----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------


Ironman Switzerland 2012

Zurich, Switzerland 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run


 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date:  2012

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schildknecht, Ronnie SUI 08:17:13 00:55:38 04:27:42 02:51:29
2 Van Berkel, Jan SUI 08:32:27 00:49:46 04:42:59 02:56:44
3 Hecht, Mathias SUI 08:42:08 00:50:24 04:42:50 03:05:36
4 Marques, Sergio POR 08:43:12 00:55:40 04:54:05 02:50:45
5 DeFilippis, Scott USA 08:46:42 00:59:04 05:00:12 02:43:52
6 Schifferle, Mike SUI 08:50:16 01:02:09 04:47:39 02:56:12
7 Delsaut, Trevor FRA 08:53:57 00:55:51 04:53:50 03:01:14
8 Wyss, Rafael SUI 08:54:33 01:04:54 04:44:02 03:02:36
9 Conrad, Fabian GER 08:57:50 00:55:44 04:54:07 03:05:16
10 Wetzel, Michael GER 09:01:31 00:59:07 04:52:52 03:06:57

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Csomor, Erika HUN 09:20:16 01:02:12 05:03:47 03:11:37
2 Bayliss, Bella GBR 09:25:54 00:59:45 05:05:26 03:16:50
3 Brndli, Simone SUI 09:30:58 00:55:27 05:08:00 03:23:53
4 Rohrbach, Regula SUI 09:35:10 01:02:11 05:03:25 03:26:23
5 Tesar, Barbara AUT 09:58:26 01:07:46 05:17:49 03:29:12
6 Jones, Stephanie USA 10:04:55 01:08:20 05:20:29 03:30:56
7 Marcotte, Kelly-Lynn CAN 10:18:40 00:59:16 05:29:08 03:46:16
8 Butterfield, Nikki AUS 10:22:29 01:03:22 05:03:10 04:13:06
9 Dauben, Conny GER 11:15:31 01:16:20 06:02:25 03:52:24

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sander, Elias GER 09:27:01 00:57:13 04:58:26 03:27:06
2 Verhaegen, Hendrik-Jan BEL 09:29:57 00:59:14 05:05:48 03:19:31
3 Weeks, Chris GBR 09:58:42 01:03:17 05:25:58 03:24:18
4 Mackner, Bernhard AUT 10:02:54 01:02:28 05:38:55 03:18:17
5 McAndrew, Finlay GBR 10:09:41 01:03:21 05:32:40 03:26:34
6 Lecocq, Dimitri BEL 10:15:48 01:03:23 05:41:41 03:24:25
7 Topic, Marijan GER 10:27:29 01:05:36 05:19:55 03:58:18
8 De smet, Laurens BEL 10:28:50 01:05:47 05:30:22 03:46:46
9 Whitaker, Robbie GBR 10:35:31 01:06:00 05:23:26 04:00:31
10 Koster, David SUI 10:47:17 01:04:38 05:38:14 04:00:40

 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Trabold, Katja SUI 11:02:28 01:12:09 05:56:34 03:49:01
2 Meyer Solvang, Julie NOR 11:33:45 01:14:20 05:44:53 04:29:17

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schmidt, Thomas GER 09:12:30 00:53:47 04:59:13 03:16:35
2 Oriet, Gilian SUI 09:13:01 01:01:30 04:57:55 03:08:37
3 Müller, Urs SUI 09:17:53 00:57:54 05:00:41 03:16:17
4 Keller, Daniel SUI 09:30:15 01:03:49 05:07:03 03:16:07
5 Christiaens, Thomas BEL 09:34:54 01:07:16 05:08:15 03:14:37
6 Keller, Michael SUI 09:40:08 01:11:57 05:15:24 03:08:01
7 Rohan-Gates, Dominic GBR 09:42:05 01:08:40 05:15:23 03:12:45
8 Duss, Walter SUI 09:49:03 01:08:31 05:10:32 03:23:21
9 Della Giacoma, Luca SUI 09:51:46 01:15:36 04:57:57 03:34:11
10 Evans, Stu USA 09:52:47 01:03:35 05:34:08 03:10:25

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Grohmann, Katharina GER 10:00:22 01:15:27 05:29:35 03:11:59
2 Weber, Simone SUI 10:09:36 00:57:14 05:28:29 03:39:48
3 Kusch, Anna GER 10:09:53 01:03:48 05:28:09 03:33:52
4 Rindlisbacher, Laura SUI 10:35:29 01:08:48 05:45:55 03:33:36
5 Fontana, Sandra SUI 10:50:57 01:11:43 05:49:57 03:44:22
6 Zoller, Nina 10:55:53 01:18:33 05:47:13 03:43:11
7 Kuhn, Rita GER 11:12:32 01:01:08 06:01:31 04:05:03
8 Baumgartner, Nadine SUI 11:36:58 01:20:42 06:12:37 03:53:44
9 D'Ignazio, Cristina SUI 11:41:12 01:19:54 06:27:01 03:48:51
10 Sheremet, Ekaterina RUS 12:07:38 01:21:00 06:43:52 03:54:50

 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Studer, Gregor SUI 09:17:41 01:00:39 05:03:23 03:09:38
2 Iseli, Marco SUI 09:18:39 00:59:41 04:54:23 03:20:14
3 Norberg, Olof SWE 09:25:26 01:04:33 04:56:11 03:19:15
4 Maurer, Dominic SUI 09:29:27 01:03:28 04:58:28 03:22:59
5 März, Michael GER 09:30:27 01:02:15 04:58:11 03:26:22
6 Hulbert, Dirk GER 032:549 00:53:54 05:24:37 03:08:53
7 Jossi, Sébastien SUI 09:32:59 01:03:11 04:56:49 03:29:38
8 Schläger, Marcel GER 09:33:32 01:08:57 05:07:12 03:13:20
9 Herold, Sebastian GER 09:33:50 01:05:16 05:13:21 03:12:10
10 Vuillemez, Samuel SUI 09:34:14 00:57:52 05:12:04 03:19:19

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Halasz, Anna HUN 10:17:14 01:15:19 05:16:26 03:42:09
2 Müller, Carmen SUI 10:21:36 01:10:32 05:25:00 03:43:03
3 Hofer, Andrea SUI 10:31:09 01:04:31 05:33:33 03:46:13
4 Lederer, Silke GER 10:36:41 01:00:58 05:42:15 03:48:58
5 Larizza, Tamara SUI 10:40:12 01:11:17 05:49:08 03:34:57
6 Rudin, Andrea SUI 10:40:16 01:07:13 05:44:46 03:38:52
7 Nelson, Shelley USA 10:47:53 01:15:32 05:38:34 03:49:01
8 Newey, Gill GBR 10:58:42 01:12:11 05:44:42 03:56:58
9 Van Rheenen, Simone NED 11:02:50 01:12:04 05:57:54 03:46:18
10 Mohn, Sabrina SUI 11:06:26 01:10:10 05:39:43 04:12:13

 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stutz, Reto SUI 09:00:52 00:57:12 04:37:01 03:22:10
2 Adell Reverter, Antonio Joe ESP 09:11:10 01:02:30 04:57:03 03:08:02
3 Wallimann, Patrick Andre SUI 09:14:46 01:01:00 04:53:01 03:17:16
4 Thonsgaard, Kenneth DEN 09:22:18 01:01:57 04:58:44 03:18:07
5 Van Biervliet, Karl BEL 09:22:51 01:00:42 05:06:15 03:12:01
6 Madsen, Jesper DEN 09:24:05 01:00:45 05:12:53 03:06:57
7 Naef, Brendan CAN 09:24:16 01:03:20 05:05:24 03:12:03
8 Weckerle, Michael GER 09:24:22 01:04:59 05:01:02 03:15:14
9 Ellingsen, Per Morten NOR 09:24:56 01:04:30 05:06:13 03:09:58
10 Walter, Urs SUI 09:26:19 01:03:38 05:01:40 03:16:02
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Grossrieder, Monique SUI 09:55:40 01:03:52 05:28:32 03:18:21
2 Notz, Vera SUI 10:28:41 01:07:51 05:43:05 03:33:25
3 Kislukhina, Valentina RUS 10:39:51 01:05:31 05:43:14 03:45:39
4 De Wulf, Isabelle BEL 11:06:16 01:10:47 05:49:10 04:01:42
5 Fenuta, Fabiana ITA 11:08:44 01:09:01 05:44:15 04:10:59
6 Tillieux, Sueli BEL 11:24:08 01:09:21 06:18:19 03:48:51
7 Leibacher, Barbara SUI 11:30:04 01:12:25 06:01:13 04:08:27
8 Samuels, Elaine USA 11:30:20 01:14:43 06:01:07 04:06:34
9 Fleischli, Katharina SUI 11:39:09 01:12:16 06:07:45 04:12:16
10 Chew Howard, Erica SUI 11:49:53 01:12:30 05:57:26 04:34:18

 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Boullier, Adrien FRA 09:11:45 01:00:37 04:59:20 03:08:09
2 Woelfert, Tobias GER 09:12:11 00:54:57 05:01:49 03:10:30
3 Spagnol, Olivier FRA 09:28:21 01:09:48 05:06:38 03:06:04
4 Dauvergne, Francois FRA 09:28:48 01:06:16 05:11:37 03:06:49
5 Schultz, Pontus SWE 09:29:59 01:10:53 05:08:35 03:06:02
6 Peeters, Benny BEL 09:31:45 01:05:36 05:01:46 03:20:15
7 Stoffel, Richard SUI :33:4709 01:04:58 05:06:57 03:16:09
8 Amatucci, Ezio ITA 09:38:24 01:11:13 05:09:28 03:12:33
9 Braune-Krickau, Wolfi SUI 09:42:00 00:59:07 05:13:57 03:25:25
10 Rasal Cabrero, Roberto ESP 09:48:12 01:09:45 05:10:22 03:21:55

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mitschke, Alexandra GER 11:03:49 01:14:51 05:50:38 03:51:09
2 Lionele, Baroux FRA 11:09:38 01:09:46 05:55:07 03:55:50
3 Sager, Julie AUS 11:38:27 01:13:39 06:03:03 04:17:19
4 Pattison, Karen GBR 11:44:28 01:20:14 06:16:12 04:02:49
5 Schartel, Helga GER 11:48:40 01:16:12 06:10:01 04:17:12
6 Schuler, Martina GER 11:53:54 01:23:31 06:22:49 03:59:52
7 Arcella, Concetta AUS 11:56:10 01:14:28 06:38:56 03:55:33
8 Hut, Gea NED 12:00:26 01:12:56 06:17:28 04:19:32
9 Prause, Rena GER 12:02:59 01:20:01 06:30:53 04:03:05
10 Wunsch, Martina GER 12:13:46 01:30:51 06:11:36 04:19:18
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lang, Alexander GER 09:18:20 01:03:12 04:57:11 03:15:00
2 De Pury, Renaud SUI 09:26:55 01:04:56 05:00:33 03:16:20
3 Behrends, Folkert GER 09:35:59 01:00:53 05:05:36 03:24:37
4 Hary, Bertrand FRA 09:49:31 01:08:56 05:11:06 03:24:16
5 Schoetzau, Thomas SUI 09:49:40 01:14:14 05:07:57 03:23:29
6 Martin, Karl SUI 09:51:48 01:02:11 05:16:01 03:29:23
7 Baierl, Thomas GER 09:53:41 01:02:24 05:04:11 03:42:16
8 Enzler, Daniel SUI 09:59:09 01:09:43 05:27:21 03:17:01
9 Sunde, Arne Olav NOR 10:05:10 01:18:31 05:24:22 03:16:33
10 Dossche, Karl BEL 10:08:46 01:12:04 05:21:29 2303:28

 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vuaillat, Franck FRA 10:01:35 01:11:00 05:18:21 03:22:55
2 Piesanen, Tapio FIN 10:02:36 01:15:14 05:15:34 03:26:37
3 Slberg, Rainer GER 10:05:17 01:22:08 05:08:44 03:30:03
4 Eble, Roland SUI 10:18:58 01:07:07 05:22:20 03:43:39
5 Gall, Raphal FRA 10:19:13 01:02:10 05:24:47 03:44:12
6 Inzirillo, Maurice SUI 10:20:12 01:22:55 05:23:43 03:28:58
7 Appius, Christoph SUI 10:21:31 01:11:18 05:12:42 03:51:37
8 Knig, Roger SUI 10:24:18 01:13:30 05:22:14 03:42:02
9 Trachsel, Werner SUI 10:29:47 01:10:55 05:14:14 03:59:17
10 Latini, Mandi AUT 10:33:37 01:22:38 05:35:42 03:29:44

 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vuaillat, Franck FRA 10:01:35 01:11:00 05:18:21 03:22:55
2 Piesanen, Tapio FIN 10:02:36 01:15:14 05:15:34 03:26:37
3 Solberg, Rainer GER 10:05:17 01:22:08 05:08:44 03:30:03
4 Eble, Roland SUI 10:18:58 01:07:07 05:22:20 03:43:39
5 Gall, Raphal FRA 10:19:13 01:02:10 05:24:47 03:44:12
6 Inzirillo, Maurice SUI 10:20:12 01:22:55 05:23:43 03:28:58
7 Appius, Christoph SUI 10:21:31 01:11:18 05:12:42 03:51:37
8 Knig, Roger SUI 10:24:18 01:13:30 05:22:14 03:42:02
9 Trachsel, Werner SUI 10:29:47 01:10:55 05:14:14 03:59:17
10 Latini, Mandi AUT 10:33:37 01:22:38 05:35:42 03:29:44

 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gleich, Dorothea SUI 11:41:42 01:29:38 06:05:20 03:57:45
2 Gabriel, Bernadette GER 11:54:15 01:15:42 06:12:41 04:17:16
3 Dr. Westphal, Dorit GER 12:24:12 01:15:55 06:22:45 04:36:21
4 Grammer, Susanne AUT 12:45:36 01:19:41 06:41:57 04:35:45
5 Perdikidis, Christa SUI 12:50:05 01:27:08 06:54:57 04:19:36
6 Avenati, Catherine FRA 12:55:47 01:28:10 06:57:30 04:21:09
7 Lukas, Marianka SUI 13:03:40 01:40:55 06:40:34 04:29:53
8 Kälin, Brigitte SUI 13:12:06 01:19:15 06:43:06 04:54:49
9 Mygland, Åse NOR 13:34:50 01:57:22 06:45:57 04:35:13

 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Albers, Vincent SUI 10:20:00 01:09:10 05:21:19 03:45:02
2 Dietrich, Johannes GER 10:20:47 01:09:03 05:28:49 03:39:18
3 Profaska, Detlef GER 10:27:58 01:05:48 05:22:59 03:52:29
4 Fisch, Gilbert SUI 10:33:55 00:59:48 05:29:55 03:59:06
5 Nobili, Aldo ITA 10:40:56 01:06:40 05:21:00 04:08:39
6 Hemberger, Volker GER 10:49:58 01:21:40 05:39:27 03:44:07
7 Leder, Roman SUI 10:56:20 01:15:22 05:33:39 04:03:19
8 Kruthof, Rolf GER 10:59:21 01:22:05 05:43:50 03:48:00
9 Popke, Jörg GER 11:02:19 01:08:52 05:47:23 04:00:58
10 Valdimarsson, Trausti ISL 11:05:44 01:16:43 05:48:42 03:53:49

 
Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hofmann, Christiane SUI 11:29:37 01:01:40 05:59:05 04:23:27
2 Greaves, Sarah GBR 12:14:12 01:16:22 06:23:40 04:28:22
3 Bruggmann, Doris SUI 12:15:44 01:25:08 06:10:40 04:31:03
4 Torre, Mary SUI 12:36:24 01:20:30 06:19:22 04:49:29
5 Dunford, Lesley GBR 15:37:00 01:35:22 07:41:58 06:00:58




Men  65 - 69

Place

Name

Nation

Total

Swim

Bike

Run

1

Billeter, Bruno

SUI

12:07:55

01:32:02

06:13:32

04:12:58

2

Fässler, Hansjörg

SUI

13:22:10

01:22:14

05:55:57

05:55:09

3

Levy, Shaul

ISR

14:43:49

01:32:29

07:38:30

05:17:00

 

Women  65 - 69

Place

Name

Nation

Total

Swim

Bike

Run

1

Greetje Lanting

NED

15:23:52

1:47:36

7:35:41

5:51:13

Men  70 - 74

Place

Name

Nation

Total

Swim

Bike

Run

1

Schwartz, Merrill

USA

14:54:50

01:38:27

07:28:28

05:35:24

Men  75 - 79

Place

Name

Nation

Total

Swim

Bike

Run

1

Georg Von Schrader

GER

14:20:15

1:26:23

7:00:02

5:34:05

TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results