--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

IronmanWisconsin 2012 

Triathlon Madison

San Diego USA


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date:  2012
Top Pro Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOFFMAN, Ben USA 8:32:51 00:52:13 4:11 04:37:59 1:55 02:56:33
2 STURLA, Eduardo ARG 08:46:29 00:54:40 4:20 04:49:29 2:32 02:55:28
3 GOEHNER, Michael DEU 08:54:53 00:54:50 4:40 04:48:57 2:01 03:04:25
4 DAERR, Justin USA 08:55:46 00:54:33 4:18 04:45:38 1:49 03:09:28
5 BECKER, Blake USA 08:56:35 00:54:40 4:15 04:56:50 2:06 02:58:44
6 GERLACH, Thomas USA 08:58:20 00:54:42 4:26 04:45:22 1:31 03:12:19
7 CASTILLO LATORRE, Andres USA 09:02:25 00:49:01 4:34 04:53:48 1:58 03:13:04
8 TADDONIO, Kevin USA 09:05:35 01:04:47 4:47 04:52:16 1:55 03:01:50
9 WANINGER, Nick USA 09:07:35 00:54:35 3:57 05:06:23 1:46 03:00:54
10 BERGER, Dominik AUT 09:11:34 00:50:55 4:22 04:55:25 2:07 03:18:45
Top Pro Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LYLES, Elizabeth USA 09:34:35 01:00:41 5:04 05:27:30 1:47 02:59:33
2 WALSH, Beth USA 09:38:42 01:01:44 4:51 05:30:18 1:55 02:59:54
3 WERNICK, Charisa USA 09:43:54 01:00:41 5:29 05:29:58 1:48 03:05:58
4 CALKINS, Kathleen USA 09:48:13 00:54:46 5:17 05:21:38 2:37 03:23:55
5 BISCAY, Hillary USA 09:57:53 00:54:39 4:44 05:34:27 2:57 03:21:06
6 LOEFFLER, Kim USA 10:10:47 01:08:36 5:48 05:28:35 2:24 03:25:24
7 GARCIA, Whitney USA 10:14:32 01:01:24 5:47 05:33:05 1:52 03:32:24
8 MONTICELI, Ariane BRA 10:20:18 01:08:42 4:49 05:46:05 2:14 03:18:28
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SCHLEUSNER, Taylor USA 10:04:39 01:03:19 7:30 05:42:04 3:32 03:08:14
2 LENGFELD, Luke USA 10:05:58 00:50:41 6:52 05:33:21 4:08 03:30:56
3 FELT, Daniel USA 10:09:25 01:00:54 6:08 05:26:16 3:41 03:32:26
4 LAMMERS, Zachary USA 10:13:27 01:04:25 6:20 05:26:41 2:31 03:33:30
5 SIEFERS, Kyle USA 10:34:34 00:53:48 5:17 05:45:19 3:53 03:46:17
6 STACK, William USA 10:42:00 01:19:24 0:00 00:00:00 0:00 10:42:00
7 INFUSINO-BRAUN, Joe USA 10:49:32 01:04:56 7:47 05:38:18 3:23 03:55:08
8 ROSS, Loring USA 10:54:13 01:04:09 11:06 05:58:42 4:43 03:35:33
9 MYNSBERGE, Lucas USA 10:55:09 01:07:17 6:46 05:39:09 2:37 03:59:20
10 PUTNAM, Philip USA 11:15:04 01:12:34 7:37 05:44:00 3:35 04:07:18
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 YURCHICH, Jessica USA 11:23:18 01:09:59 6:44 05:56:49 3:00 04:06:46
2 ALTER, Jennifer USA 12:02:04 01:19:14 7:19 05:54:15 3:44 04:37:32
3 SLEDZ, Elisabeth USA 12:11:14 01:09:54 8:05 06:09:38 5:02 04:38:35
4 COX, Megan USA 12:11:43 01:10:25 8:23 06:30:56 5:58 04:16:01
5 KLAGOS, Jami USA 13:09:48 01:24:09 10:46 07:00:21 5:39 04:28:53
6 RUDOLF, Stacy USA 13:12:15 01:15:14 11:42 06:56:45 10:30 04:38:04
7 SWENSON, Kelli USA 13:19:07 01:35:35 7:46 06:48:58 3:35 04:43:13
8 MORGAN, Amanda USA 13:25:57 01:18:27 9:11 07:11:26 5:27 04:41:26
9 LANGE, Carly USA 13:29:53 01:36:53 10:26 07:04:07 5:56 04:32:31
10 PHADKE, Manda USA 13:47:59 01:14:44 8:40 06:49:33 4:22 05:30:40
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HERING, Mark USA 09:48:24 01:06:39 5:52 05:03:36 2:27 03:29:50
2 PETERMANN, Ted USA 09:55:00 01:03:39 5:58 05:21:29 2:21 03:21:33
3 DE LEEUW, Nicholas USA 09:55:42 01:00:39 6:15 05:26:06 2:43 03:19:59
4 JAMES, Taylor USA 10:08:17 01:03:51 5:36 05:21:29 3:24 03:33:57
5 FOUST, Kyle USA 10:14:07 00:55:15 6:37 05:10:49 4:09 03:57:17
6 BRADY, Patrick USA 10:14:53 01:12:14 5:55 05:26:28 2:30 03:27:46
7 ACUNA, Aaron USA 10:20:49 00:59:57 5:51 05:34:37 2:10 03:38:14
8 TATGE, Eric USA 10:22:41 01:15:49 7:08 05:40:04 2:34 03:17:06
9 DONOHUE, Cory USA 10:25:16 01:13:06 6:54 05:24:52 3:35 03:36:49
10 BAUMANN, Matthias USA 10:27:21 01:03:51 5:50 05:37:30 2:18 03:37:52
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FOX, Suzie USA 10:38:43 01:10:31 10:31 05:41:40 5:26 03:30:35
2 NILES, Ashley USA 10:38:59 01:02:17 6:17 05:59:31 3:35 03:27:19
3 IMM, Jessica USA 10:46:01 01:04:59 7:26 05:50:10 3:28 03:39:58
4 RILEY, Shannon USA 10:47:17 01:07:10 6:00 06:03:07 2:10 03:28:50
5 OHLENDORF, Summer USA 10:52:58 01:00:55 6:25 05:49:36 2:11 03:53:51
6 SNOWDEN, Katie CAN 11:01:03 01:14:46 5:45 06:13:32 2:50 03:24:10
7 GRICE, Alison USA 11:30:45 01:08:58 8:29 06:13:20 3:38 03:56:20
8 UPDYKE, Lauren USA 11:38:52 01:03:45 6:11 06:11:25 3:19 04:14:12
9 MELKONIAN, Stephanie USA 11:39:10 01:05:49 5:53 06:11:49 2:15 04:13:24
10 NORDBY, Mikka USA 11:49:10 01:12:15 6:58 05:53:39 3:39 04:32:39
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KURIAN, Joe USA 09:21:09 01:01:30 5:16 04:59:59 3:09 03:11:15
2 LAPINSKI, Rick USA 09:40:54 01:03:34 6:01 05:06:29 2:13 03:22:37
3 ANGLE, Jeremy USA 09:41:38 00:59:17 5:44 05:19:07 2:35 03:14:55
4 LADNER, Justin USA 09:42:57 01:02:29 5:17 05:13:40 3:07 03:18:24
5 BECKWITH, Mark USA 09:52:21 00:58:07 6:05 05:25:06 2:01 03:21:02
6 HESSE, Josh USA 10:02:18 01:03:54 5:30 05:25:29 1:58 03:25:27
7 ACKERMAN, Ashley USA 10:04:49 01:02:41 6:20 05:27:58 3:19 03:24:31
8 STEFFEK, Michael USA 10:06:48 01:05:37 6:52 05:33:11 2:11 03:18:57
9 ZGRAGGEN, Guido USA 10:08:25 01:08:50 5:51 05:36:11 2:50 03:14:43
10 RHODES, Greg USA 10:14:15 00:53:01 5:23 05:19:55 2:46 03:53:10
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 JURATOVIC, Amanda USA 10:25:20 00:56:52 6:18 05:46:23 2:52 03:32:55
2 KRATZ, Emily USA 10:35:34 01:08:13 6:41 05:49:28 2:26 03:28:46
3 AMMAN, Adrienne USA 10:36:45 00:59:57 6:43 05:44:49 2:59 03:42:17
4 PADDOCK, Elizabeth USA 10:42:09 01:09:45 6:25 05:56:27 3:23 03:26:09
5 WENDORFF, Amanda USA 10:45:00 01:00:05 5:48 05:45:28 3:00 03:50:39
6 HAAG, Kortney USA 10:49:46 01:08:16 7:01 05:32:07 3:46 03:58:36
7 KNUTSON, Cathleen USA 10:53:27 01:08:57 5:52 05:48:28 2:04 03:48:06
8 JOHNS, Lisa USA 11:08:53 01:10:35 6:42 06:07:19 2:51 03:41:26
9 ROODEN, Mariska USA 11:19:58 01:17:07 7:28 06:14:09 4:18 03:36:56
10 MOORE, Shannon USA 11:22:52 01:10:28 7:13 06:09:05 3:24 03:52:42
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HARMS, Mark USA 09:32:18 00:56:56 5:18 05:10:13 1:35 03:18:16
2 CARR, Zachary USA 09:33:29 01:00:26 5:37 05:05:29 2:20 03:19:37
3 IOTT, Scott USA 09:36:32 01:04:39 5:34 05:19:05 1:44 03:05:30
4 PICKERT, Tom USA 09:39:42 01:03:01 5:30 05:22:04 1:49 03:07:18
5 PEREZ, Corey USA 09:43:09 00:57:55 6:07 05:19:10 2:15 03:17:42
6 DYKYJ, Darian USA 09:45:06 01:07:39 6:13 05:10:19 2:42 03:18:13
7 INGRAM, Benjamin USA 09:48:04 01:03:31 9:26 05:38:37 4:11 02:52:19
8 WALETZKE, Matt USA 09:51:09 01:00:12 5:58 05:15:20 2:42 03:26:57
9 HARRINGTON, James USA 09:52:47 01:05:48 6:49 05:20:19 1:44 03:18:07
10 KNUTH, Cameron USA 09:55:35 00:53:06 6:14 05:09:07 3:24 03:43:44
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANDRES, Michelle USA 10:05:30 01:13:54 5:25 05:22:16 2:05 03:21:50
2 OLIN, Amy USA 11:10:20 01:15:30 7:03 05:49:53 2:41 03:55:13
3 BADER, Rebecca USA 11:11:00 01:24:53 8:30 05:56:24 2:46 03:38:27
4 GRABOWSKI, Karen USA 11:11:39 01:05:40 8:27 05:56:02 4:17 03:57:13
5 WILCOX, Jenny USA 11:22:27 01:15:13 7:22 06:01:59 5:14 03:52:39
6 KENT, Tracie USA 11:50:28 01:24:56 8:05 05:55:02 3:23 04:19:02
7 HADAC, Stacy USA 11:51:00 01:22:46 7:45 05:56:19 5:01 04:19:09
8 HITE, Amy USA 11:51:58 01:15:55 10:04 06:09:09 2:45 04:14:05
9 PATRIGNELLI, Susan USA 11:54:56 01:27:27 7:20 06:14:51 3:02 04:02:16
10 LI, Melissa USA 12:05:18 01:17:46 9:46 06:14:03 3:46 04:19:57
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BRUNOLD, Thomas USA 09:08:18 01:00:32 5:59 04:54:50 2:13 03:04:44
2 ADAMS, Robert USA 09:29:20 01:07:05 5:47 05:05:29 2:10 03:08:49
3 MCCARTY, Van USA 09:39:39 01:07:17 6:52 05:23:46 3:14 02:58:30
4 SELLARS, Andrew CAN 09:49:06 00:56:53 5:48 05:20:11 3:57 03:22:17
5 ELDRIDGE, Brian USA 09:52:17 01:28:46 7:24 05:04:02 3:51 03:08:14
6 WOZNIAKOWSKI, Paul USA 09:59:35 01:06:44 7:27 05:21:59 2:41 03:20:44
7 CHAPIN, Steve USA 10:02:48 01:03:36 7:11 05:12:01 4:04 03:35:56
8 DAVIS, Deshon USA 10:07:33 01:07:15 6:16 05:19:26 2:27 03:32:09
9 BURNS, Kevin USA 10:12:12 01:06:53 7:02 04:57:15 2:27 03:58:35
10 HALL, David USA 10:13:18 00:55:27 5:50 05:22:23 2:03 3:47:35
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MARKUS, Anna USA 11:02:00 01:02:06 8:18 05:43:10 5:27 04:02:59
2 ARNOLD, Sarah USA 11:03:27 01:03:14 8:11 05:49:54 4:36 03:57:32
3 BLACKSTOCK, Cindy USA 11:11:34 01:19:02 8:35 05:58:30 4:49 03:40:38
4 SANNER, Kim USA 11:12:13 01:19:18 7:23 05:53:04 3:09 03:49:19
5 LEIGH, Lynda USA 11:13:44 01:03:49 6:39 05:58:56 3:36 04:00:44
6 AUSLANDER, Gillian USA 11:14:02 01:03:05 7:19 05:53:21 3:03 04:07:14
7 KUPHAL, Kimberly USA 11:26:21 01:07:15 6:11 06:03:27 3:22 04:06:06
8 RUDSER-RUSIN, Andrea USA 11:27:57 01:02:11 8:28 06:09:27 2:31 04:05:20
9 WILKES, Kristin USA 11:33:11 01:03:08 9:04 06:05:15 4:08 04:11:36
10 BUEGE, Amy USA 11:33:55 01:08:10 9:09 05:53:03 4:27 04:19:06
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KEENAN, Mike USA 10:07:26 00:59:56 6:22 05:26:44 4:42 03:29:42
2 GRAHAM, Greg USA 10:07:39 01:07:19 7:13 05:23:24 2:58 03:26:45
3 HEIDVOGEL, Rick USA 10:15:36 01:13:13 6:01 05:30:16 3:44 03:22:22
4 GADE, Michael CAN 10:17:18 01:09:32 7:22 05:25:57 3:31 03:30:56
5 FIX, David USA 10:19:04 00:53:07 6:25 05:26:40 2:50 03:50:02
6 BLAND, Steven USA 10:19:14 01:02:44 5:13 05:35:09 2:18 03:33:50
7 HILLE, Arnd DEU 10:19:56 01:08:26 6:46 05:27:56 4:10 03:32:38
8 BRANDENBURG, Jeff USA 10:32:46 01:08:44 7:21 05:20:57 2:44 03:53:00
9 RICHTER, Dave USA 10:42:09 01:03:07 6:40 05:18:53 2:38 04:10:51
10 STOLL, Ryan USA 10:43:38 01:04:37 7:06 05:21:07 4:14 04:06:34
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PIERSON, Susan USA 10:33:51 01:16:08 9:22 05:48:32 3:35 03:16:14
2 LANOUETTE, Michelle USA 10:59:07 01:03:56 6:36 05:59:00 2:57 03:46:38
3 KELLER MILER, Heidi USA 11:03:42 00:56:41 6:58 05:54:22 4:15 04:01:26
4 SNUGGERUD, Ann USA 11:12:34 01:05:12 11:11 05:54:14 5:59 03:55:58
5 KUITSE, Amy USA 11:35:37 01:13:25 9:01 06:17:54 4:12 03:51:05
6 INGLISH, Liesl USA 11:36:04 01:02:15 8:06 06:19:33 4:45 04:01:25
7 WEISBECKER, Julia USA 11:43:50 01:05:45 8:24 06:18:40 5:30 04:05:31
8 YOUNTS, Joanna USA 11:49:37 01:16:47 8:44 06:18:47 3:44 04:01:35
9 THOMPSON, Christine USA 11:54:26 01:10:27 9:36 06:11:15 7:12 04:15:56
10 REETZ SAVERANCE, Christiane USA 12:01:12 01:23:25 7:45 06:11:18 4:38 04:14:06
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MIXELL,Andy USA 10:17:19 00:58:04 6:00 05:27:01 2:57 03:43:17
2 SANDVOLD,Dwight USA 10:21:24 01:00:05 8:44 05:34:43 4:05 03:33:47
3 O'LEARY,Timothy USA 10:25:07 01:12:32 7:53 05:36:38 2:40 03:25:24
4 REYNEN, aul USA 10:25:46 01:06:56 8:53 05:22:41 2:43 03:44:33
5 DUPREE, Tim USA 10:38:44 01:11:46 8:52 05:53:10 3:21 03:21:35
6 BIRKELO,John USA 10:50:10 01:12:12 7:49 05:37:23 3:57 03:48:49
7 TITUS, Brett CAN 11:00:52 01:06:01 6:55 06:04:26 3:09 03:40:21
8 POWELL,Scott USA 11:00:55 00:59:59 5:46 05:48:21 2:42 04:04:07
9 ZELENT,Craig USA 11:05:49 01:03:47 7:54 06:14:46 3:37 03:35:45
10 KOZLOWSKI,Andrzej CAN 11:07:58 01:11:45 10:25 05:50:57 4:36 03:50:15
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DORIO, Margaret CAN 11:23:48 01:15:49 7:35 05:46:13 4:21 04:09:50
2 REEBER LIN, Diane USA 11:52:36 01:15:33 10:34 06:06:26 6:43 04:13:20
3 ROSENTRETER, Cheryl USA 12:11:53 01:09:38 9:01 06:17:54 4:27 04:30:53
4 POMFRET, Terri USA 2:19:43 01:24:51 10:48 06:21:39 7:25 04:15:00
5 DAY-LUCORE, J'Ne USA 12:19:55 01:15:26 10:04 06:13:43 4:34 04:36:08
6 RIGGIO, Susan USA 12:25:14 01:21:51 7:55 06:32:53 3:54 04:18:41
7 LOCHER, Kim USA 12:27:19 01:29:31 9:03 06:31:16 3:33 04:13:56
8 RATHER, Sandra USA 12:39:58 01:03:43 8:13 06:29:46 6:21 04:51:55
9 BOURESSA, Christine USA 12:40:02 01:15:50 12:50 06:48:09 4:57 04:18:16
10 KACZOR, Julie USA 12:40:13 01:18:27 10:46 06:35:23 3:13 04:32:24
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PRESSPRICH, William USA 10:35:21 01:04:45 7:39 05:34:30 2:52 03:45:35
2 BOZOIAN, Paul USA 11:20:51 00:59:23 7:51 05:36:06 4:24 04:33:07
3 TASMAN, Michael USA 11:23:58 01:01:52 7:47 05:31:00 4:45 04:38:34
4 PREVENAS, Daniel USA 11:32:38 01:17:05 13:41 06:18:27 9:50 03:33:35
5 EWEN, Mike USA 11:33:51 01:25:06 10:56 05:49:30 4:51 04:03:28
6 JOVANOVICH, Mike USA 11:35:10 01:20:34 9:00 05:33:30 2:38 04:29:28
7 SHINNERS, Thomas USA 11:40:26 01:19:38 9:48 05:48:57 5:22 04:16:41
8 STICH, Paul USA 11:40:32 01:24:10 7:40 05:55:57 4:47 04:07:58
9 DURYEA, Peter USA 11:42:56 01:23:12 9:49 05:43:55 5:25 04:20:35
10 BAAS, Ed USA 11:54:50 01:10:39 10:39 06:16:16 6:51 04:10:25
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GUCK, Beth USA 13:02:24 01:15:22 12:40 07:10:22 7:10 04:16:50
2 ROBINSON, Lauri USA 13:32:28 01:15:14 9:09 06:51:15 5:49 05:11:01
3 KONARSKI, Rhonda USA 13:39:37 01:15:25 11:14 06:26:11 5:19 05:41:28
4 KULZICK, Mary USA 13:39:58 01:18:06 11:19 07:02:31 4:32 05:03:30
5 EATON, Kathy CAN 13:57:01 01:26:13 12:29 07:13:09 7:39 04:57:31
6 MATRILLE, Karen USA 14:22:27 01:34:40 9:26 07:28:35 4:45 05:05:01
7 RIEDERER, Gail USA 15:34:43 01:46:50 18:36 07:24:32 13:03 05:51:42
8 RUSSEL-COHEN, Cynthia USA 15:54:24 01:28:13 17:17 07:31:24 11:54 06:25:36
9 BURG, Kenneth USA 16:02:11 01:27:13 23:34 07:32:46 18:05 06:20:33
10 WILLIAMS, Carole USA 16:03:07 01:30:14 12:39 08:10:00 6:01 06:04:13
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HITCHCOCK, Monte USA 11:35:19 01:18:39 9:36 06:03:39 4:51 03:58:34
2 CUNNING, Jim USA 11:57:04 01:07:03 12:53 06:24:12 8:07 04:04:49
3 LAWN, Tom USA 13:03:10 01:21:41 13:32 06:09:28 8:36 05:09:53
4 YOUNG, Bob USA 13:07:47 01:20:11 13:04 06:18:11 7:13 05:09:08
5 WILDMAN, Brent USA 13:39:33 01:22:01 13:47 06:30:55 8:39 05:24:11
6 IRVINE, James CAN 13:44:22 01:30:29 11:35 06:56:09 6:19 04:59:50
7 BLONDIN, Daniel USA 13:45:02 01:41:46 13:42 06:39:04 10:27 05:00:03
8 JONES, Michael USA 13:46:53 01:39:13 14:16 07:09:00 6:27 04:37:57
9 HANSEN, Reid USA 14:02:40 01:16:35 15:49 07:10:30 7:42 05:12:04
10 GARDNER, James USA 14:07:44 01:39:56 11:45 06:59:19 11:48 05:04:56
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BARTOSZEWSKI, Susan USA 15:59:55 01:37:05 14:24 07:32:48 10:35 06:25:03
2 MAUPRIVEZ-MACK, Maryvonne USA 16:00:35 01:29:15 13:08 08:06:38 8:16 06:03:18
3 DECOSTER, Clara USA 16:10:19 01:57:54 9:27 08:11:32 5:05 5:46:21
4 CARUSO, Annette USA 16:33:32 01:57:07 10:31 07:48:53 6:15 06:30:46
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JOHNSON, Dan USA 13:21:39 01:21:14 10:43 06:50:52 6:44 04:52:06
2 DEMETRULIAS, George USA 13:35:18 01:30:37 12:13 06:31:26 4:42 05:16:20
3 CATTORI, Luciano CHE 13:43:47 01:33:08 12:32 06:19:00 10:48 05:28:19
4 PRIEST, Alan USA 14:20:50 01:30:45 10:58 07:01:29 8:23 05:29:15
5 LITTLE, John USA 14:23:49 01:26:42 17:04 07:17:43 9:31 05:12:49
6 BIGGS, Ross USA 15:20:07 02:07:03 9:31 07:23:19 7:17 05:32:57
7 PENN, Tom USA 15:28:09 01:55:34 16:01 08:07:52 8:52 04:59:50
8 COLLIER, Elliot USA 15:52:10 01:49:32 14:34 08:15:08 8:03 05:24:53
9 WILLIAMS, Gray USA 16:28:07 01:26:58 15:50 07:39:50 15:24 06:50:05
10 DERVIN, Joe USA 16:43:16 01:55:43 18:32 07:52:29 7:59 06:28:35
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GREENBERG, Bobbe USA 15:07:57 01:29:41 10:26 07:42:41 4:39 05:40:30
2 JACKSON, Sandra USA 16:23:32 01:29:22 15:00 08:18:23 6:42 06:14:05
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FAHRBACH, James USA 14:57:48 01:38:49 9:20 07:34:38 7:56 05:27:05
2 TAKAGI, Shigeo JPN 15:18:14 01:56:12 8:46 07:20:15 7:31 05:45:30
3 HUDSON, Russ USA 16:13:59 01:46:04 12:10 07:41:06 13:05 06:21:34
4 FIFE, Jack USA 16:33:19 01:44:47 14:00 07:27:58 14:33 06:52:01

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results