----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Ironman Switzerland 2005

Zurich, Switzerland 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                                        Date:  2005
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mauch, Christoph SUI 08:21:50 00:51:37 04:36:54 02:51:48
2 Bernhard, Olivier SUI 08:29:49 00:51:42 04:36:31 02:59:52
3 Anderson, Mitch AUS 08:36:28 00:52:51 04:32:28 03:08:51
4 Riesen, Stefan SUI 08:40:08 00:54:14 04:40:19 03:03:17
5 Hechenblaickner, Daniel AUT 08:44:02 00:50:55 04:45:48 03:04:45
6 Jammaer, Bert BEL 08:52:00 00:48:10 04:50:10 03:11:37
7 Leumann, Martin SUI 08:53:32 00:55:53 04:44:03 03:10:39
8 Niederreiter, Daniel AUT 08:55:50 00:51:01 04:43:21 03:19:22
9 Kropko, Peter HUN 08:58:43 00:48:15 04:59:56 03:07:57
10 Lautenbacher, Rolf GER 09:03:37 00:51:45 04:53:44 03:09:03
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thürig, Karin SUI 09:10:54 00:58:28 04:48:08 03:20:18
2 Lang, Martina GER 10:02:11 00:58:38 05:17:24 03:42:17
3 Dellsperger, Jeannette SUI 10:12:18 01:10:05 05:18:41 03:36:14
4 Vleugels, Kristien BEL 10:31:04 00:52:49 05:47:46 03:46:50
5 Hayden, Alison USA 10:35:08 00:51:35 05:34:29 04:06:59
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Haak, Steffen GER 09:25:39 01:00:12 05:13:05 03:08:28
2 Schmid, Patrick SUI 09:34:57 00:53:52 05:12:30 03:24:36
3 Cibulka, Stanislav CZE 09:38:39 00:59:35 05:03:27 03:32:13
4 Bieler, Ueli SUI 09:39:38 01:00:46 05:06:47 03:28:02
5 Sommer, Dennis GER 09:40:25 00:59:50 05:08:35 03:29:13
6 Wyss, Rafael SUI 09:50:41 01:00:00 05:03:22 03:38:50
7 Kremser, Fabian SUI 09:51:06 00:54:13 05:19:56 03:34:28
8 Bertino, Alessandro SUI 10:16:41 00:58:30 05:06:30 04:08:51
9 Müller, Urs SUI 10:25:49 00:58:08 05:10:38 04:09:17
10 Weissen, Thomas SUI 10:28:18 01:10:04 05:21:47 03:53:37
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ernst, Simone SUI 11:14:55 01:13:03 05:58:53 03:52:41
2 Dermkova, Andrea SVK 11:31:18 01:13:28 05:50:24 04:22:01
3 Ledermann, Stephanie SUI 12:21:28 01:00:51 06:17:35 04:58:10
4 Schopp, Roswitha SUI 12:34:13 01:09:59 06:23:03 04:53:06
5 Beaudoin, Nadege FRA 12:49:05 01:15:30 06:25:09 05:00:52
6 Fall, Judith AUT 13:22:57 01:24:13 00:00:00 13:22:57
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vajente, Andrea ITA 09:18:17 00:47:51 05:09:32 03:18:23
2 Huster, Daniel GER 09:23:28 00:54:06 05:02:33 03:23:27
3 Lorenz, Philipp GER 09:28:31 00:58:57 05:16:16 03:10:34
4 Krebs, Philippe SUI 09:28:57 00:51:05 05:13:43 03:21:03
5 Hofstetter, Daniel SUI 09:32:16 01:00:14 05:03:57 03:24:52
6 Ureta, Pablo SUI 09:33:08 00:59:57 05:11:16 03:18:44
7 Hungerbühler, Sven SUI 09:33:11 00:55:52 05:05:44 03:28:03
8 Depret, Rudy BEL 09:36:27 00:56:39 05:06:21 03:31:21
9 Vanheyste, Gerben SUI 09:38:06 00:58:02 05:06:58 03:29:58
10 Imfeld, Marcel SUI 09:38:41 00:52:47 05:06:19 03:37:38
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Burri, Andrea SUI 10:22:22 00:58:32 05:29:28 03:48:16
2 Hansen, Karin SUI 10:24:04 01:00:07 05:36:12 03:44:46
3 Hildebrand, Kerstin AUT 10:48:35 01:08:13 05:51:10 03:46:00
4 Johns Sharyon, Maree NZL 10:49:51 01:03:21 05:43:23 03:59:15
5 Kinnegim, Irene NED 10:53:54 01:12:35 05:40:00 03:57:29
6 Kronenberg, Manuela SUI 10:55:32 01:08:45 05:44:38 03:59:44
7 Klatt, Cordula GER 10:55:45 01:03:17 05:37:42 04:03:47
8 Stephan, Pamela GER 10:57:20 01:08:16 05:47:09 03:58:43
9 Lanari, Ann USA 10:59:16 01:03:23 05:50:42 04:00:42
10 Frost, Marina SUI 11:16:20 01:09:51 05:51:46 04:07:15
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Avant, Daniel NED 09:07:20 01:02:09 04:53:22 03:08:36
2 Invernizzi, Bruno SUI 09:08:24 00:54:12 05:02:50 03:09:46
3 Gluszkowski, Bogumil POL 09:13:25 00:52:46 04:56:23 03:22:02
4 Ensinger, Chris GER 09:17:17 00:56:31 05:03:32 03:14:32
5 Brown, Henry GBR 09:22:42 01:03:15 05:02:45 03:13:44
6 Amstad, Thomas SUI 09:24:00 00:55:50 05:06:30 03:19:34
7 Wiesner, Daniel GER 09:26:04 01:01:12 04:53:22 03:29:19
8 Hufnagel, Marco GER 09:28:38 01:08:14 04:54:29 03:23:20
9 Karwig, Thomas GER 09:30:33 00:58:43 04:54:18 03:35:09
10 Mayr, Stefan AUT 09:32:26 00:58:38 05:12:37 03:18:58
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Dederko, Ewa POL 09:44:38 00:52:44 05:31:28 03:18:24
2 Gerber, Karin SUI 10:15:21 01:05:04 05:19:38 03:43:34
3 Hruby, Sarah SUI 10:56:22 01:07:05 05:43:26 04:01:01
4 Andres, Gaby LUX 10:59:18 01:08:12 06:00:39 03:47:33
5 Bianconi, Simona ITA 10:59:24 00:55:49 06:05:22 03:52:33
6 Puchinger, Isabel GER 11:06:01 01:08:49 05:48:54 04:04:59
7 Fuchs, Katja GER 11:07:18 01:13:08 05:48:09 04:02:14
8 Amstad, Astrid SUI 11:07:40 01:24:23 05:32:41 04:06:55
9 Ramer, Andi USA 11:30:14 01:07:33 06:08:42 04:10:30
10 Baumgartner, Bettina SUI 11:46:09 01:14:32 06:03:47 04:22:00
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Anstett, Georg GER 09:13:47 01:01:30 04:55:00 03:14:24
2 Gruber, Herbert AUT 09:33:57 01:05:27 05:12:23 03:13:32
3 Müller, Peter SUI 09:35:58 00:55:46 05:00:44 03:30:04
4 H  Marcelnew SUI 09:36:54 01:03:43 05:05:59 03:23:40
5 Duhigg, Brett AUS 09:38:46 01:02:01 05:10:13 03:23:29
6 Nieper, Ulrich GER 09:38:51 00:54:15 05:03:12 03:38:19
7 Eberhart, Michael GER 09:40:18 01:02:13 05:21:13 03:13:53
8 Hamida, Farid FRA 09:41:22 00:58:31 05:14:26 03:25:34
9 Schällig, René GER 09:42:37 01:03:25 05:02:01 03:34:51
10 Lorenz, Holger GER 09:43:04 00:52:55 04:53:40 03:53:44
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mack, Annette GER 10:13:24 01:01:41 05:26:58 03:42:41
2 Raeber Burgdorfer, Bernadette SUI 10:29:12 01:04:13 05:28:48 03:50:53
3 van Den Kieboom, Bianca BEL 10:44:55 01:00:30 05:30:05 04:10:46
4 Schönherr-Hölscher GER 10:55:46 01:15:17 05:56:29 03:40:58
5 Hammett, Kimberly USA 11:12:50 01:06:54 05:59:49 04:00:10
6 Sabolic Mijovic, Mojca SLO 11:14:54 01:15:32 05:47:38 04:05:42
7 Kyriakopoulou, Tatiana GRC 11:16:37 01:05:13 06:07:43 03:58:28
8 Pfeiffer-Schnetgoeke, Monika GER 11:49:54 01:07:32 06:20:51 04:17:22
9 Hollinshead, Monique GBR 12:12:06 01:12:13 06:26:09 04:26:26
10 Pasquariello, Arianna ITA 12:14:10 01:25:53 06:12:37 04:29:20
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schumacher, Walter SUI 09:46:39 00:57:23 05:13:31 03:31:26
2 Schllhorn, Claus GER 09:47:55 00:56:17 05:15:30 03:33:23
3 Holley, Uwe GER 09:54:32 01:04:27 05:13:38 03:33:18
4 Schuetz, Herbert SUI 09:59:32 01:05:24 04:56:33 03:54:23
5 Fischer, Jochen GER 10:06:12 01:08:21 05:11:18 03:42:36
6 Drougias, Chronis GRC 10:08:19 01:12:09 05:14:38 03:36:49
7 Aegerter, Peter SUI 10:09:17 01:03:42 05:05:35 03:55:51
8 Liebald, Wolfgang GER 10:09:58 01:04:21 05:13:51 03:48:07
9 Bodendorfer, Felix AUT 10:10:54 01:00:54 05:16:53 03:49:54
10 Szostek, Raymond BEL 10:12:16 01:05:52 05:16:13 03:46:31
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Moraz, Jane NZL 11:04:30 01:11:10 05:54:40 03:53:06
2 Beusch, Doris SUI 11:18:23 01:12:58 05:40:44 04:14:50
3 Rotovnik Kozjek, Nada SLO 11:21:42 01:03:39 06:05:42 04:07:00
4 Lardy, Antoinette FRA 11:48:16 01:10:04 06:16:14 04:14:34
5 Slivkoff, Suzanne USA 11:50:32 01:14:57 06:09:12 04:17:08
6 Serafini, Anita SUI 12:03:01 00:55:53 05:44:37 05:17:58
7 Schulte, Christiane GER 12:03:11 01:08:35 06:30:46 04:17:21
8 Bieri, Barbara SUI 12:11:55 01:30:52 00:00:00 12:11:55
9 Meier, Kerstin GER 12:14:24 01:20:58 06:14:01 04:31:07
10 Matl, Sabine AUT 12:47:05 01:16:37 06:23:11 05:00:01
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fantony, Gilles SUI 09:29:29 00:57:46 05:05:35 03:22:28
2 Otto, Gregor SUI 09:53:10 01:03:56 04:59:05 03:47:35
3 Albers, Vincent SUI 09:53:46 01:03:37 05:10:08 03:35:35
4 Rausch, Hans AUT 09:56:04 01:08:50 05:17:31 03:25:47
5 Bodenmann, Andreas SUI 10:00:04 01:17:45 05:11:51 03:25:26
6 Seitler, Ulrich GER 10:04:30 00:57:51 05:12:56 03:49:57
7 Angelastri, Sandro SUI 10:22:38 01:09:04 05:07:56 04:02:18
8 Austinat, Ralf GER 10:29:58 01:05:30 05:28:48 03:52:02
9 Verwimp, Marc BEL 10:34:52 01:03:15 05:40:15 03:46:00
10 Vanmaele, Luc BEL 10:35:51 01:09:57 05:30:52 03:52:21
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Reinhardt, Petra GER 11:35:26 01:15:38 06:04:59 04:10:38
2 Adami, Andrea GER 12:13:15 01:26:45 06:31:14 00:00:00
3 Kppeli, Monika SUI 12:23:38 01:10:07 06:18:44 04:49:46
4 Fantony, Suzanne SUI 13:37:29 01:12:21 06:35:24 05:43:09
5 Bouget, Catherine FRA 14:21:29 01:24:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 MNanesnewat MEX 14:45:34 01:12:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 SylviTitin-Schnaider FRA 15:50:29 01:28:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gerbex, Pierre SUI 09:38:39 00:55:59 05:12:19 03:27:29
2 Vecchi, Raimondo ITA 10:09:55 01:05:59 05:22:50 03:36:17
3 Schander, Gerd-Peter GER 10:20:45 01:03:43 05:36:04 03:37:28
4 Castilla, Pedro ESP 10:39:34 01:02:12 05:29:51 04:03:46
5 Groetzner, Philipp GER 10:40:54 01:15:04 05:15:51 04:06:18
6 Dietrich, Johannes GER 10:42:28 01:01:35 031:505 04:05:39
7 Spohn, Tschösi SUI 10:43:05 01:02:05 05:22:07 04:14:45
8 Horvais, Alain FRA 10:49:25 01:01:59 05:27:55 04:15:14
9 Purwin, Klaus GER 11:03:23 01:16:43 05:41:04 03:57:15
10 Brechbühler, Peter SUI 11:29:11 01:02:50 05:29:22 04:54:17
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hartnett, Jeanine USA 13:37:47 01:21:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Krones, Janet USA 13:52:01 01:15:15 06:35:11 05:53:35
3 Hankens, Deborah USA 13:57:17 01:21:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Ullmann, Rosmarie GER 14:41:17 01:22:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fässler, Hansjörg SUI 11:00:27 01:15:49 05:34:09 03:57:38
2 Hefti, Hermann SUI 11:19:22 01:17:54 05:43:41 04:10:42
3 Domoney, Christopher GBR 11:31:58 01:13:44 06:21:51 03:52:14
4 Stephan, Manfred GER 11:35:41 01:24:28 05:56:45 04:10:31
5 Bayer, Miloslav CZE 11:56:21 01:25:23 06:03:24 04:23:05
6 Bachstein, Dietmar GER 12:08:30 01:12:19 05:55:53 04:56:35
7 Spichiger, Walter SUI 12:17:59 01:16:16 06:15:47 04:33:46
8 Blankenfuland GER 12:30:30 01:02:13 06:07:18 05:14:10
9 Masoero, Agostino ITA 12:37:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Brunner, Ruedi SUI 13:03:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
   
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Winkler, Gotthard GER 11:57:34 01:17:17 05:58:55 04:31:49
2 Bauer, Heinz GER 12:49:14 01:42:30 06:09:06 04:50:17
3 Matthes, Peter SUI 12:54:03 01:26:35 06:14:33 05:05:14
4 Henggi, Dieter SUI 14:07:03 01:44:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Becker, Lothar GER 14:43:33 01:42:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Pendergrass, John USA 15:37:51 01:28:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Gendron, Jean FRA 15:43:41 01:30:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lynne Rosser USA 15:35:36 1:33:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kriebel, Jörg SUI 10:41:20 01:02:42 05:12:29 04:22:07
2 von Schrader, Georg GER 14:26:44 01:22:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
  
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results