----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Ironman Switzerland 2008

Zurich, Switzerland 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                        Date:  2008
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schildknecht, Ronnie SWI 08:16:05 00:51:59 04:27:43 02:54:00
2 Riesen, Stefan SWI 08:32:10 00:56:35 04:39:44 02:53:01
3 Vytrisal, Frank GER 08:40:53 00:51:55 04:48:26 02:56:45
4 Müller, Daniel GER 08:42:47 00:48:36 04:47:37 03:03:16
5 Saunders, Nick GBR 08:47:23 00:55:10 04:49:23 02:59:52
6 Vabrousek, Petr SWI 08:53:05 00:56:34 04:56:28 02:56:41
7 Bastie, Christophe FRA 08:54:31 00:52:03 04:48:48 03:09:53
8 Spindler, Joseph GER 08:54:44 01:05:11 04:56:13 02:50:23
9 Kappelhoff, Uwe GER 09:02:13 00:51:59 05:07:55 02:59:06
10 Iseli, Marco SWI 09:06:00 00:54:45 04:55:26 03:13:23
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Matter, Sibylle SWI 09:30:12 00:51:57 00:51:57 05:11:11
2 Pätzold, Kathrin GER 09:35:05 01:04:55 05:09:35 03:17:26
3 Steffen, Caroline SWI 09:37:24 00:55:10 05:13:03 03:25:01
4 Norton, Tara CAN 09:43:46 00:56:41 05:15:42 03:28:25
5 Lehmann, Monika SWI 09:45:11 00:59:20 05:24:37 03:16:37
6 Blattmann, Beatrix USA 10:00:10 00:59:29 05:25:58 03:30:09
7 Harsanyi, Zsuzsanna HUN 10:07:34 01:02:07 05:35:55 03:25:13
8 Choretier, Aline FRA 10:12:15 01:13:24 05:21:32 03:32:45
9 Phelan, Donna USA 10:25:53 00:56:30 05:40:39 03:43:34
10 Giger, Michaela SWI 10:27:30 01:09:49 05:01:21 04:12:58
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nilsson, Hans Daugaard DEN 09:01:09 01:00:07 05:00:15 02:56:17
2 Ghulam, Kalim SWI 09:13:57 01:00:01 05:05:31 03:05:30
3 Delsaut, Trevor FRA 09:27:44 01:02:21 04:59:04 03:21:23
4 Farrell, Gregory AUS 10:15:55 01:02:35 05:27:08 03:41:06
5 Dupuis, Arnaud SWI 10:23:38 01:00:17 05:35:09 03:42:19
6 Lanzer, Martin AUT 10:41:53 00:59:38 05:32:49 04:04:07
7 Marmarelli, Tom ISR 10:45:11 01:06:00 05:45:27 03:46:53
8 Baldwin, Nick GBR 10:49:33 01:10:26 05:46:55 03:44:04
9 Jackson, Nick GBR 11:02:54 00:49:18 05:37:41 04:25:00
10 Harper, Thomas GBR 11:33:34 01:02:03 06:30:05 03:57:07
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wohlers, Lindsay USA 10:33:58 00:58:38 05:50:24 03:36:40
2 Wangler, Carola GER 13:04:06 01:16:46 06:26:41 05:07:19
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Haak, Steffen GER 09:04:18 00:59:10 05:02:31 02:57:59
2 Madsen, Peter DEN 09:06:08 00:56:21 04:57:19 03:08:17
3 Bieler, Ueli SWI 09:11:17 01:01:08 04:57:51 03:07:34
4 Uhrig, Florian GER 09:21:58 00:54:37 05:07:39 03:15:02
5 Krell, Michael GER 09:23:55 01:00:19 05:06:02 03:11:29
6 Popp, Justus GER 09:27:43 01:03:38 05:05:02 03:15:12
7 Mller, Urs SWI 09:28:22 00:58:17 05:04:36 03:21:22
8 De Vilder, Tim BEL 09:29:54 00:57:49 05:11:46 03:16:53
9 Migala, Michal POL 09:31:47 01:00:21 05:28:30 02:59:19
10 Walker, Michael GER 09:32:28 00:54:11 05:10:59 03:23:42
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Benz, Simone SWI 10:04:08 00:52:49 05:27:59 03:37:33
2 Guglielmetti, Barbara SWI 10:19:16 00:54:26 05:36:06 03:45:27
3 Furter, Gabriela SWI 10:25:12 01:03:33 05:42:41 03:34:29
4 Mersich, Dana CAN 10:35:03 00:59:54 05:51:50 03:37:20
5 Schlemmer, Vanessa GER 10:36:11 01:02:27 05:57:06 03:32:26
6 Trukenmüller, Rebekka GER 10:47:18 01:11:26 05:29:09 04:00:57
7 Gerlach, Elke GER 10:49:06 00:58:26 06:00:01 03:44:36
8 Holst Christensen, Tine SWI 10:49:22 01:18:37 05:35:35 03:48:37
9 Hofer, Andrea SWI 10:49:38 01:03:51 05:30:19 04:06:29
10 Rieder, Stephanie SWI 10:50:07 00:57:38 05:53:20 03:55:58
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Zrnic, Dalibor SWI 09:07:11 01:00:02 04:57:37 03:03:15
2 Cattori, Jean-Marc SWI 09:08:31 00:51:43 05:05:10 03:08:15
3 Beyeler, Nicolas SWI 09:13:29 00:58:24 04:55:50 03:16:43
4 Langenberg, Thomas SWI 09:14:34 01:00:18 04:56:25 03:12:37
5 Colijn, Cees HOL 09:15:45 00:58:08 05:03:15 03:08:21
6 Wihler, Fabian SWI 09:21:04 00:53:43 05:06:03 03:15:12
7 Delgado, Raúl SPA 09:22:37 01:03:32 05:13:23 03:00:46
8 Rüegg, Benno SWI 09:24:47 01:07:41 04:56:53 03:17:05
9 Boch, Volker GER 09:24:51 01:06:49 05:08:50 03:05:55
10 Kamp, Vincent GBR 09:26:14 01:05:11 05:06:19 03:09:40
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Noack-Burri, Andrea SWI 09:46:03 00:58:37 05:17:15 03:26:00
2 Zihlmann, Monika SWI 09:54:26 01:07:27 05:15:50 03:23:03
3 Hufe, Mareen GER 10:10:46 01:11:00 05:20:32 03:35:25
4 Wilfing, Monika AUT 10:13:49 01:14:14 05:21:12 03:33:01
5 Frauts, Katie CAN 10:15:11 01:01:53 05:48:24 03:20:41
6 Niklaus, Angela SWI 10:29:18 01:08:17 05:30:55 03:44:55
7 Koller, Chantal SWI 10:36:28 00:54:44 05:30:24 04:05:15
8 Schellenberg, Daniela SWI 10:40:06 01:11:56 05:40:37 03:43:17
9 Smith, Amy GBR 10:52:02 00:58:29 05:38:17 04:05:14
10 Riede, Svenja GER 10:54:21 00:58:21 05:47:26 04:00:39
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schubnell, Frank GER 09:16:30 00:54:59 05:06:32 03:11:42
2 Boullier, Adrien FRA 09:25:14 00:58:32 05:11:58 03:09:22
3 Marti, Reto SWI 09:28:36 01:00:01 04:58:17 03:26:24
4 Mueller, Robinson SWI 09:29:50 00:59:43 05:03:47 03:22:43
5 Michal, Pavel CZE 09:30:29 01:18:22 04:54:34 03:12:39
6 Entraygues, Edouard FRA 09:32:51 00:54:18 05:06:49 03:26:46
7 Invernizzi, Bruno SWI 09:33:10 00:54:50 05:15:06 03:19:38
8 Uebelhart, Oliver SWI 09:33:41 00:59:27 05:05:29 03:24:26
9 Horton, Nick GBR 09:33:59 01:05:45 05:01:06 03:22:39
10 Thulmann, Frank GER 09:39:07 01:02:05 05:17:10 03:16:08
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fujita, Yuka JAP 10:36:33 01:09:55 05:51:30 03:29:47
2 Tiase, Victoria USA 11:06:17 01:14:42 06:08:38 03:32:28
3 Wageborn, Christine SWE 11:08:16 01:15:19 05:38:17 04:06:49
4 Beck, Patricia GER 11:09:19 01:09:37 05:50:45 04:02:24
5 Ammann, Gertrud SWI 11:09:40 01:14:31 05:40:49 04:04:10
6 Mnsch, Amina GER 11:14:30 01:18:27 05:54:29 03:57:26
7 Mcdonald, Candice GBR 11:18:59 01:06:50 06:18:10 03:45:50
8 Cardenas, Kim USA 11:21:09 01:04:21 05:57:08 04:13:30
9 Tomkinson-Hill, Louise GBR 11:22:29 01:17:33 05:52:54 04:02:47
10 Pezenburg, Daniela GER 11:35:58 01:17:03 06:17:00 03:52:37
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stoffel, Richard SWI 09:20:09 01:01:59 05:01:55 03:11:36
2 Gisler, Stefan SWI 09:27:48 01:12:40 04:59:52 03:08:03
3 Scheller, Gerd SWI 09:33:18 01:03:49 05:03:19 03:21:07
4 Nieper, Ulrich GER 09:38:04 00:56:19 05:09:12 03:27:44
5 Kppeli, Markus SWI 09:39:52 01:07:38 04:58:02 03:30:42
6 Rechsteiner, Ralph SWI 09:40:06 00:58:01 05:12:47 03:25:02
7 Penny, Scott AUS 09:40:49 00:54:41 05:13:12 03:27:32
8 Lilischkis, Rainer GER 09:42:25 01:21:11 05:09:43 03:07:05
9 Bishop, Tim GBR 09:42:27 01:03:57 05:15:12 03:19:07
10 Enzler, Daniel SWI 09:45:29 01:09:24 05:09:12 03:21:21
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tatay Vivó, Violeta SPA 10:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Krallmann-Brüll, Petra GER 10:07:55 01:00:11 05:23:35 03:36:30
3 Jakobljevich, Andrea GER 10:26:51 01:16:27 05:31:39 03:33:35
4 Bühlmann, Tanja SWI 10:39:48 01:00:59 05:27:13 04:04:28
5 Dowell, Melissa GBR 10:54:57 00:55:01 06:10:02 03:44:39
6 Lenti, Anita SWI 10:55:27 00:54:26 05:53:29 04:01:57
7 Minten, Barbara SWI 10:57:35 01:11:07 05:48:24 03:51:50
8 Dellsperger, Jeannette SWI 10:58:42 01:14:39 05:38:10 04:01:07
9 Millius Dirren, Michaela SWI 11:02:00 01:18:37 05:43:52 03:53:52
10 Winsberg, Mimi USA 11:07:28 01:08:24 06:05:22 03:43:05
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brüngger, Marcel SWI 09:28:05 01:02:41 05:11:07 03:10:23
2 Blokland, Jan HOL 09:36:53 00:58:04 05:08:45 03:25:23
3 Zarro, Dario SWI 09:39:54 00:53:35 05:06:16 03:34:28
4 Ziegler, Stephan SWI 09:40:10 01:11:29 05:09:19 03:13:22
5 Steiner, Thomas SWI 09:44:37 01:11:27 05:09:03 03:15:41
6 Porzelt, Joachim GER 09:48:21 01:00:01 05:17:45 03:23:56
7 van Diesen, Richard HOL 09:52:09 00:57:37 05:18:07 03:30:46
8 Agstner, Martin ITA 09:54:30 01:12:09 05:24:06 03:13:48
9 Dogruol, Gökhan TUR 09:54:56 01:02:07 05:17:57 03:30:28
10 Grzelec, Jaroslaw POL 09:55:10 01:05:37 05:32:08 03:13:50
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Salvisberg, Renata SWI 10:43:21 01:08:48 05:35:18 03:54:54
2 Roth, Cornelia HOL 10:53:04 01:02:50 05:53:31 03:53:31
3 Kenel Schmid, Ursula SWI 10:54:02 01:16:33 05:46:43 03:42:10
4 Bohn, Sabine SWI 11:03:03 01:04:52 05:55:21 03:57:17
5 Quintel, Barbara GER 11:07:54 01:11:47 05:40:57 04:09:20
6 Sutra, Marianne FRA 11:32:41 01:09:37 05:51:27 04:25:36
7 Rangetiner, Barbara AUT 11:41:13 01:22:18 06:31:59 03:39:36
8 Schumacher, Sabine GER 11:47:28 01:13:31 06:01:17 04:27:33
9 Lisbeth, Crafack DEN 12:14:53 01:30:19 06:27:42 04:09:10
10 Wittlin, Doris SWI 12:17:14 01:17:34 06:36:29 04:15:30
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bonness, Joe USA 09:45:51 01:03:58 05:09:40 03:28:12
2 Angelastri, Sandro SWI 09:53:45 01:07:23 05:08:01 03:33:23
3 Haubrich, Ferry SWI 09:56:57 01:07:48 05:27:29 03:17:00
4 Keil, Andreas GER 10:10:02 01:13:11 05:23:12 03:23:09
5 Klin, Ren SWI 10:18:28 01:17:05 05:18:21 03:38:13
6 Stoklosa, Raymond FRA 10:29:15 01:00:09 05:18:05 04:05:03
7 Moldenhauer, Matthias GER 10:31:55 01:20:01 05:21:54 03:39:12
8 Bienz, Robert SWI 10:34:43 01:08:12 05:30:45 03:49:01
9 Giorgi, Mauro ITA 10:44:20 01:04:49 05:28:31 04:00:40
10 Schmidberger, Klaus AUT 10:44:41 01:06:09 05:38:14 03:55:41
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tettenborn, Barbara SWI 12:35:54 01:06:47 06:27:12 04:43:32
2 Huber, Anna SWI 12:52:03 01:28:03 06:54:09 04:16:20
3 Riffel, Doris GER 13:45:48 01:37:56 07:33:58 04:21:02
4 Lai, Martine GBR 13:51:47 01:35:01 07:15:40 04:48:33
5 Ragettli, Carmen SWI 14:18:54 01:22:17 06:47:57 05:54:48
6 Koll, Ilse AUT 14:25:59 01:30:02 07:36:35 05:00:29
7 Odowd, Sue GBR 15:15:49 01:34:56 07:34:33 05:49:28
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bichler, Josef AUT 10:41:29 01:14:18 05:42:04 03:36:32
2 Brüll, Felix GER 10:43:54 01:19:39 05:32:57 03:44:40
3 Lewin, Alexander GER 10:57:55 01:21:18 05:47:06 03:40:04
4 Liebermann, Claus GER 11:12:46 01:14:48 05:33:54 04:17:32
5 Braund, Steve GBR 11:13:10 01:29:40 05:48:56 03:49:29
6 Schoch, Willy SWI 11:20:48 01:23:28 06:05:28 03:44:21
7 Dieterich, Klaus GER 11:32:28 01:13:47 05:58:00 04:11:50
8 Honermann, Alfred GER 11:32:43 01:13:18 05:53:15 04:16:00
9 Gehrig, Urs SWI 11:33:17 01:12:59 05:50:41 04:22:07
10 Hümmecke, GER 11:43:03 01:29:26 06:07:51 03:56:23
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brönnimann, Hilly SWI 11:30:06 01:17:36 05:42:59 04:18:14
2 Hassell, Carol USA 12:17:20 01:08:36 06:20:09 04:39:05
3 Roozendaal, Trijnie HOL 12:20:51 01:26:58 06:13:34 04:30:35
4 Brüllhardt, Cécile SWI 12:52:49 01:30:48 06:49:07 04:18:59
5 Haudry, Francoise FRA 13:46:19 01:16:32 07:03:41 05:15:38
6 Bloois, Kitty HOL 13:49:12 01:12:56 07:00:22 05:26:09
7 Kurt, Mireille SWI 14:15:04 02:00:23 07:33:45 04:28:17
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Metz, Martin GER 11:35:35 01:30:35 05:56:58 04:03:42
2 Fässler, Hansjörg SWI 11:53:26 01:17:39 05:48:46 04:37:51
3 Müller, Peter GER 12:42:51 01:29:32 06:57:43 04:01:55
4 Holzmann, Klaus-Dieter GER 12:44:26 01:25:55 06:17:53 04:47:23
5 Martin, Bob GBR 13:09:26 01:31:08 06:41:45 04:53:03
6 Hunter, Adrian USA 13:35:35 01:44:05 06:53:30 04:45:27
7 Weichhold, Günter GER 13:47:22 01:34:02 06:43:37 05:19:37
8 Hochstrasser, Max SWI 14:02:00 01:21:42 06:36:16 05:47:23
9 Fritz-Schubert, Ernst GER 14:11:46 01:47:33 07:04:25 05:09:52
10 Weber, Alfred SWI 14:12:44 01:31:52 07:14:09 05:13:42
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Webber, Hilary GBR 13:53:52 01:22:48 06:39:26 05:36:18
2 Gonzales, Valerie CAN 14:05:18 01:41:51 07:15:55 04:55:10
3 Wirthlin, Helene SWI 15:04:42 01:37:50 07:28:55 05:41:18
4 Bivens, Karin USA 15:37:37 01:41:45 07:06:05 06:31:36
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bivens, Rodger USA 15:35:31 01:24:48 07:21:46 06:31:17
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Irmtraut Reukauf SWI 14:36:38 1:46:31 7:28:25 5:07:12
 
Men 70 -74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 von Schrader, Georg GER 13:46:31 01:20:07 06:57:03 05:08:09
2 Kriebel, Jörg SWI 15:30:19 01:40:20 07:42:55 05:10:09

 

Men 705+
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Roman Magdziarczyk POL 10:08:08 1:11:56 5:27:14 3:23:03

 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results