----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Ironman Switzerland 2007

Zurich, Switzerland 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                        Date:  2007
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schildknecht, Ronnie SWI 08:25:00 00:53:41 04:36:27 02:53:12
2 Hecht, Mathias SWI 08:32:48 00:48:13 04:34:12 03:08:36
3 Major, Jozsef HUN 08:40:03 00:58:35 04:48:14 02:51:02
4 Leumann, Martin SWI 08:48:28 00:57:15 04:48:43 02:59:37
5 Berkel, Tim AUS 08:49:09 00:53:36 04:46:39 03:07:05
6 Spindler, Joseph GER 08:52:00 01:05:04 04:47:17 02:57:22
7 Kaczmarek, Finn DEN 08:52:35 00:58:18 04:53:52 02:57:30
8 Stüwe, Norman GER 08:58:29 00:54:29 04:57:20 03:04:25
9 Hugelshofer, Patrik SWI 09:02:58 00:53:47 04:51:03 03:16:27
10 Wijnalda, Dirk HOL 09:04:40 00:58:19 04:58:47 03:05:36
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Preston, Rebecca AUS 09:20:43 00:57:09 05:03:02 03:18:15
2 Matter, Sibylle SWI 09:26:06 00:53:38 05:10:24 03:19:54
3 Fitch, Alison AUS 09:31:47 00:53:49 05:10:48 03:24:04
4 Ferguson, Gina NZL 09:41:26 00:53:30 05:31:56 03:13:38
5 Tajsich, Sonja GER 09:42:45 01:08:48 05:14:14 03:16:58
6 Goos, Sofie BEL 09:49:22 01:00:28 05:14:46 03:31:27
7 Vlot, Cora HOL 09:51:40 00:58:23 05:22:45 03:27:12
8 Bürli, Simone SWI 10:00:02 00:53:43 05:27:03 03:36:49
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Erdogan, Hasan GER 09:18:12 01:07:13 05:02:28 03:04:57
2 Janson, Thomas GER 09:23:54 01:09:54 05:05:06 03:04:22
3 Madsen, Peter DEN 09:25:08 01:00:51 04:56:09 03:24:20
4 Schmid, Patrick SWI 09:31:11 00:57:08 05:04:47 03:26:26
5 Migala, Michal POL 09:31:39 00:58:20 05:14:28 03:16:08
6 Bertino, Alessandro ITA 09:35:50 00:54:38 04:56:56 03:41:26
7 Guillaume, Romain FRA 09:37:19 00:49:50 04:50:02 03:55:12
8 Sprungk, Steffen GER 09:50:50 01:06:57 05:03:22 03:37:16
9 Chateil, Adrien FRA 10:06:36 01:17:32 04:59:01 03:43:31
10 Schöffel, Norman GER 10:08:32 01:01:58 05:16:21 03:48:14
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stettler, Sabine SWI 10:31:23 01:04:37 05:31:10 03:52:34
2 Kühnlein, Angela GER 11:00:19 01:03:18 05:58:45 03:55:36
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lüscher, Stefan SWI 08:56:42 00:59:12 04:47:38 03:06:58
2 Wyss, Rafael SWI 09:00:32 00:58:04 04:59:08 03:00:29
3 Nastic, Igor SWI 09:08:02 00:49:38 05:03:45 03:11:57
4 Girardet, David SWI 09:12:04 00:58:53 05:08:02 03:02:23
5 Bieler, Ueli SWI 09:20:00 01:05:56 04:59:11 03:11:30
6 Boeris, Lorenzo ITA 09:20:37 01:00:17 05:00:18 03:16:32
7 Löhnert, Sebastian GER 09:29:20 00:55:18 05:03:29 03:27:55
8 Baca, Tomas CZE 09:29:26 00:54:03 05:00:17 03:32:48
9 Walker, Michael GER 09:33:48 00:56:16 05:18:33 03:16:21
10 Reenalda, Jasper HOL 09:34:16 00:55:47 05:06:25 03:27:59
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wiederkehr, Kristina SWI 09:50:45 01:06:08 05:52:29 02:45:23
2 Schaller, Alexandra SWI 10:41:17 01:09:28 05:45:43 03:38:36
3 Keller, Leonie SWI 10:44:22 01:10:23 05:35:02 03:53:54
4 Granai, Monnalisa ITA 10:57:47 00:59:11 05:57:00 03:57:05
5 Blatter-Mller, Jessy SWI 11:07:49 00:59:13 05:58:56 04:06:01
6 Cranfield, Emma GBR 11:29:42 01:02:57 06:05:46 04:15:57
7 Pliska, Maja SWI 11:40:55 01:44:58 05:59:41 03:46:47
8 Mller, Angela SWI 11:44:45 01:15:12 06:15:43 04:06:24
9 Katschinka, Anna AUT 11:48:02 01:18:09 06:03:43 04:16:32
10 Wenger, Andrea SWI 11:54:16 01:06:17 05:58:43 04:43:19
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hechler, Andreas GER 09:09:07 00:56:05 04:51:26 03:19:24
2 Plé, Patrick SWI 09:12:29 01:00:36 05:00:08 03:09:26
3 Schuster, Mike GER 09:12:54 01:00:29 04:56:49 03:13:11
4 Zrnic, Dalibor SWI 09:21:22 01:04:15 04:55:31 03:18:26
5 Tesar, Bernd AUT 09:22:25 00:56:31 04:57:36 03:25:48
6 Franke, Günther AUT 09:23:13 01:40:00 00:00:00 09:23:13
7 Vergano, Gabriele ITA 09:25:53 00:58:44 05:01:47 03:21:51
8 Neeser, Bruno SWI 09:31:12 01:05:57 05:00:01 03:22:10
9 Leboda, Tom BEL 09:32:43 01:05:08 05:11:09 03:11:36
10 Hänni, Martin SWI 09:33:38 01:04:35 04:52:11 03:33:06
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Burri, Andrea SWI 09:54:25 00:57:23 05:13:26 03:40:20
2 Carritt, Joanna GBR 09:57:30 01:04:57 05:14:53 03:34:51
3 Moser, Miriam SWI 10:04:13 00:53:58 05:25:17 03:41:50
4 Buri, Simona SWI 10:58:09 01:10:01 05:45:10 03:59:19
5 Marl, Andrea GER 10:59:29 01:07:30 05:49:51 03:58:19
6 Fürst, Marina SWI 11:00:28 01:14:24 05:45:27 03:54:41
7 Scheidegger, Séverine SWI 11:02:07 01:05:53 05:52:01 04:00:43
8 Hagel, Petra GER 11:02:44 01:09:00 05:47:54 04:00:59
9 De Schryver, Liesbet BEL 11:06:39 01:00:57 05:52:53 04:09:01
10 Büchi, Simone SWI 11:17:49 01:11:59 05:43:02 04:18:20
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stenning, Mark GBR 09:05:56 00:51:18 05:02:29 03:09:20
2 Lohmann, Matthias GER 09:08:47 00:56:10 05:02:13 03:07:40
3 Haibck, Dietmar AUT 09:11:19 00:52:54 04:54:33 03:21:30
4 Jalabert, Laurent FRA 09:12:29 01:16:27 04:39:16 03:11:38
5 Schelbert, Koni SWI 09:12:37 00:59:41 04:57:49 03:10:57
6 Yelling, Martin GBR 09:15:20 01:04:55 04:53:38 03:14:10
7 Schubnell, Frank GER 09:18:12 00:59:00 05:01:58 03:14:37
8 Schoors, Johan BEL 09:18:42 01:14:26 04:58:31 03:01:10
9 Marti, Reto SWI 09:20:57 01:00:53 04:56:09 03:20:35
10 Ratajczak, Sam BEL 09:22:51 00:54:59 05:08:43 03:15:31
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Amstad, Astrid SWI 10:13:19 01:23:54 05:12:50 03:33:32
2 Heise, Kerstin GER 10:35:19 01:18:06 05:27:05 03:45:24
3 Dressler, Antje GER 10:43:47 01:18:28 05:24:38 03:55:41
4 Schwarz, Tina AUT 11:00:22 01:08:34 05:42:17 04:05:53
5 Münsch, Amina GER 11:05:38 01:21:15 05:39:59 04:01:31
6 Hatin, Corinne FRA 11:09:20 01:15:55 05:42:28 04:06:43
7 Höfling, Imke FIN 11:31:37 01:10:59 06:23:16 03:51:43
8 Brünig, Kerstin GER 11:36:34 01:40:04 06:04:48 03:45:38
9 Mrug, Andrea GER 11:52:46 01:10:00 06:16:19 04:18:57
10 Golob, Linda SWI 12:06:55 01:22:44 06:02:06 04:33:11
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wenz, Andreas GER 09:22:34 00:57:34 04:49:15 03:31:47
2 Richlik, Uwe GER 09:23:15 01:06:06 04:54:13 03:19:48
3 Noll, Michael GER 09:32:47 00:59:10 05:02:58 03:27:34
4 Bollinger, Klemens GER 09:33:33 01:05:13 05:06:18 03:19:09
5 Gyagang, Gontscho SWI 09:35:05 01:08:17 05:01:56 03:21:35
6 Trappmann, Robert GER 09:39:05 00:55:00 05:13:05 03:27:05
7 Lutz, Markus GER 09:43:27 01:17:34 05:07:38 03:14:02
8 Schütz, Herbert SWI 09:44:20 01:01:45 05:06:07 03:33:12
9 Münsch, Thilo GER 09:46:56 01:04:46 05:11:50 03:27:37
10 Klören, Thomas GER 09:47:57 01:01:21 05:19:23 03:23:24
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Krallmann-Brll, Petra GER 10:33:26 01:05:14 05:31:39 03:53:07
2 Heinrich, Sabine GER 11:08:39 00:58:46 06:04:54 04:02:13
3 Wittlin, Doris SWI 11:17:39 01:22:55 05:57:34 03:51:58
4 Kppe, Dorothea SWI 11:26:35 01:34:21 05:56:37 03:49:31
5 Tiburtini, Carlamaria ITA 11:32:46 01:13:26 06:17:39 03:55:56
6 Tennant, Celia GBR 11:56:09 01:06:18 05:59:13 04:41:37
7 Morhart, Gabi GER 12:06:27 01:04:47 06:07:48 04:49:48
8 Hornett, Angie GBR 12:07:02 01:14:38 06:33:20 04:12:42
9 Vgeli, Petra SWI 12:10:04 01:16:36 06:23:29 04:21:42
10 Penny, Colleen AUS 12:17:49 01:05:52 06:28:03 04:37:02
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sturm, Raymond FRA 09:22:39 01:04:51 04:55:57 03:18:04
2 Vuaillat, Franck FRA 09:43:29 01:04:16 05:11:37 03:22:49
3 Schmatz, Wolfgang GER 09:50:32 00:59:59 05:10:14 03:37:18
4 Otto, Gregor SWI 09:50:44 01:03:44 04:57:18 03:46:56
5 Beerendonk, John HOL 09:51:29 01:00:18 05:16:47 03:30:21
6 Schumacher, Roland GER 09:55:05 00:59:30 05:10:46 03:42:03
7 König, Roger SWI 09:55:08 01:06:10 05:03:37 03:41:11
8 Erhart, Wolfgang AUT 09:56:07 01:07:24 05:08:23 03:35:15
9 Laffont, Marc FRA 10:02:26 00:59:31 05:08:06 03:51:39
10 Angelastri, Sandro SWI 10:03:27 01:12:33 05:06:57 03:40:46

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Salvisberg, Renata SWI 11:10:20 01:14:58 05:40:32 04:11:05
2 Adami, Andrea GER 11:44:59 01:26:06 06:11:10 04:02:28
3 Bonhomme, Sylvie FRA 11:50:07 01:14:24 05:59:55 04:30:26
4 Meier, Kerstin GER 11:58:47 01:26:11 05:57:18 04:27:23
5 Cross, Mary-Rose GBR 12:10:47 01:11:29 06:20:43 04:31:42
6 Ritter, Waltraud AUT 12:45:18 01:19:11 06:20:13 04:58:49
7 Fantony, Suzanne SWI 12:53:37 01:14:14 06:13:11 05:21:04
8 Moore, Jenny USA 13:04:50 01:15:55 06:30:35 05:14:22
9 Dutli Derron, Marianne SWI 13:15:19 01:23:57 06:58:58 04:43:20
10 Gwerder Fey, Anita SWI 13:50:07 01:24:50 06:56:46 05:16:19
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bodenmann, Andreas SWI 09:33:56 01:07:03 05:11:26 03:10:54
2 Albers, Vincent SWI 09:58:57 01:09:03 05:05:48 03:40:40
3 Andres, Hartmut GER 10:05:31 01:06:03 05:14:25 03:41:19
4 Mijwaart, Jan HOL 10:08:19 01:07:09 05:17:44 03:39:42
5 Fitch, Stu AUS 10:36:37 00:56:57 05:46:28 03:48:54
6 Borg, Finn SWI 10:37:11 01:07:23 05:43:35 03:42:30
7 Guillaume, Patrick FRA 10:40:23 01:13:34 05:22:49 03:59:42
8 Sturm, Jörg SWI 10:43:38 01:20:51 05:39:02 03:36:08
9 Schilter, Beat SWI 10:45:36 01:24:41 05:31:33 03:42:42
10 Witthoeft, Holger GER 10:46:09 01:09:24 05:36:39 03:53:52
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brnnimann, Hilly SWI 11:39:05 01:25:42 05:43:23 04:22:21
2 Neubck, Margaretha AUT 12:17:13 01:21:31 06:32:34 04:17:38
3 Southwood, Debbie GBR 12:54:45 00:56:24 06:47:33 04:58:13
4 Tieghi, Chiara ITA 13:51:18 01:43:31 07:06:03 04:49:07
5 Yoshiko, Ogawa JPN 14:52:29 01:41:19 08:05:43 04:52:40
6 Sommeregger, Martina Mickie AUT 15:27:47 02:00:55 07:13:28 05:41:47
7 Wetter, Marita GER 15:33:11 01:32:52 07:33:18 06:14:00
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fäh, Beat SWI 10:37:48 01:14:23 05:20:41 03:54:32
2 Roobrouck, Jo BEL 10:41:05 01:17:21 05:22:05 03:56:14
3 Donà, Guido SWI 10:52:14 01:12:53 05:25:53 04:09:51
4 Hilpert, Manfred GER 11:26:02 01:24:03 05:34:44 04:21:59
5 Brüll, Felix GER 11:27:25 01:24:00 05:54:57 04:03:52
6 Domoney, GBR 11:29:03 01:26:30 05:56:57 04:01:38
7 Schoch, Willy SWI 11:30:46 01:30:28 06:01:57 03:53:30
8 Lewin, Alexander GER 11:45:18 01:24:45 06:06:55 04:06:38
9 Widmer, René SWI 12:02:14 01:20:48 05:46:02 04:46:47
10 Vaughan, Lloyd SWI 12:07:36 01:14:05 05:43:02 04:58:59
   
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fässler, Hansjörg SWI 11:22:20 01:26:28 05:40:22 04:07:25
2 Müller, Peter GER 11:42:50 01:29:07 06:25:20 03:40:25
3 Krofl, Drago SLO 11:55:02 01:13:20 05:51:57 04:41:08
4 Furlani, Luciano ITA 13:38:49 01:26:29 06:42:07 05:19:23
5 Gubler, Lukas ESP 14:17:07 01:57:48 07:02:43 05:05:27
6 Davies, Lloyd GBR 14:55:08 01:17:19 07:10:15 06:11:50
7 Craige, Ernest USA 14:55:15 01:07:00 06:39:56 06:52:16
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vaudroz, Heidi SWI 14:35:30 01:16:08 06:56:31 06:12:14
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schmid, Christian SWI 12:53:00 01:19:14 06:50:54 04:28:25
2 Lacombe, Lucien FRA 13:39:11 01:41:52 06:19:53 05:30:05
3 Carnicelli, Vittorio ITA 13:41:27 01:58:30 06:18:29 05:11:32
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Amrein, Sigi SWI 14:59:25 01:37:50 07:21:11 05:48:18
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results