----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Ironman Switzerland 2011

Zurich, Switzerland 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                        Date:  2011
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schildknecht, Ronnie SWI 08:19:51 00:53:18 04:36:11 02:48:43
2 Alonso-mckernan, Clemente UNK 08:27:56 00:51:04 04:51:38 02:41:58
3 Hecht, Mathias SWI 08:30:26 00:51:11 04:35:20 03:01:59
4 Viennot, Cyril FRA 08:36:02 00:55:37 04:52:01 02:46:34
5 Aigroz, Mike SWI 08:38:21 00:53:16 04:52:34 02:50:21
6 Marques, Sergio UNK 08:48:01 00:58:03 04:57:03 02:50:48
7 Wyss, Rafael SWI 08:51:36 01:03:04 04:48:43 02:57:28
8 Schifferle, Mike SWI 08:53:57 01:01:55 04:48:57 03:00:19
9 Bieler, Ueli SWI 09:07:08 01:05:12 04:56:18 03:03:16
10 Müller, Daniel GER 09:46:22 00:55:36 05:08:31 03:40:10
 
Pro Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thürig, Karin SWI 09:03:26 01:02:41 04:51:19 03:06:41
2 Marsh, Amy UNK 09:11:36 00:55:46 05:02:12 03:11:19
3 Csomor, Erika HUN 09:36:59 01:00:23 05:24:31 03:09:59
4 Rohrbach, Regula SWI 09:42:18 01:00:27 05:14:29 03:23:45
5 Candrova, Jana CZE 10:09:15 01:05:02 05:26:34 03:34:42
6 Mannweiler, Kathrin GER 11:08:46 01:05:22 05:38:52 04:21:39
7 Shigaki, Megumi JAP 11:49:02 01:01:47 05:51:20 04:51:46
8 Alldritt, Miranda CAN 12:52:27 01:10:32 07:30:49 04:07:45
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Küfner, Sebastian GER 09:35:20 00:58:05 005:089 03:26:03
2 Fröhli, Reto SWI 09:39:30 01:06:29 05:10:42 03:19:22
3 Gellatly, Adam GBR 09:46:46 01:07:25 05:12:03 03:23:25
4 Treiber, Benjamin GER 10:08:44 01:00:02 05:37:34 03:27:44
5 Hofstetter, Michael SWI 10:12:31 01:13:38 05:01:18 03:51:53
6 Preisig, Pascal SWI 10:15:09 01:03:31 05:33:22 03:34:59
7 Jackel, Manuel GER 10:23:39 1:05:07 05:34:39 03:39:56
8 Dosne, Francois-xavier FRA 10:29:36 01:03:55 05:45:44 03:36:59
9 Caccamo, Vincent SWI 10:34:46 01:07:53 05:39:36 03:40:23
10 Körsgen, Henrik GER 10:55:31 01:10:25 06:01:04 03:37:43
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bättig, Rahel SWI 11:05:16 01:05:32 05:59:03 03:56:47
2 Lemeseva, Maria RUS 11:08:04 01:18:15 06:12:13 03:31:40
3 Kuhn, Rita BEL 12:23:35 01:04:59 06:49:01 04:24:20
4 Wirt, Kara GBR 14:39:59 01:34:46 07:52:59 05:04:30
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 With, Damien FRA 08:56:34 00:55:29 04:53:10 03:04:51
2 Truelsen, Morten DEN 09:22:16 01:13:04 05:02:22 03:03:56
3 Müller, Urs SWI 09:23:48 00:57:06 05:04:24 03:19:31
4 Kristensen, Jens isbak DEN 09:26:25 01:02:37 05:03:19 03:17:08
5 Wyss, Patric SWI 09:36:13 00:58:04 05:16:28 03:19:01
6 Brown, James GBR 09:37:00 01:12:13 05:09:39 03:12:12
7 Azpeleta vicario, Jaime SPA 09:39:40 00:55:53 05:15:47 03:24:37
8 Keller, Michael SWI 09:46:06 01:06:48 05:13:22 03:21:00
9 Schmidt, David GER 09:47:30 01:05:47 05:19:12 03:18:13
10 Bestler, Simon GER 09:47:57 01:05:08 05:11:13 03:28:02
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Halasz, Annamaria SWI 10:12:38 01:17:25 05:20:49 03:31:19
2 Friedli, Isabelle FRA 10:14:43 01:06:08 05:28:13 03:36:08
3 Mohn, Sabrina SWI 10:44:20 01:11:34 05:36:13 03:53:15
4 Guglielmetti, Barbara SWI 10:47:01 00:55:39 05:57:06 03:50:48
5 Trukenmüller, Rebekka GER 10:51:30 01:08:43 05:44:46 03:54:11
6 Volz, Alexandra GER 10:54:43 01:13:39 05:45:56 03:51:43
7 Senzai, Kimiko JAP 11:06:16 01:05:32 06:29:30 03:26:47
8 Whitmore, Lauren GBR 11:07:23 00:59:56 05:53:37 04:10:03
9 Jones, Lauren AUS 11:19:59 01:05:50 06:04:39 04:03:15
10 Jack, Sheena GBR 11:23:15 01:23:32 06:04:21 03:47:41
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sluckis, Rinalds LAT 09:10:52 01:03:19 04:56:24 03:08:39
2 Pletschette, Carlo LUX 09:12:08 00:58:48 05:00:07 03:08:57
3 Norberg, Olof SWE 09:15:57 01:01:12 05:03:51 03:07:50
4 Mannweiler, Daniel GER 09:19:30 01:02:12 05:04:07 03:11:05
5 Eagan, Joseph USA 09:24:07 00:58:35 05:12:47 03:09:13
6 Vekemans, Glenn BEL 09:29:03 01:07:54 05:04:27 03:14:05
7 Goodfellow, Chris GBR 09:33:00 00:58:20 05:05:32 03:25:06
8 Montag, Daniel SWI 09:33:21 01:03:03 05:13:38 03:13:25
9 Mntener, Christian SWI 09:39:03 01:03:33 05:14:43 03:16:05
10 Burgoa, Arnaitz SPA 09:41:47 01:06:10 05:04:24 03:26:58
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Germann, Désirée SWI 10:22:40 01:09:49 05:41:25 03:26:42
2 Hengartner, Corina SWI 10:22:40 01:06:25 05:29:12 03:43:25
3 Müller, Carmen SWI 10:40:51 01:11:59 05:32:53 03:53:19
4 Watts, Jacqui AUS 10:47:30 01:06:04 05:46:00 03:51:04
5 Wirth, Simone SWI 10:49:15 01:09:08 05:53:11 03:44:04
6 Eyerman, Jennifer SWI 10:54:26 01:17:26 05:30:17 04:00:25
7 Schwarz, Barbara SWI 10:54:52 01:33:39 05:43:40 03:33:42
8 Müller, Christina SWI 10:55:33 01:08:49 05:53:34 03:48:44
9 Schnellmann, Katrin SWI 11:01:01 01:17:43 05:48:25 03:51:01
10 Estefania, Koldo SPA 11:04:07 01:18:35 05:49:42 03:48:04

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stalder, Sbastien FRA 09:09:47 00:57:15 05:02:33 03:06:08
2 Cascio, Jamie SPA 09:13:03 00:59:56 05:04:08 03:06:07
3 Kern, Roger SWI 09:14:16 01:05:47 05:07:22 02:57:40
4 Zrnic, Dalibor SWI 09:20:32 01:02:31 05:00:50 03:12:45
5 Depret, Rudy BEL 09:23:00 00:57:59 05:16:09 03:05:42
6 Ellingsen, Per Morten NOR 09:24:25 01:05:00 05:06:41 03:09:41
7 Vanderbeke, Koen BEL 09:24:55 00:59:48 05:12:09 03:10:34
8 Woelfert, Tobias USA 09:25:05 00:55:05 05:15:53 03:11:35
9 Mueller, Robinson SWI 09:32:34 01:00:12 05:10:42 03:18:01
10 Carcia, Federico ARG 09:35:40 00:55:04 05:18:22 03:19:17
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Egloff, Barbara SWI 10:15:00 01:14:11 05:22:17 03:35:35
2 Roulin, Verene SWI 10:49:16 01:13:20 05:52:08 03:39:29
3 Smith, Helen BEL 11:07:42 01:08:43 06:06:32 03:48:36
4 Van Thuyne, Mieke HOK 11:08:51 01:10:55 05:46:50 04:07:28
5 Soldati, Claudia SWI 11:28:16 01:03:36 05:55:10 04:23:03
6 Freeman, Genevieve USA 11:29:21 01:13:50 06:02:01 04:09:52
7 Schubien, Wiebke SWI 11:38:03 01:18:29 06:00:36 04:14:24
8 Linner, Karin USA 11:41:37 01:03:29 05:57:00 04:34:58
9 Gmr, Claudia SWI 11:44:27 01:20:31 05:45:48 04:32:33
10 Leibacher, Barbara SWI 11:58:39 01:05:38 06:19:57 04:28:02
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Erat, Pablo FIN 09:15:21 00:57:15 04:51:40 03:23:23
2 Invernizzi, Bruno SWI 09:16:05 00:55:13 05:16:21 03:01:38
3 Stoffel, Richard SWI 09:20:54 01:05:08 05:04:59 03:06:56
4 Golliard, Christophe SWI 09:24:19 01:02:00 05:08:21 03:11:26
5 Klein, Corn HOL 09:29:58 00:58:48 05:08:04 03:19:41
6 Schmidt, Dirk GER 09:39:26 01:00:17 05:06:58 03:29:17
7 Nuttall, Matthew GBR 09:43:13 01:06:48 05:27:56 03:03:48
8 Sikkema, Harry HOL 09:43:28 00:58:39 05:13:38 03:27:45
9 Marien, Nico BEL 09:44:06 01:06:42 05:11:51 03:22:02
10 Stuble, Beat SWI 09:48:38 01:06:16 05:13:50 03:25:37
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Patt, Sandra SWI 10:08:46 01:06:07 05:42:12 03:16:30
2 Best, Nicole GER 10:12:08 01:00:13 05:38:59 03:30:18
3 Krallmann-brüll, Petra GER 10:27:43 01:03:52 05:35:39 03:44:21
4 Rothgang, Heidi GER 10:39:08 01:12:33 05:34:08 03:48:09
5 Laurendeau, Nathalie AUS 11:10:28 01:03:01 05:54:19 04:07:20
6 Schöke, Dagmar SWI 11:28:18 01:18:03 06:04:11 04:01:28
7 Stöckli, Michèle SWI 11:31:04 01:11:41 06:00:58 04:08:42
8 Findlay, Ej HOL 11:45:25 01:03:44 06:23:32 04:10:59
9 Ottogalli, Susan USA 11:48:46 01:12:31 06:15:35 04:15:22
10 Dönni-Eggerschwiler, Kathrin AUT 11:54:22 01:19:11 06:09:31 04:18:50
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Martin, Kari SWI 09:33:36 01:02:59 05:05:02 03:22:36
2 Karlen, Stephan SWI 09:39:17 00:55:44 05:08:06 03:30:22
3 Zarro, Dario SWI 09:44:20 00:55:02 05:12:17 03:34:04
4 Tundo, Tonino SWI 09:45:34 01:02:25 05:22:20 03:16:36
5 Christensen, Karsten DEN 09:49:13 01:00:10 05:13:52 03:31:34
6 Simeoni, Francesco ITA 09:51:13 00:59:42 05:20:55 03:27:43
7 Johansson, Fredrik SWE 09:51:43 01:06:21 05:22:03 03:19:24
8 Kandel, Michel SWI 09:54:36 01:03:18 05:11:52 03:35:54
9 Vuaillat, Franck FRA 09:57:37 01:08:35 05:24:48 03:17:58
10 Schneller, Karl AUT 09:59:55 01:08:09 05:16:12 03:31:52
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gleich, Dorothea SWI 11:07:55 01:25:42 05:45:33 03:51:33
2 Zoccoli, Giovanna ITA 11:09:03 01:22:22 06:03:32 03:35:46
3 Hummel, Marianne SWI 11:28:07 01:09:43 05:57:04 04:16:56
4 Collis, Mandy MAU 11:30:30 01:16:51 06:07:36 03:59:49
5 Ferreira, Louise RSA 11:49:51 01:19:27 06:18:27 04:04:59
6 Miller, Barbara SWI 12:03:07 01:39:29 06:31:36 03:46:32
7 Schrer, Ursula SWI 12:11:55 01:20:39 06:01:30 04:41:20
8 Boegli, Yvonne SWI 12:26:06 01:16:56 06:21:45 04:40:35
9 Bruno, Ludovica GBR 12:37:43 01:18:50 07:03:09 04:05:47
10 Raine, Kim CAN 12:47:45 01:31:16 06:53:20 04:10:21
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bremner, Alan GBR 10:13:49 01:10:54 05:27:59 03:31:58
2 Reghem, Thierry FRA 10:21:30 01:11:37 05:34:44 03:31:34
3 Woelfle, Manfred GER 10:29:52 01:06:15 05:34:49 03:43:40
4 Bienz, Robert SWI 10:30:27 01:14:59 05:33:43 03:36:35
5 Maunder, Mark AUS 10:50:26 01:07:10 05:47:17 03:48:25
6 Schneider, Roger SWI 10:55:01 01:09:22 05:53:30 03:46:05
7 Argue, William CAN 10:58:01 01:24:53 05:53:13 03:31:50
8 Knig, Roger SWI 10:58:18 01:11:02 05:22:43 04:18:43
9 Olsson, Jan SWE 10:59:07 01:29:29 05:51:16 03:29:43
10 Inzirillo, Maurice SWI 11:03:02 01:25:18 05:52:51 03:35:51
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Salvisberg, Renata SWI 11:20:23 01:10:24 05:53:26 04:12:33
2 Kuster, Barbara SWI 11:59:24 01:19:59 06:04:49 04:28:39
3 Schanz-matern, Elke GER 11:59:49 01:11:59 06:32:46 04:10:42
4 Beusch, Doris SWI 12:05:39 01:27:14 06:09:30 04:22:57
5 Pfeifle, Julie USA 12:30:12 01:25:40 06:32:32 04:25:56
6 Guillod, Catherine SWI 12:32:35 01:22:36 06:34:14 04:29:34
7 Tettenborn, Barbara SWI 12:40:11 01:07:23 06:45:51 04:38:32
8 Cross, Mary-Rose GBR 13:31:36 01:14:34 06:57:55 05:10:24
9 Fowler, Katharina NOR 13:40:35 01:25:13 07:28:41 04:37:02
10 Schweri, Susanna SWI 14:27:02 01:30:12 07:25:23 05:19:17
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Scott-Miller, David GBR 10:42:15 01:06:36 05:45:51 03:41:57
2 Nobili, Aldo ITA 10:56:02 01:07:42 05:30:11 04:14:01
3 Schoch, Willy SWI 11:10:13 01:23:13 05:50:21 03:49:35
4 Tout, Richard CAN 11:16:11 01:24:03 05:52:42 03:53:22
5 Leper, Robert BEL 11:24:53 01:24:32 05:58:04 03:52:50
6 Scheidegger, Peter SWI 11:31:14 01:12:07 05:58:09 04:13:41
7 Lewin, Alexander GER 11:38:20 01:27:55 06:09:40 03:52:35
8 Whitmore, Haydn GBR 11:38:29 01:24:28 06:19:11 03:49:00
9 Pohl, Werner GER 11:52:23 01:30:23 06:25:24 03:50:10
10 Arcadio, Domenico ITA 11:54:11 01:25:40 05:58:46 04:23:38
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kuld, Felicitas GER 12:14:08 01:25:03 06:16:37 04:24:27
2 Kurt, Mireille SWI 13:29:43 01:44:40 07:01:38 04:35:11
3 Picard, Marie-Laure FRA 13:39:55 01:32:44 06:49:59 05:05:44
4 Murrell, Anne AUS 13:46:26 01:34:40 06:47:43 05:12:24
5 Murata, Satomi JAP 15:38:08 01:44:40 08:14:30 05:30:29
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fässler, Hansjörg SWI 12:03:02 01:22:14 06:00:37 04:31:24
2 Donà, Guido SWI 12:17:06 01:17:27 06:07:13 04:48:12
3 Dallain, Robert USA 12:41:50 01:26:55 06:53:06 04:16:31
4 Bättig, Felix SWI 12:51:54 01:34:28 06:43:21 04:24:30
5 Heam, Jean-Michel FRA 13:31:03 01:45:18 06:45:25 04:53:01
6 Watanabe, Masayoshi JAP 13:36:48 01:30:49 07:12:51 04:44:01
7 Sagatelian, Edward ISR 14:03:32 02:08:05 07:18:51 04:55:27
8 Lüthi, Hans SWI 14:05:53 01:40:52 07:09:50 05:02:46
9 Hürlimann, Markus SWI 14:36:23 01:48:33 07:33:26 04:58:38
10 Bennett, Derek GBR 14:38:33 01:37:56 08:05:21 04:44:22
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mcalister, Ed USA 15:04:26 01:57:17 07:42:23 13:07:09
2 Magi, Luciano ITA 15:40:35 01:57:34 07:57:14 13:43:01
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kobayashi, Tatsuo JAP 14:05:30 01:26:06 07:10:11 05:14:57
2 Frei, Walter SWI 15:26:34 01:59:30 07:35:00 05:27:04
3 Amrein, Sigi SWI 15:35:36 01:37:52 07:37:35 05:59:36
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results