----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Ironman Switzerland 2009

Zurich, Switzerland 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                        Date:  2009
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schildknecht, Ronnie SWI 08:20:00 00:52:48 04:34:44 02:50:36
2 Riesen, Stefan SWI 08:31:10 00:59:19 04:33:52 02:55:32
3 Abel, Torsten USA 08:36:38 00:51:05 04:50:28 02:52:24
4 Kappelhoff, Uwe GER 08:39:18 00:52:54 04:45:53 02:57:46
5 Bastie, Christophe FRA 08:44:24 00:53:45 04:42:55 03:05:11
6 Jaberg, Patrick SWI 08:47:51 00:52:50 04:46:08 03:06:15
7 Wyss, Rafael SWI 08:50:16 01:02:43 04:47:26 02:57:36
8 Guillaume, Romain FRA 08:53:07 00:49:41 04:41:07 03:19:59
9 Lüscher, Stefan SWI 08:55:36 01:02:10 04:55:17 02:55:35
10 Pedraza, Sebastian ITA 08:56:34 00:53:39 04:49:44 03:11:10
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Matter, Sibylle SWI 09:14:35 00:52:51 05:07:50 03:11:56
2 Lehmann, Monika SWI 09:25:05 01:01:53 05:06:44 03:13:31
3 Kristensen, Lisbeth SWI 09:25:37 00:56:09 05:11:29 03:15:18
4 Schtz, Sarah SWI 09:29:13 00:55:26 05:19:18 03:11:25
5 Phelan, Donna USA 09:31:30 00:56:29 05:08:53 03:23:32
6 Lindholm, Camilla SWE 09:38:12 01:08:05 05:06:15 03:20:57
7 Kinnegim, Irene HOL 09:41:49 01:07:39 05:06:42 03:24:25
8 Steffen, Caroline SWI 09:44:38 00:52:45 05:05:50 03:43:14
9 Tesar, Barbara SWI 09:59:47 01:05:16 05:12:27 03:38:59
10 Moser, Miriam SWI 10:07:24 00:53:46 05:20:43 03:50:09
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ghulam, Kalim SWI 08:55:28 00:58:11 04:49:22 03:05:06
2 Bosch, Thomas GER 09:14:02 01:04:24 04:59:55 03:06:36
3 Votte, Julien FRA 09:53:58 00:55:32 05:09:23 03:46:00
4 Lindéus, Gustav SWE 10:25:15 01:05:07 05:19:49 03:56:39
5 Stichler, Marcel GER 10:32:44 01:15:29 05:27:36 03:42:56
6 Nothof, Philipp GER 10:32:52 01:13:38 05:04:31 04:09:41
7 Henger, Marius GER 10:34:35 01:11:39 05:40:26 03:38:14
8 Hylton, Ben GBR 10:46:56 01:02:41 05:38:01 04:01:52
9 Bar, Or Eldar ISR 10:53:26 01:13:39 05:26:21 04:07:49
10 Johnston, Harry GBR 10:59:56 00:59:57 06:09:16 03:44:07
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bttig, Rahel SWI 11:13:37 01:09:26 05:46:11 04:13:21
2 Pfleger, Florentina AUT 11:43:23 01:16:11 06:16:46 04:06:46
3 Farbmacher, Theresa AUT 11:51:44 01:14:37 06:14:37 04:17:32
4 Hei, Gina GBR 13:34:07 01:54:47 06:10:48 05:21:27
5 Dirickx, Aurlie SWI 14:29:42 01:25:37 07:11:32 05:41:03
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Helin, Pieter BEL 08:39:55 00:57:00 04:47:07 02:52:59
2 Bieler, Ueli SWI 08:50:24 01:04:54 04:39:57 03:01:58
3 Dietze, Mathias GER 08:56:48 00:54:56 04:53:53 03:05:27
4 Haak, Steffen GER 08:59:45 01:00:04 04:55:28 03:00:09
5 Reiner, Philipp AUT 09:01:23 00:54:16 04:52:19 03:12:14
6 Martin, Frederik GER 09:06:59 00:58:03 04:57:21 03:08:39
7 Waglhner, Steffen GER 09:08:04 00:51:53 04:55:00 03:18:56
8 De Vilder, Tim BEL 09:12:20 00:56:14 05:00:49 03:13:18
9 Esser, Olivier BEL 09:13:01 00:55:15 04:55:49 03:19:13
10 Baier, Sebastian GER 09:13:24 01:02:53 05:05:09 03:01:08
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Benz, Simone SWI 09:32:57 00:52:02 05:18:16 03:19:27
2 Guglielmetti, Barbara SWI 09:53:25 00:52:02 05:23:52 03:34:52
3 Bracher, Barbara SWI 10:11:10 01:02:24 05:16:44 03:48:17
4 Holst Christensen, Tine SWI 10:34:19 01:16:52 05:23:38 03:50:15
5 Geilhof, Barbara GER 10:38:36 01:13:51 05:14:16 04:06:07
6 Khalsi, Martina GER 10:54:41 01:06:50 05:33:12 04:11:26
7 Luft, Andrea GER 10:55:29 01:01:41 05:47:36 04:02:02
8 Schnellmann, Katrin SWI 10:56:08 01:11:43 05:36:05 04:02:24
9 Mandt, Kristina GER 10:59:36 01:20:25 05:43:34 03:49:10
10 Niederberger, Evelyne SWI 11:07:48 01:00:05 05:48:41 04:15:18
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Beyeler, Nicolas SWI 08:54:33 00:57:41 04:47:17 03:06:56
2 Zrnic, Dalibor SWI 08:58:48 01:00:07 04:48:25 03:06:29
3 Schröder, Andreas GER 08:59:24 00:55:37 04:51:14 03:09:06
4 Wienbreier, Daniel GER 08:59:53 00:58:59 04:49:59 03:08:11
5 Raymond, Yann FRA 09:02:15 00:55:31 04:50:48 03:12:55
6 Griffiths, Robin GBR 09:05:49 01:01:52 04:46:31 03:14:09
7 Heilig, Andrej GER 09:06:54 00:57:20 04:53:10 03:12:42
8 Reenalda, Jasper HOL 09:07:32 00:55:33 04:56:42 03:11:51
9 Slijkhuis, Peter GBR 09:08:05 00:57:51 04:53:44 03:12:14
10 Preissl, Ralf GER 09:09:29 01:03:18 04:53:04 03:10:15
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Balbach, Silvia GER 09:39:23 01:04:07 05:07:32 03:23:46
2 Kronenberg, Manuela SWI 10:05:40 01:07:43 05:29:20 03:24:55
3 Gossage, Lucy GBR 10:05:57 01:02:07 05:37:14 03:23:36
4 In-Albon, Tina SWI 10:10:28 01:01:40 05:40:02 03:24:17
5 Tschumi, Sandra SWI 10:10:33 01:01:38 05:19:17 03:45:16
6 Ayre, Georgina GBR 10:29:49 01:06:10 05:38:19 03:40:57
7 Bremicker, Simone GER 10:42:10 01:08:49 05:41:23 03:45:22
8 Hgele, Monika GER 10:42:41 01:07:44 05:39:14 03:50:13
9 Kirby, Mim GBR 10:48:00 01:09:13 05:38:27 03:56:29
10 Jaako-Blunder, Heini AUT 10:53:04 01:13:26 05:50:14 03:45:34
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stokes, Kit GBR 08:50:30 01:02:15 04:49:07 02:56:46
2 Schifferle, Mike SWI 08:54:13 01:04:21 04:40:26 03:05:12
3 Wiesner, Daniel GER 08:54:49 00:58:04 04:47:01 03:07:08
4 Legouge, Denis FRA 09:04:42 00:55:31 04:55:50 03:09:40
5 Vidonne, Xavier FRA 09:07:42 01:00:42 04:46:42 03:16:19
6 Erat, Pablo SWI 09:10:56 00:56:27 04:49:03 03:22:17
7 Schuler, Brido SWI 09:11:57 01:18:31 04:33:43 03:16:13
8 Preem, Kurt BEL 09:12:17 00:55:31 04:59:14 03:14:14
9 Modonesi, Carlo ITA 09:13:30 00:59:54 04:59:13 03:11:44
10 Meister, Thierry FRA 09:13:39 00:58:19 04:56:53 03:14:38
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kroniger, Melanie GER 10:30:41 01:00:43 05:51:44 03:34:38
2 Althoff, Kerstin GER 10:37:36 01:07:12 05:49:27 03:37:05
3 Apel, Andrea GER 10:47:31 01:03:31 05:41:01 03:58:40
4 Naguel, Claudine SWI 10:54:19 01:14:45 05:34:57 03:59:10
5 Sheedy, Robin USA 10:56:45 01:11:52 05:45:27 03:54:59
6 Wegener, Cathérine GER 11:06:23 01:18:00 05:45:55 03:59:15
7 Benson, Katie GBR 11:07:42 01:18:25 05:56:02 03:47:35
8 Vogel, Sabine SWI 11:08:50 01:14:31 05:53:45 03:53:45
9 Spielmann, Viviane SWI 11:16:23 01:17:32 05:51:32 03:56:10
10 Rand, Emma GBR 11:23:39 01:13:52 05:48:05 04:16:53
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stepniak, Robert POL 09:01:55 01:00:12 04:57:02 03:01:34
2 Lang, Alexander GER 09:08:47 01:00:02 04:51:13 03:15:05
3 Stoffel, Richard SWI 09:09:29 01:03:20 04:48:51 03:13:31
4 Fries, Jürgen GER 09:11:00 00:59:14 04:57:20 03:10:38
5 Bdenbender, Bernd GER 09:13:23 01:04:06 04:50:52 03:15:17
6 Rechsteiner, Ralph SWI 09:19:02 00:57:48 04:57:49 03:20:00
7 Weiss, Thomas GER 09:26:33 01:04:01 05:03:33 03:15:52
8 Bishop, Tim GBR 09:28:03 01:02:44 05:09:24 03:13:04
9 Sigg, Daniel SWI 09:29:00 00:59:27 05:00:37 03:25:21
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Minten, Barbara SWI 10:45:24 01:12:29 05:42:18 03:45:47
2 Smith, Karen GER 10:47:38 01:08:54 05:40:46 03:53:50
3 Beck, Patricia GER 10:51:12 01:09:30 05:40:34 03:56:29
4 Ziehli, Sonja SWI 10:59:58 01:16:46 05:44:08 03:53:26
5 Chiaradia, Isabelle SWI 11:22:04 01:10:32 05:49:12 04:12:59
6 Eymeric, Lilian FRA 11:22:06 01:16:33 05:47:03 04:05:46
7 Kohnert, Christine GER 11:26:07 01:13:58 06:03:43 04:00:47
8 Gasson, Gina SPA 11:35:21 01:16:36 06:11:19 04:02:02
9 Birnstiel, Sibylle SWI 11:37:25 01:13:22 05:59:43 04:13:11
10 Vögeli-Weibel, Petra SWI 11:38:20 01:18:09 06:03:59 04:08:11
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gisler, Steve SWI 09:12:57 01:09:32 04:53:46 03:05:07
2 Valentin, Ralf GER 09:28:20 00:56:18 05:02:00 03:25:19
3 Karlen, Stephan SWI 09:28:41 00:56:04 05:02:30 03:25:41
4 Vgeli, Beat SWI 09:29:05 01:06:32 00:00:00 03:19:56
5 Abplanalp, Michael SWI 09:29:50 01:16:53 04:44:57 03:24:02
6 Scheller, Gerd SWI 09:30:51 01:02:51 04:53:55 03:30:18
7 Dogruol, Gkhan TUR 09:34:15 01:05:05 05:06:27 03:18:29
8 Lehrieder, Gerald GER 09:35:52 01:08:42 05:03:39 03:18:12
9 Grzelec, Jaroslaw POL 09:37:55 01:07:26 05:13:44 03:13:11
10 Messina, Luca ITA 09:38:01 01:08:15 05:08:00 03:16:55
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kenel Schmid, Ursula SWI 10:23:36 01:11:48 05:31:49 03:35:17
2 Fuhrmann, Ulrike POL 10:41:18 01:11:47 05:36:01 03:49:38
3 Gleich, Dorothea SWI 10:42:58 01:18:32 05:29:49 03:47:48
4 Hummel, Marianne SWI 10:52:56 01:08:52 05:42:20 03:56:06
5 Picco, Gabriella SWI 10:59:53 01:16:02 05:50:58 03:47:28
6 Reimann, Kathleen SWI 11:14:11 01:06:31 05:43:55 04:18:19
7 Dirks, Silvia GER 11:39:47 01:18:59 06:10:58 04:03:18
8 Scheef, Heike SWI 11:52:12 01:21:14 05:50:52 04:34:02
9 Schiewe, Claudia GER 11:58:01 01:16:44 05:59:36 04:36:13
10 Eberli, Katharina SWI 12:09:31 01:14:44 06:03:03 04:43:50  
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dumay, Yves FRA 09:34:31 01:00:28 04:59:00 03:29:34
2 Haubrich, Ferry SWI 09:37:51 01:08:55 05:15:15 03:09:34
3 Angelastri, Sandro SWI 09:47:43 01:08:04 05:00:47 03:35:33
4 Garnitschnig, Reinhold AUS 09:49:11 01:01:21 05:21:29 03:22:45
5 Göring, Heiner GER 09:49:31 01:00:05 05:10:04 03:35:15
6 Profaska, Detlef GER 09:53:29 01:02:38 04:57:19 03:49:17
7 Dietrich, Johannes GER 09:53:41 01:06:57 05:10:53 03:31:57
8 Beck, Wolfram GER 09:59:55 01:14:20 05:13:46 03:25:44
9 Giger, Max SWI 10:01:25 01:20:28 05:17:09 03:19:44
10 Fisch, Gilbert SWI 10:02:00 00:56:20 05:03:51 03:58:07
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Trans 1 Bike Run
1 Salvisberg, Renata SWI 10:41:30 01:10:26 05:32:31 03:55:22
2 Dorta, Judith SWI 11:00:16 01:16:32 05:45:38 03:51:13
3 Gambaro, Irène SWI 11:40:27 01:18:20 06:05:56 04:09:41
4 Yarde, Shirley GBR 11:51:55 01:02:32 05:42:49 05:02:11
5 Schnurbusch, Manuela GER 12:07:01 01:32:04 06:21:48 04:07:35
6 Hubli, Julitta SWI 12:13:32 01:38:52 06:20:05 04:06:06
7 Wolfer, Conny SWI 12:21:57 01:13:47 06:00:21 04:58:47
8 Kanaday, Kim USA 12:29:19 01:16:00 06:28:32 04:36:48
9 Tettenborn, Barbara SWI 12:44:37 01:09:26 06:29:58 04:55:52
10 Nedellec, Anne Marie FRA 13:13:00 01:34:27 06:15:45 05:16:09
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Förster, Gustav GER 10:06:34 01:10:53 05:21:37 03:27:37
2 Mijwaart, Jan NZL 10:11:45 01:08:05 05:18:00 03:41:28
3 Vrastil, Miroslav CZE 10:28:01 01:14:32 05:19:17 03:49:12
4 Jonker, Michiel SWI 10:36:50 01:10:32 05:14:54 04:01:23
5 Etter, Heinz SWI 10:38:13 01:17:35 05:23:55 03:50:37
6 Jurczuk, Paul GBR 10:44:35 01:16:58 05:25:35 03:58:50
7 Schultz, Raimund GER 10:49:19 01:06:57 05:54:23 03:43:07
8 Schoch, Willy SWI 10:59:17 01:21:10 05:33:46 03:57:58
9 Holy, Zdzislaw POL 11:04:22 01:17:36 06:12:54 03:29:48
10 Hilpert, Manfred GER 11:05:56 01:21:30 05:35:17 04:03:52
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sandner, Ursula GER 12:14:32 01:14:09 06:19:07 04:33:05
2 Alvermann-Buhr, Ingrid GER 13:40:29 01:27:03 07:23:37 04:41:21
3 Kurt, Mireille SWI 13:58:10 01:51:14 07:14:41 04:42:18
4 Thompson, Shironnie CAN 14:28:27 01:39:22 07:02:40 05:33:22
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Weber, Thomas SWI 10:36:56 01:06:22 05:18:23 04:06:21
2 Radicke, Werner GER 10:52:14 01:16:11 05:32:57 03:57:49
3 Michelon, Johann AUT 11:02:35 01:33:59 05:28:46 03:55:35
4 Domoney, GBR 11:02:44 01:24:36 05:54:10 03:39:11
5 Marte, Manfred AUT 11:21:28 01:16:09 05:36:53 04:24:16
6 Fässler, Hansjörg SWI 11:28:35 01:21:33 05:45:00 04:13:55
7 Noé, Toni SPA 12:04:45 01:15:45 06:04:41 04:39:14
8 Metz, Martin GER 12:29:28 01:31:27 06:13:26 04:39:50
9 Hutchinson, Don GBR 12:55:02 01:19:16 06:39:15 04:49:38
10 Pastorelli, Giovanni ITA 13:00:16 01:19:22 06:14:02 05:20:13
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Winkler, Gotthard GER 11:55:18 01:23:23 05:46:03 04:35:53
2 Butler, Robert ALB 13:18:28 01:40:23 07:09:33 04:19:03
3 Henggi, Dieter SWI 15:07:55 01:48:11 07:08:51 05:59:11
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hoenig, Adalbert GER 13:10:30 01:22:48 06:29:46 05:02:54
2 von Schrader, Georg GER 14:09:16 01:25:43 07:29:10 04:57:27

 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results