01:16:25 11:17 06:46:27 6:50 04:23:16
3 Goodrich, Barbara USA 13:31:50 01:31:01 12:32 07:08:57 3:55 04:35:25
4 Taylor, Joanne USA 13:48:26 01:19:46 10:51 06:16:47 6:24 05:54:38
5 Campione, Diane USA 14:16:26 01:36:25 16:09 07:12:48 10:42 05:00:22
6 Wentink, Nancy USA 14:37:17 01:13:55 10:39 07:10:16 7:24 05:55:03
7 Robinson, Lauri USA 14:39:16 01:21:43 8:22 06:38:48 6:21 06:24:02
8 Riederer, Deb USA 14:50:48 01:54:19 11:15 07:17:44 9:58 05:17:32
9 Konarski, Rhonda USA 15:07:15 01:20:54 10:12 07:17:36 6:47 06:11:46
10 Furu, Joanne USA 15:29:20 01:40:56 10:15 07:53:22 7:22 05:37:25
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peppler, Pat USA 11:32:26 01:13:09 8:21 05:56:11 3:34 04:11:11
2 Zeigle, Michael USA 12:33:54 01:30:10 9:21 05:59:42 8:35 04:46:06
3 Dicker, Jim USA 12:34:05 01:13:13 8:28 06:02:42 5:30 05:04:12
4 Beers, Bill USA 13:06:35 01:43:29 11:09 06:26:20 8:41 04:36:56
5 Rasque, Ron USA 13:18:16 01:26:14 9:41 06:28:43 7:04 05:06:34
6 Patterson, Bob USA 13:19:17 01:22:35 14:01 06:29:38 7:56 05:05:07
7 Peirick, Ed USA 13:27:43 01:19:58 12:35 06:37:43 6:41 05:10:46
8 Sheppard, Clifford USA 14:10:35 01:22:27 10:07 07:20:38 12:48 05:04:35
9 Becker, Russell USA 14:16:09 01:16:04 13:10 07:23:57 8:26 05:14:32
10 Gustafson, Jack USA 14:45:45 01:17:47 12:13 07:42:16 5:55 05:27:34
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Styles, Cathy USA 16:05:57 01:29:32 12:18 07:52:10 11:16 06:20:41
2 Frings, Peggy USA 16:26:22 01:40:21 11:37 07:31:05 6:58 06:56:21
3 Bard, Judy USA 16:47:40 01:34:28 11:22 08:01:54 10:16 06:49:40
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Barry, Richard USA 12:40:18 01:16:02 8:55 06:02:25 7:28 05:05:28
2 Ricker, Paul USA 13:18:10 01:21:54 9:52 06:23:43 9:01 05:13:40
3 Levin, Arnold USA 15:19:40 01:35:08 16:25 07:48:05 10:24 05:29:38
4 Decker, Dane USA 16:15:23 01:25:41 17:05 08:10:26 16:05 06:06:06
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Spasojevich, Thomas USA 14:54:41 01:38:12 13:29 07:05:41 7:03 05:50:16
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results