----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Ironman Switzerland 2006

Zurich, Switzerland 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                        Date:  2006
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Riesen, Stefan SUI 08:16:50 00:53:46 04:23:59 02:56:53
2 Hecht, Mathias SUI 08:26:01 00:47:44 04:40:12 02:56:19
3 Schellens, Gerrit BEL 08:30:01 00:52:45 04:51:11 02:43:46
4 Taubert, Alexander GER 08:36:29 00:49:06 04:46:27 02:58:43
5 Schildknecht, Ronnie SUI 08:37:36 00:51:11 04:46:20 02:57:54
6 Klumpp, Matthias GER 08:42:13 00:51:01 04:51:55 02:56:51
7 Colucci, Reinaldo BRA 08:43:49 00:49:10 04:36:41 03:15:31
8 Berlage, Lucky BEL 08:45:36 00:54:53 04:46:03 03:01:52
9 Mauch, Christoph SUI 08:49:18 00:51:10 04:49:44 03:06:46
10 Dragstra, Luke CAN 08:54:47 00:50:53 04:57:33 03:03:52
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Preston, Rebecca AUS 09:24:18 00:56:38 05:07:24 03:17:58
2 Klingler, Nicole LIE 09:36:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:29:37
3 Giger, Michaela SUI 09:53:47 01:08:02 05:08:36 03:33:37
4 Perathoner, Astrid ITA 09:57:47 00:54:57 05:13:59 03:45:41
5 Uebelhart, Jacqueline SUI 09:59:19 01:06:22 05:09:08 03:40:43
6 Gerber, Karin SUI 10:10:13 01:01:27 05:14:14 03:51:13
7 Fallows, Anne GBR 10:34:39 01:01:26 05:46:26 03:44:07
8 Voss, Michaela AUT 10:42:55 01:10:42 05:35:27 03:47:37
9 Kreusel, Adelheid ESP 11:09:29 01:03:56 05:53:55 04:07:47
10 Iley, Jamima USA 12:49:07 01:06:50 06:09:12 05:28:15
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Longre, Max GER 08:51:13 00:55:36 05:00:35 02:52:27
2 Wyss, Rafael SUI 09:18:48 00:57:52 05:02:10 03:16:27
3 Bertino, Alessandro ITA 09:31:03 00:54:00 05:10:26 03:24:09
4 Hartkopf, Daniel BEL 09:31:45 00:54:03 04:57:51 03:37:15
5 Sllradl, Stefan AUT 09:38:24 00:57:42 05:02:48 03:35:40
6 Altmann, Marco GER 09:40:36 00:51:06 05:12:00 03:34:47
7 Jeannin, Guillaume FRA 09:45:43 01:00:40 05:02:21 03:38:56
8 Della Giacoma, Luca SUI 10:08:22 01:12:14 04:50:44 04:02:36
9 Guillaume, Romain FRA 10:13:40 00:48:58 05:10:21 04:12:00
10 Avanzini, Paolo ITA 10:20:42 00:59:47 05:35:54 03:39:32
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schneider, Lilli GER 10:45:14 01:04:17 05:37:25 03:57:10
2 Ledermann, Stephanie SUI 11:11:29 01:00:40 05:49:11 04:17:08
3 Wenger, Andrea SUI 11:28:08 01:03:38 06:04:39 04:13:14
4 Vogt, Karoline HUN 11:50:50 00:54:59 06:05:12 04:47:24
5 Heid, Barbara SUI 12:25:25 00:59:41 06:16:31 05:03:34
6 Gilgen, Michelle SUI 12:34:58 01:00:10 05:44:14 05:47:43
7 Wiederkehr, Kristina SUI 12:45:29 01:07:00 06:01:42 05:23:54
8 Wiman, Malin SWE 14:12:03 01:30:03 06:57:01 05:36:31
9 Wier, Lauren USA 14:28:51 01:19:53 07:58:42 05:02:05
10 Hofer, Nadin SUI 14:33:45 01:00:12 07:17:52 06:07:44
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Neyedli, Scott GBR 08:57:29 00:52:32 04:58:15 03:03:52
2 Hélin, Loïc BEL 09:01:04 01:01:20 04:57:05 03:00:19
3 Siejakowski, Michal POL 09:06:43 00:55:18 05:06:18 03:03:17
4 Hungerbühler, Sven SUI 09:12:27 00:54:51 04:55:03 03:20:19
5 Hofstetter, Daniel SUI 09:12:32 00:58:19 04:58:54 03:13:26
6 Löhnert, Sebastian GER 09:15:19 00:56:27 05:00:36 03:15:42
7 Menestrier, Benoît FRA 09:15:50 00:53:44 04:58:27 03:20:20
8 van De Wielle, Wim BEL 09:20:51 00:55:19 05:06:20 03:16:04
9 Schmid, Sandro SUI 09:21:53 00:59:44 05:03:11 03:15:16
10 Netzer, Gabriel SUI 09:24:30 01:00:58 05:01:29 03:18:04
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Burri, Andrea SUI 09:54:50 00:57:50 05:17:37 03:36:02
2 Steffen, Caroline SUI 09:58:08 00:53:38 05:22:12 03:39:38
3 Rabe, Katja GER 10:00:54 00:56:20 05:31:12 03:31:03
4 Hansen, Karin SUI 10:07:07 00:57:47 05:34:56 03:31:47
5 Grnenfelder, Karin SUI 10:21:19 01:05:53 05:09:50 04:03:01
6 Lorenz, Sarah GER 10:23:58 01:00:03 05:38:00 03:43:02
7 Ernst, Simone SUI 10:31:33 01:08:05 05:41:01 03:37:00
8 Priess, Heike GER 10:33:20 01:05:37 05:25:23 03:59:31
9 Vancauwenberghe BEL 10:48:18 01:05:02 05:32:16 04:07:52
10 Morf, Denise SUI 11:09:42 01:10:37 05:49:46 04:02:03
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tesar, Bernd AUT 09:05:41 00:54:42 04:55:56 03:13:08
2 Schniertshauer, Rainer GER 09:17:38 00:57:15 04:58:32 03:19:12
3 Schubnell, Frank GER 09:18:22 00:56:38 05:04:36 03:14:36
4 Schifferle, Mike SUI 09:19:56 00:56:29 04:54:43 03:25:30
5 van Den Broeck, Johan BEL 09:23:02 00:55:40 05:01:22 03:22:07
6 Invernizzi, Bruno SUI 09:23:26 00:54:54 05:19:01 03:07:14
7 Polonyi, Balazs HUN 09:26:03 00:52:57 05:07:03 03:22:40
8 Unsleber, Markus GER 09:26:30 00:57:45 05:03:08 03:22:42
9 Burkhard, Beat SUI 09:27:11 01:06:47 04:53:29 03:23:58
10 Spinedi, Patrick SUI 09:27:31 00:55:12 04:53:31 03:36:43
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Lear-Kaul, Kelly USA 10:00:59 00:59:11 05:28:44 03:28:42
2 Candrova, Jana CZE 10:14:34 01:05:01 05:30:55 03:36:00
3 Dauben, Cornelia GER 10:46:00 01:05:36 05:44:39 03:52:13
4 Amstad, Astrid SUI 10:53:46 01:23:41 05:27:56 03:58:54
5 Laureyssen, Kristel BEL 10:54:55 01:07:28 05:36:53 04:07:02
6 Marl, Andrea GER 10:58:48 01:05:39 05:57:05 03:52:06
7 Baumgartner, Bettina SUI 11:01:14 01:12:12 05:41:09 04:03:28
8 Hakenberg, Simone HOL 11:02:42 01:05:26 05:32:03 04:22:13
9 Münsch, Amina GER 11:03:45 01:13:17 05:42:36 04:04:41
10 Schwegler, Petra SUI 11:07:55 01:12:36 05:44:45 04:05:42
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Paulus, Wolfgang GER 08:59:00 01:03:15 04:49:13 03:04:05
2 Koster, Jo SUI 09:14:53 01:06:20 04:57:17 03:08:10
3 Angst, Wolfgang GER 09:19:45 00:57:36 04:58:23 03:19:36
4 Delaunay, Fabrice FRA 09:20:59 00:57:41 04:57:59 03:22:11
5 Frei, Rolf SUI 09:21:18 01:04:34 04:58:07 03:16:12
6 Desmet, Lieven BEL 09:21:41 00:58:24 05:12:52 03:06:49
7 Giovagnoni, Michele SUI 09:26:08 00:57:42 04:59:38 03:26:04
8 Stoffel, Richard SUI 09:29:48 01:03:56 05:09:02 03:13:33
9 Pfeifer, Markus GER 09:30:24 00:58:02 05:07:58 03:20:43
10 Gyagang, Gontscho SUI 09:30:48 01:02:08 05:01:34 03:23:35
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rosendaal, Gonny NED 10:27:02 00:56:13 05:36:47 03:50:39
2 Nachtigall, Kirsten GER 10:42:41 01:22:21 05:41:23 03:34:25
3 Jacques, Joanne CAN 11:31:59 01:10:15 06:12:24 04:04:34
4 Miller, Ursula SUI 11:33:13 01:02:31 06:03:55 04:20:04
5 Ettinger, Jolle SUI 11:48:17 01:02:31 06:02:42 04:36:54
6 Schnuerch, Angela USA 11:56:02 01:19:27 05:59:23 04:30:59
7 Widmer, Monika SUI 12:06:46 01:37:05 06:29:18 03:53:53
8 Bradbrook, Ruth GBR 12:11:15 01:05:08 06:25:18 04:30:38
9 Scupilliti, Lorena ITA 12:13:28 01:18:30 06:07:42 04:38:10
10 Eggers, Bettina GER 12:14:31 01:16:36 06:33:27 04:20:54
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Müller, Hermann GER 09:23:48 00:51:32 05:09:29 03:19:49
2 Fritz, Uwe GER 09:28:00 01:10:33 05:03:20 03:10:28
3 Anthonis, Johan BEL 09:29:08 01:00:14 04:59:07 03:26:50
4 Steffen, Urs SUI 09:31:41 00:57:38 04:57:18 03:33:51
5 Brüngger, Marcel SUI 09:32:13 01:00:38 05:05:14 03:22:55
6 Nieper, Ulrich GER 09:34:42 00:54:12 04:58:34 03:39:10
7 Roskams, Johan BEL 09:36:04 01:03:24 04:59:03 03:29:56
8 Streit, Markus SUI 09:42:01 01:08:19 05:08:24 03:21:28
9 Süsser, Gebhard GER 09:42:41 00:56:34 05:14:24 03:28:24
10 Karlen, Stephan SUI 09:47:32 00:54:50 05:09:28 03:40:13
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nicoud, Anne-Marie SUI 11:23:12 01:09:39 06:04:28 04:01:39
2 Millius Dirren, Michaela SUI 11:24:32 01:17:11 05:57:10 04:06:30
3 Magem, Merce ESP 11:36:30 01:13:48 06:18:53 03:56:49
4 Torretti, Paola ITA 11:58:55 01:06:59 06:26:59 04:14:56
5 Whitelegg, Linda GBR 12:03:51 01:12:40 06:20:18 04:21:00
6 Bonhomme, Sylvie FRA 12:05:48 01:10:48 05:55:20 04:52:13
7 Bohn, Sabine SUI 12:30:14 01:17:45 06:28:05 04:37:24
8 Müller, Doris SUI 12:43:06 01:20:04 06:41:03 04:31:03
9 Dutli Derron, Marianne SUI 12:51:57 01:16:44 06:46:12 04:40:01
10 Schrer, Ursula SUI 13:34:13 01:24:41 06:39:23 05:17:42
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wächtler, Thomas GER 09:45:23 01:07:12 05:15:03 03:20:38
2 Taillie, Jacques BEL 09:49:51 01:00:12 05:10:05 03:35:08
3 Göring, Heiner GER 09:51:05 00:56:32 05:16:14 03:34:38
4 Rausch, Johann AUT 09:51:19 01:07:01 05:14:12 03:26:06
5 Meuser, Christian BEL 09:58:38 01:16:51 05:16:19 03:19:03
6 Schuster, Andreas GER 10:09:46 00:59:40 05:16:43 03:48:42
7 Siekmeyer, Uwe GER 10:12:43 01:05:09 05:26:00 03:36:55
8 Huttenlauch, Hanspeter SUI 10:17:58 01:06:28 05:13:24 03:54:33
9 Rohrer, Jean-Pierre SUI 10:20:35 01:02:40 05:15:58 03:57:34
10 Käser, Marcel SUI 10:22:54 01:05:57 05:20:33 03:51:49
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Apel, Sabine GER 10:53:38 01:19:30 05:45:28 03:43:33
2 Beusch, Doris SUI 11:32:44 01:14:02 05:46:38 04:27:04
3 Thiele, Christine GER 11:48:05 01:12:45 06:09:07 04:22:02
4 Barr, Orit ISR 13:10:58 01:25:57 07:14:46 04:19:15
5 Kälin, Brigitte SUI 13:12:40 01:13:48 06:40:48 05:06:54
6 Fowler, Katharina USA 13:22:21 01:19:48 07:04:23 04:50:42
7 Cockburn, Lisa TRI 13:30:10 01:23:44 06:58:47 04:55:08
8 Gwerder Fey, Anita SUI 13:56:27 01:26:18 06:46:54 05:29:12
9 Erculiani, Kathy SUI 15:50:29 01:41:23 07:56:44 05:55:01
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Runer, Klaus ITA 09:47:08 01:00:15 05:06:48 03:36:58
2 Juve, Bernard FRA 10:16:39 01:04:01 05:21:54 03:45:56
3 Alonso, Ignacion ESP 10:26:47 01:15:55 05:29:54 03:36:21
4 Borg, Finn SUI 10:36:01 01:07:33 05:38:49 03:45:10
5 Guillaume, Patrick FRA 10:55:04 01:05:59 05:36:01 04:08:24
6 Cuepers, Rony BEL 10:55:29 01:09:38 05:48:15 03:52:12
7 Wenger, Ren SUI 10:59:20 01:05:31 05:30:32 04:15:56
8 Seys, Marcel BEL 11:13:10 01:11:41 05:39:44 04:15:43
9 Nicolas, Jose BEL 11:17:28 01:09:48 05:34:35 04:28:45
10 Mutzbauer, Wolfgang GER 11:20:18 01:20:26 05:55:00 03:58:43
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 van Horne, Beatrice USA 12:48:04 01:11:31 06:20:49 05:09:42
2 Clavero, Montserrat ESP 13:27:48 01:24:06 07:16:13 04:39:00
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fässler, Hansjörg SUI 10:55:08 01:19:38 05:29:10 03:59:20
2 Domoney, Christopher GBR 11:17:24 01:15:51 06:12:00 03:38:13
3 Henning Moeller, Hansen DEN 11:31:30 01:18:27 05:37:34 04:23:16
4 Reichwald, Karlheinz GER 11:37:40 01:21:59 05:54:03 04:16:43
5 Ininger, Alfons GER 12:20:43 01:04:26 06:02:21 05:08:21
6 Bättig, Felix SUI 12:27:28 01:37:29 06:03:22 04:39:37
7 Gerbex, Pierre SUI 12:45:51 00:58:07 05:38:24 06:05:08
8 Charles, Francis FRA 13:06:02 01:22:14 06:31:19 05:03:07
9 Judd, Alan GBR 13:11:37 01:15:24 06:24:45 05:22:24
10 Riley, Francis GBR 13:24:34 01:12:58 06:25:15 05:38:14
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Anne Grundy AUS 13:34:49 1:18:08 6:58:36 5:12:13
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Winkler, Gotthard GER 11:35:10 01:17:07 05:52:15 04:19:21
2 Schmidt, Siegfried GER 11:49:34 01:14:03 06:00:17 04:30:39
3 Müller, Peter GER 12:12:11 01:23:48 06:45:44 03:54:44
4 Matthes, Peter SUI 12:15:57 01:28:57 06:13:46 04:28:16
5 Iwens, Eli BEL 12:17:47 01:20:05 06:23:06 04:29:37
6 Gumbrecht, Friedrich GER 12:40:53 01:15:50 06:14:46 05:05:47
7 Hemker, Reinhold GER 13:15:26 01:24:24 06:47:05 04:58:58
8 Whitehead, Neil GBR 13:38:10 01:19:47 07:22:11 04:41:55
9 Bagnall, Tony IRL 14:11:37 01:18:17 06:33:44 06:06:27
10 Henggi, Dieter SUI 14:51:06 01:45:30 06:55:02 06:01:54
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Reukauf, Irmtraut SUI 13:28:39 01:37:35 06:56:31 04:47:47
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Feldner, Knut GER 15:23:22 01:41:12 07:39:58 05:49:02
2 Frei, Walter SUI 15:29:36 02:02:14 07:37:17 05:36:58
3 Lange, Lothar DEN 15:53:30 01:19:23 08:19:10 06:05:52
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Godor Bärnreuther GER 14:07:32 1:17:59 6:40:15 6:01:07
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results