----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Ironman Switzerland 2010

Zurich, Switzerland 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                        Date:  2010
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schildknecht, Ronnie SWI 08:12:40 00:50:29 04:29:10 02:51:04
2 Sundberg, Swen GER 08:29:18 00:50:24 04:36:03 03:00:39
3 Aigroz, Mike SWI 08:34:24 00:50:22 04:29:08 03:13:00
4 Riesen, Stefan SWI 08:37:10 00:58:34 04:38:17 02:58:16
5 Schellens, Gerrit BEL 08:38:26 00:54:17 04:58:27 02:42:55
6 Elguezabal, Mikel SPA 08:42:04 00:50:28 04:29:06 03:20:14
7 Schifferle, Mike SWI 08:43:51 01:00:00 04:32:01 03:08:44
8 Helin, Pieter BEL 08:47:16 00:57:32 04:55:14 02:52:02
9 Wyss, Rafael SWI 08:47:16 00:59:47 04:45:33 02:59:36
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thürig, Karin SWI 09:00:04 01:08:29 04:43:53 03:04:24
2 Bij De Vaate, Heleen HOL 09:23:50 01:04:37 05:08:57 03:07:45
3 Lehmann, Monika SWI 09:28:25 00:59:50 05:11:23 03:14:23
4 Benz, Simone SWI 09:29:44 00:54:06 05:11:30 03:21:12
5 Schütz, Sarah SWI 09:36:45 00:58:31 05:15:50 03:19:52
6 Casares, Polo Ana SPA 10:05:16 01:10:45 05:20:04 03:30:06
7 Giger, Michaela SWI 10:07:07 01:08:52 05:09:16 03:45:50
8 Monticeli, Ariane GBR 10:10:58 01:06:20 05:31:03 03:29:02
9 Blattmann, Beatrix SWI 10:31:51 01:04:39 05:23:39 04:00:28
10 Penker, Marlies AUT 11:36:03 01:17:02 05:31:15 04:42:39
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schmid, Stefan GER 08:38:59 00:54:34 04:46:10 02:54:42
2 Louys, Michael BEL 09:18:47 01:05:13 04:57:44 03:12:41
3 Ebenbichler, Benedikt AUT 09:24:26 00:55:54 04:57:49 03:27:14
4 Hatzis, Philip GBR 09:52:44 00:58:07 05:06:30 03:45:51
5 Whitaker, Robbie GBR 09:56:06 01:10:03 05:11:14 03:31:28
6 Schwemmle, Marcus GBR 09:56:18 01:01:27 05:26:21 03:24:30
7 Gaugl, Sebastian AUT 10:09:20 01:09:28 04:59:08 03:57:12
8 Dürr, Benjamin GER 10:17:37 01:09:03 05:32:50 03:30:51
9 Johansen Jonas, Hald DEN 10:19:05 01:14:37 05:10:12 03:51:08
10 Hovda, Allan NOR 10:21:32 01:15:26 05:16:37 03:44:34
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fontana, Sandra SWI 10:50:10 01:10:36 05:56:16 03:37:52
2 Trabold, Katja SWI 11:28:53 01:13:51 05:58:40 04:11:23
3 Rodd, Carina GBR 11:34:50 01:04:58 05:52:08 04:29:38
4 Ramsay, Fiona GBR 12:50:24 01:02:22 06:35:23 05:01:28
5 Heywood, Anna GBR 13:12:46 01:08:36 06:42:29 05:15:37
6 Mloughlin, Kate GBR 13:59:03 01:33:21 07:24:52 04:48:55
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Calle Martnez, Richard SPA 09:00:33 00:53:58 05:01:55 03:01:38
2 Ghulam, Kalim SWI 09:04:50 00:57:48 04:58:38 03:06:09
3 Civera, Fabio ITA 09:17:48 00:53:06 05:04:12 03:17:14
4 Charton, Michael FRA 09:18:25 01:00:04 05:00:03 03:14:54
5 Wyss, Patric SWI 09:22:47 00:55:57 05:04:55 03:18:53
6 Mller, Urs SWI 09:23:58 00:54:46 04:56:10 03:30:02
7 Boitano, Brian SWI 09:29:18 01:02:54 05:04:46 03:16:54
8 Mahe, Rgis FRA 09:31:40 01:10:13 05:03:02 03:14:48
9 Maguire, Rory GBR 09:34:44 01:13:00 05:09:32 03:09:07
10 Tschopp, Raphael SWI 09:35:36 01:14:00 04:57:40 03:20:29
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Giehl, Caprice GER 10:21:06 01:11:14 05:22:13 03:43:31
2 Halasz, Annamaria SWI 10:31:48 01:22:58 05:20:38 03:44:38
3 Luft, Andrea GER 10:31:57 01:02:39 05:33:24 03:51:16
4 Khalsi, Martina GER 10:57:13 01:06:23 05:30:38 04:17:11
5 Studer, Franziska SWI 11:29:27 01:09:58 05:39:28 04:35:58
6 Stewart, Samantha GBR 11:30:13 01:05:18 06:13:15 04:04:45
7 Meier, Désirée SWI 11:33:50 01:10:21 05:49:01 04:28:06
8 Manente, Elisa ITA 11:49:39 01:12:53 05:43:56 04:46:14
9 Anderau, Ines SWI 11:50:50 01:24:25 06:06:29 04:15:10
10 Gut, Conny SWI 12:07:47 01:20:14 06:11:50 04:28:41
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Moreel, Wout BEL 08:54:46 00:57:28 04:54:42 02:59:21
2 Kunz, Erich SWI 08:55:08 00:54:41 04:45:30 03:11:54
3 Iseli, Marco SWI 08:59:23 00:57:15 04:49:59 03:08:04
4 Koers, Andries HOL 09:04:18 00:58:25 04:52:26 03:10:26
5 Ureta-Zaugg, Pablo SWI 09:05:02 00:58:53 04:54:16 03:09:12
6 Stutz, Reto SWI 09:08:43 00:56:10 04:45:30 03:23:43
7 Sproll, Daniel GER 09:09:35 00:56:49 05:04:47 03:04:13
8 Eble, Johannes GER 09:12:49 00:59:03 05:02:08 03:07:50
9 Broche, Frederik BEL 09:13:48 01:04:01 04:53:34 03:12:49
10 Hunkeler, Patrick SWI 09:15:39 00:55:59 05:04:55 03:11:50
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Tschumi, Sandra SWI 09:48:33 01:06:15 05:12:07 03:25:33
2 Gries, Susanne SWI 10:06:03 01:11:26 05:31:06 03:18:30
3 Treier, Ccile SWI 10:08:25 01:08:07 05:07:05 03:49:23
4 Moser, Miriam SWI 10:15:33 00:54:39 05:18:04 03:58:59
5 Notz-Umberg, Vera SWI 10:17:31 01:07:44 05:20:19 03:45:11
6 Kronenberg, Manuela SWI 10:24:11 01:10:17 05:26:42 03:43:40
7 Mc Crystal, Eve IRL 10:27:01 01:09:13 05:17:08 03:54:44
8 Hofer, Andrea SWI 10:31:28 01:04:31 05:25:43 03:54:52
9 Bellekens, Bianca BEL 10:37:37 01:20:02 05:32:15 03:38:40
10 Brown, Brooke SWI 10:38:19 01:06:14 05:47:25 03:40:07
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Cattori, Jean Marc SWI 08:54:53 00:54:31 04:53:00 03:04:35
2 Chalupa, Christian AUT 09:00:09 01:00:11 04:53:53 03:02:45
3 Kern, Roger SWI 09:01:17 01:05:27 04:53:41 02:57:26
4 Erat, Pablo SWI 09:05:18 00:57:09 04:54:00 03:11:19
5 Schmidt, Christof GER 09:07:09 00:58:19 04:49:39 03:16:14
6 Schubnell, Frank GER 09:15:11 00:57:11 05:08:16 03:06:42
7 Woelfert, Tobias USA 09:16:16 00:54:41 05:03:27 03:13:25
8 Herger, Raimund GER 09:16:36 01:07:21 04:58:15 03:07:43
9 Doyle, Declan GBR 09:18:17 01:03:53 04:59:35 03:11:09
10 Dutto, Francesco ITA 09:18:20 00:59:43 05:03:53 03:10:33
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rohrbach, Regula SWI 09:36:25 00:58:11 04:59:33 03:33:58
2 Christmann, Nicole AUT 10:53:03 01:17:28 05:34:00 03:55:32
3 Egloff, Barbara SWI 10:58:10 01:17:14 05:34:30 03:59:40
4 Anderson, Robyn GBR 11:02:31 01:07:56 05:53:57 03:55:52
5 Geller, Tina USA 11:06:16 01:16:15 05:46:01 04:00:25
6 Smith, Sue GBR 11:12:14 01:15:17 05:55:16 03:57:55
7 Vogel, Sabine SWI 11:16:41 01:15:39 06:01:48 03:51:18
8 Dullaghan, Sheena GBR 11:20:26 01:16:59 06:01:56 03:50:54
9 Sachs, Bärbel GER 11:20:42 01:16:27 05:39:07 04:19:51
10 Pezenburg, Daniela GER 11:27:59 01:22:46 05:52:14 04:07:42
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Oudeman, Menno HOL 09:02:40 01:02:52 04:55:58 02:59:49
2 Stoffel, Richard SWI 09:02:48 01:04:04 00:00:00 03:11:25
3 Schoors, Johan BEL 09:08:53 01:13:14 04:51:30 03:00:02
4 Brenner, Patrick SWI 09:12:46 01:01:23 05:01:59 03:05:03
5 Vanduynslager, Karel BEL 09:12:51 01:09:34 04:59:19 03:00:31
6 Kröll, Thomas GER 09:16:03 01:02:50 04:58:00 03:12:01
7 Horton, Nick GBR 09:19:17 01:06:09 04:57:22 03:12:31
8 Brierley, Andrew GBR 09:22:32 01:08:21 04:58:47 03:11:27
9 Bernaschi, Edoardo ITA 09:23:36 01:02:20 05:03:56 03:13:52
10 Cavedon, Gilbert SWI 09:26:43 01:08:01 05:00:32 03:14:21
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Parsons, Michelle GBR 10:15:54 01:20:23 05:17:32 03:33:37
2 Timm, Sabine GER 10:43:53 01:15:54 05:41:03 03:43:14
3 Corydon, Annette DEN 10:47:43 01:18:34 05:41:59 03:41:27
4 Smith, Claire GBR 10:48:49 01:08:46 05:35:33 03:54:39
5 Beck, Patricia GER 10:49:26 01:10:05 05:41:31 03:53:05
6 Schöke, Dagmar SWI 10:51:55 01:16:05 05:37:16 03:54:38
7 Varvel, Mel GBR 11:02:33 01:15:41 05:42:17 03:59:38
8 Meier, Evelyne SWI 11:05:33 01:16:23 05:32:49 04:08:38
9 Mrug, Andrea GER 11:06:17 01:03:26 05:51:58 04:05:06
10 Prezzi, Alessandra ITA 11:08:42 01:16:29 05:51:41 03:51:09
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Zarro, Dario SWI 09:31:13 00:54:40 05:05:31 03:26:30
2 Joergensen Morten, Baden DEN 09:31:23 01:04:19 04:55:37 03:27:41
3 Tundo, Tonino SWI 09:38:33 01:03:15 05:10:06 03:20:56
4 Steiner, Hanspeter SWI 09:40:13 01:09:22 05:00:22 03:25:39
5 Arnaudo, Alessandro ITA 09:40:45 01:12:01 05:07:51 03:14:14
6 Scheller, Gerd SWI 09:43:23 01:06:33 05:02:31 03:29:53
7 Christensen, Lars Mark DEN 09:43:58 01:08:00 05:13:41 03:16:51
8 Rod, Marc SWI 09:46:50 01:07:54 05:10:05 03:25:07
9 Ziegler, Stephan SWI 09:48:53 01:16:57 04:59:36 03:26:50
10 Karlen, Stephan SWI 09:49:12 00:57:48 05:07:31 03:38:31
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Moraz, Jane SWI 10:32:00 01:11:13 05:30:23 03:41:54
2 Picco, Gabriella SWI 10:51:17 01:12:18 05:44:12 03:50:22
3 Heidemann, Christine SWI 11:07:05 01:09:25 05:54:33 03:57:58
4 Hutton, Barbara GBR 11:07:33 01:13:44 05:55:49 03:51:13
5 Gerber, Daniela SWI 11:11:03 01:18:53 05:48:17 03:52:01
6 Cramer, Daniela GER 11:15:48 01:09:49 05:50:35 04:09:44
7 Philippzig, Claudia Ina GER 11:23:13 01:28:13 05:36:40 04:13:26
8 Schrer, Ursula SWI 11:37:32 01:19:54 05:43:57 04:24:11
9 Murer, Yvonne SWI 11:41:05 01:18:37 05:53:52 04:20:57
10 Mcwilliam, Kay GBR 11:48:52 01:14:44 06:29:01 03:54:52
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Angelastri, Sandro SWI 09:36:00 01:07:36 04:58:30 03:27:05
2 Peduto, Diego ITA 09:42:10 00:57:19 05:18:26 03:23:05
3 Dumay, Yves FRA 09:43:31 01:01:00 05:07:27 03:30:24
4 Amann, Joachim GER 09:51:53 01:03:54 05:13:08 03:29:09
5 Cassiers, Freddy BEL 09:52:58 01:16:51 05:06:24 03:25:16
6 Slberg, Rainer GER 09:54:42 01:19:51 04:59:53 03:31:06
7 De Boer, Rob HOL 10:02:47 01:11:45 05:10:51 03:35:55
8 Knig, Roger SWI 10:09:45 01:09:43 05:07:36 03:46:15
9 Smith, Ken JAP 10:18:34 01:12:35 05:22:21 03:34:48
10 Fisch, Gilbert SWI 10:20:43 00:58:32 05:18:06 04:00:30
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bodenhfer, Conny GER 11:53:36 01:13:44 06:34:56 03:57:53
2 Gannon, Jane GBR 11:55:15 01:22:09 06:19:01 04:06:36
3 Tettenborn, Barbara SWI 12:54:38 01:08:01 06:20:07 05:19:23
4 Danziger, Lucy USA 12:56:53 01:25:29 06:32:43 04:49:34
5 Den Bremer, Remke HOL 13:32:16 01:26:59 06:35:46 05:18:31
6 Boels, Vera BEL 13:50:29 01:26:26 06:59:45 05:18:10
7 Berguig, Patricia FRA 13:54:01 01:33:07 07:24:51 04:47:49
8 Schweri, Susanna SWI 14:25:31 01:30:52 07:11:05 05:29:27
9 Gloor, Susanne SWI 14:27:56 01:26:27 07:20:11 05:29:13
10 Kramer, Cindy USA 14:37:12 01:37:15 07:39:40 05:07:28
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Borg, Finn SWI 10:14:51 01:09:20 05:16:05 03:45:06
2 Spohn, Tschösi SWI 10:33:34 01:04:55 05:30:18 03:53:32
3 Etter, Heinz SWI 10:52:16 01:19:25 05:37:50 03:50:19
4 Nothacker, Herbert GER 11:04:30 01:24:38 05:58:08 03:36:54
5 Gronholm, Peter FIN 11:06:53 01:18:57 05:34:44 04:07:41
6 Walker, Paul SWI 11:25:11 01:25:15 05:35:40 04:16:23
7 Fuchs, Gunter GER 11:28:48 01:25:02 05:31:58 04:26:16
8 Mezger, Klaus GER 11:36:18 01:27:12 06:21:18 03:41:43
9 Ogilvie, Iain GBR 11:38:42 01:09:50 05:53:28 04:26:00
10 Samans, Werner GER 11:39:18 01:17:10 05:34:36 04:41:06
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Huber, Anna SWI 12:36:20 01:26:40 06:32:42 04:27:56
2 Rankin, Barbara CAN 13:00:23 01:15:07 06:52:43 04:42:06
3 Kurt, Mireille SWI 13:14:44 01:51:42 06:55:55 04:19:05
4 Emerson, Andi USA 14:08:54 01:27:45 07:19:30 05:03:48
5 Grter, Barbara SWI 15:30:20 01:34:15 07:10:16 06:30:14
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fassler, Hansjorg SWI 11:28:17 01:20:15 05:29:34 04:30:49
2 Posniak, Reinhold GER 12:12:49 01:29:46 05:57:25 04:38:32
3 Gerber, Willi SWI 12:21:30 01:34:55 05:57:35 04:43:12
4 Baettig, Felix SWI 12:49:32 01:33:43 06:30:42 04:33:07
5 Ong, Joseph SIN 13:20:21 01:23:25 06:42:00 05:03:16
6 Stoob, Bruno MEX 13:21:17 01:50:14 06:19:19 04:59:25
7 Gruenbaum, Hubert GER 13:28:56 01:43:16 06:23:42 05:14:13
8 Gubler, Lukas SPA 13:38:06 01:35:25 07:01:06 04:55:06
9 Smith, Steve GBR 13:44:44 01:25:53 07:03:44 05:00:37
10 Charles, Francis FRA 13:50:46 01:29:00 06:58:38 05:13:32
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mckee, Sunny USA 14:24:22 01:22:59 07:27:10 05:21:13
2 Nielsen, Aisha DEN 15:44:45 01:51:01 07:40:44 05:57:48
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Casoli, Massimo ITA 11:23:25 01:18:13 05:39:12 04:18:55
2 Knzi, Hans SWI 11:58:41 01:19:33 05:49:13 04:44:15
3 Möller, Peter GER 12:06:48 01:17:36 06:25:08 04:14:11
4 Metz, Martin GER 12:31:28 01:35:01 06:11:42 04:39:48
5 Schmidt, Siegfried GER 13:32:34 01:23:10 06:22:12 05:41:30
6 Gauger, Willi GER 14:17:22 01:23:51 06:50:57 05:51:00
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lehr, Walter GER 14:50:52 01:44:49 07:23:16 05:30:11
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results