----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 


Ironman Switzerland 2013

Zurich, Switzerland 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run


 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date: July 28th 2013

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schildknecht, Ronnie SUI 08:33:39 00:55:59 04:32:16 03:01:59
2 Raña, Ivan ESP 08:40:55 00:52:37 04:45:57 02:59:09
3 Bittner, Per GER 08:46:23 00:55:47 04:49:07 02:57:54
4 Kriat, Maxim RUS 08:47:54 00:55:55 04:46:58 03:01:26
5 Albert, Marko EST 08:50:15 00:52:18 04:52:10 03:02:10
6 Cyril, Viennot FRA 08:52:24 00:55:50 04:49:27 03:03:17
7 Ple¨e, David SLO 08:57:16 01:00:20 04:43:48 03:08:58
8 Schifferle, Mike SUI 09:01:13 01:02:52 04:46:14 03:07:21
9 Vabrousek, Petr CZE 09:12:26 01:01:16 04:56:02 03:10:15
10 Spindler, Joseph GER 09:15:32 01:08:30 04:48:55 03:14:35
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Beranek, Anja GER 09:21:31 00:58:21 04:56:23 03:22:55
2 Schärer, Céline SUI 09:28:28 00:52:38 05:06:57 03:24:09
3 Csomor, Erika HUN 09:33:17 01:01:21 05:10:12 03:17:24
4 Goos, Sofie BEL 09:39:14 01:01:18 05:17:05 03:16:57
5 Pooley, Emma GBR 09:44:57 01:08:16 04:59:53 03:29:15
6 Jones, Stephanie USA 09:47:07 01:08:16 05:07:49 03:26:34
7 Hoschke, Rebecca AUS 09:48:14 01:08:23 05:20:09 03:15:25
8 Gross, Sara CAN 09:55:48 01:01:23 05:33:58 03:16:25
9 Schücker, Linda GER 09:56:20 01:12:05 05:15:19 03:25:01
10 Wolfe, Joyce IRL 10:03:22 01:07:23 05:22:11 03:28:45

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mackner, Bernhard AUT 09:28:19 01:07:01 04:59:48 03:17:24
2 Verhaegen, Hendrik-Jan BEL 09:30:34 01:04:37 04:57:48 03:23:38
3 Helmreich, Mirco GER 09:50:49 01:05:10 05:01:00 03:40:42
4 Sugisaki, Takuto JPN 10:14:04 01:15:47 05:14:47 03:34:14
5 Preisig, Pascal SUI 10:30:53 01:06:54 05:23:23 03:56:12
6 Frandsen, Rasmus DEN 10:33:42 01:11:30 05:12:29 04:02:49
7 Harju, Kim FIN 10:44:51 00:54:53 05:19:31 04:25:02
8 Raventos, Borja ESP 10:54:13 01:18:58 05:34:27 03:43:59
9 Hall, Benjamin GBR 10:55:38 01:29:40 05:37:28 03:42:59
10 Walser, Cédric SUI 10:59:13 01:22:10 05:27:08 04:02:35

 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Blanchard, Evanne FRA 11:07:21 01:19:47 05:42:05 03:57:58
2 Nielsen-Englyst, Pia DEN 11:52:32 01:31:01 06:04:21 04:11:27
3 Unsworth, Joanna GBR 13:42:54 01:32:45 07:03:26 04:51:57
4 Thompson, Casey USA 13:43:01 01:18:00 06:22:20 05:45:54
5 Jin, Emiko JPN 14:29:29 01:26:25 07:29:22 05:17:14

SUI
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bärtsch, Mauro SUI 09:21:11 01:02:33 04:44:45 03:29:52
2 Peris, Antoni ESP 09:33:13 00:57:33 05:07:25 03:23:11
3 Hoffmann, Sascha GER 09:34:29 01:03:36 05:04:21 03:21:35
4 Polan, LukᨠCZE 09:35:15 01:09:11 05:01:00 03:20:29
5 Pichnoff, Peter BRA 09:42:01 01:05:37 05:03:42 03:28:24
6 Willems, Jean-Philippe BEL 09:52:24 01:11:31 05:05:17 03:29:04
7 Rybá?ek, Miroslav CZE 09:52:30 01:00:12 05:13:53 03:32:23
8 Darcq, Vincent FRA 09:53:52 01:13:10 05:11:27 03:23:05
9 Macdonald, Ross GBR 09:55:16 01:01:49 05:07:45 03:40:56
10 Kristensen, Mads DEN 09:56:37 01:26:50 05:03:29 03:19:41
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Scherrer, Barbara SUI 10:26:21 01:08:28 05:17:33 03:53:07
2 Themsen, Sandie DEN 10:58:14 01:22:04 05:41:47 03:49:06
3 Fontana, Sandra SUI 11:02:12 01:18:21 05:46:52 03:51:17
4 Walton, Claire GBR 11:14:37 01:24:01 05:58:43 03:45:10
5 Schwarz, Cornelia SUI 11:17:23 01:13:53 05:48:35 04:07:37
6 Trnovcova, Zuzana SVK 11:48:50 01:28:41 05:35:49 04:34:14
7 Clerc, Adeline FRA 11:49:44 01:08:32 05:59:33 04:33:20
8 Jopp, Elena GER 12:00:37 01:22:37 05:55:56 04:33:40
9 Hungerbühler, Patricia SUI 12:28:41 01:11:35 06:12:39 04:53:52
10 Muff, Martina SUI 12:45:41 01:29:41 06:32:14 04:36:57

 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Baxter, Sam GBR 09:18:52 01:04:06 04:50:42 03:20:03
2 Edus, Arnaud FRA 09:29:05 01:04:17 04:56:51 03:20:42
3 Goldinger, Markus SUI 09:31:29 01:06:42 05:07:15 03:13:02
4 Sokolowski, Sascha GER 09:42:20 01:04:35 05:09:03 03:23:34
5 Bieler, Ueli SUI 09:42:57 01:15:59 05:02:07 03:17:50
6 Schedlbauer, Florian GER 09:44:53 01:04:27 05:09:55 03:25:15
7 Paramonov, Roman RUS 09:48:10 01:32:51 04:43:08 03:27:21
8 Schober, Simon GER 09:50:01 01:22:17 05:02:28 03:20:37
9 Galea, Dermot MLT 09:51:16 01:02:43 05:17:09 03:27:07
10 Vuillemez, Samuel SUI 09:52:17 01:00:04 05:11:53 03:34:20

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Esefeld, Katrin GER 09:51:24 01:09:08 05:15:24 03:23:14
2 Lüthi, Diane SUI 10:24:13 01:02:35 05:23:23 03:53:31
3 Walter, Verena GER 10:26:43 01:08:34 05:22:50 03:50:16
4 Bieler, Valentina SUI 10:30:13 01:04:25 05:36:08 03:43:55
5 Bracher, Barbara SUI 10:30:45 01:07:33 05:20:31 03:56:19
6 Tanzberger, Maxi GER 11:22:45 01:30:17 05:46:39 03:58:44
7 Faus, Ana ESP 11:30:10 01:10:41 05:36:19 04:33:12
8 Binder, Dominique AUT 11:30:22 01:17:40 06:00:15 04:06:46
9 Gadient, Georgina SUI 11:31:00 01:23:36 05:41:34 04:18:18
10 Bregar, Olja SLO 11:39:55 01:16:28 05:43:09 04:32:45

 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Van De Wielle, Wim BEL 09:13:54 01:04:34 04:57:51 03:06:04
2 Zielisch, Falk GER 09:34:41 01:09:24 04:56:56 03:21:21
3 Jabeur, Cedric FRA 09:40:08 00:59:05 05:13:12 03:21:36
4 Stricker, Marc SUI 09:40:15 01:13:24 05:04:50 03:16:52
5 Nastic, Igor SUI 09:44:15 00:54:56 05:14:24 03:29:54
6 Messer, Philippe SUI 09:47:35 01:12:05 05:06:01 03:23:26
7 Leuthold, Bernhard SUI 09:48:41 01:14:32 05:05:31 03:21:17
8 Kwakkel, Guido NED 09:50:16 01:07:35 05:01:29 03:35:41
9 Bellapart, Arnau ESP 09:55:27 01:00:11 05:10:38 03:39:43
10 Turner, Robin GBR 09:58:47 01:05:32 05:09:21 03:37:57

 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hengartner, Corina CHE 10:6:16 01:09:50 05:17:27 03:33:10
2 Mangelsdorf, Kirsten DEU 10:47:6 01:12:41 05:46:44 03:42:15
3 Goetghebuer, Caroline BEL 10:48:53 01:15:41 05:37:45 03:48:18
4 Fleischli, Katharina CHE 11:34:31 01:20:06 05:42:31 04:23:44
5 Winzeler, Nicole CHE 11:41:43 01:11:26 06:02:50 04:20:54
6 Leautey, Marie FRA 11:59:28 01:14:56 05:49:27 04:45:24
7 Cavin, Chantal CHE 12:6:58 01:18:45 05:34:41 05:06:13
8 Van Gendt, Kiem NLD 12:14:27 01:17:48 06:04:13 04:44:07
9 Young, Nathalie GBR 12:15:4 01:49:58 06:26:28 03:41:22
10 Pfäffli, Züsi CHE 12:15:27 01:26:24 06:03:09 04:38:54

 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Paul, Carlo GBR 09:52:37 01:11:57 05:11:22 03:16:08
2 Barthe, Nicolas FRA 09:55:13 01:06:40 05:06:16 03:33:02
3 Robustelli, Alessandro ITA 09:55:47 01:12:06 05:03:18 03:32:32
4 Biemann, Daniel GER 09:56:45 01:10:15 05:08:44 03:31:16
5 Crespo, Jean-yves FRA 09:59:38 01:06:35 05:07:57 03:35:39
6 Gosteli, Oliver SUI 10:01:03 01:07:03 05:11:47 03:30:57
7 Le Morzadec, Christophe GER 10:02:13 01:12:17 05:16:02 03:22:32
8 Braune-Krickau, Wolfi SUI 10:07:01 01:04:22 05:19:41 03:31:16
9 Zilcher, Oliver GER 10:08:06 01:08:29 05:07:32 03:40:00
10 Ilg, Patric SUI 10:08:22 01:06:09 05:07:44 03:46:55

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Egger, Beatrice SUI 11:19:15 01:23:35 05:58:36 03:48:25
2 Joslin, Rebecca AUS 11:31:57 01:10:34 05:49:39 04:23:34
3 Zenarolla, Monica ITA 12:06:56 01:38:20 06:17:57 04:00:53
4 Küffner, Marianne SUI 12:09:37 01:21:37 06:15:30 04:24:58
5 Tokai, Kaori JPN 12:22:02 01:12:54 05:58:49 05:00:27
6 Gambino, Caterina AUS 12:25:18 01:32:23 06:37:29 04:05:12
7 Franks, Camilla SWE 12:40:13 01:42:07 06:00:36 04:49:43
8 Barmettler, Sandra SUI 12:41:04 01:36:56 06:35:59 04:14:23
9 Casarramona, Claudia SUI 12:45:07 01:32:17 06:28:08 04:37:00
10 Kells, Christine AUS 12:48:05 01:22:15 06:43:54 04:31:11

 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Söderdahl, Kai FIN 09:39:52 01:04:38 05:05:40 03:24:24
2 Walser, Reto SUI 09:43:14 01:13:42 04:57:06 03:28:23
3 Carlo, Fragiacomo ITA 09:56:30 01:17:20 05:05:57 03:25:33
4 Senn, Rolf SUI 10:02:13 01:14:40 05:07:15 03:35:26
5 Nicholson, Mark SUI 10:05:38 01:08:39 05:01:23 03:49:40
6 LLado, Guillermo ESP 10:11:10 01:04:31 05:09:57 03:51:08
7 Aguerre, Mathieu FRA 10:11:42 01:14:38 05:22:11 03:28:21
8 Tomaszewski, Eric FRA 10:20:18 01:20:38 05:10:40 03:40:50
9 Färber, Simon SUI 10:22:33 01:26:01 05:08:18 03:41:18
10 Kolesov, Alexander JPN 10:26:09 01:01:11 05:22:55 03:55:24

 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tiedeken, Iris GER 10:45:13 01:07:28 05:37:12 03:56:13
2 Houseaux, Catherine FRA 10:51:51 01:18:14 05:30:58 03:56:34
3 Enslin, Michelle RSA 10:53:16 01:18:19 05:34:10 03:53:49
4 Hudson, Seonaid GBR 11:41:23 01:07:34 05:37:17 04:43:47
5 Atwell, Tania GBR 12:09:25 01:15:07 06:18:08 04:28:14
6 Miller, Barbara SUI 12:11:50 01:43:33 06:24:03 03:57:39
7 Sauser, Florence SUI 12:13:16 01:13:13 06:37:27 04:13:57
8 Großkopf, Ute GER 12:23:18 01:33:37 06:32:48 04:05:44
9 Goble, Sally GBR 12:23:28 01:38:42 06:12:21 04:18:05
10 Kinnunen, Tarja FIN 12:25:47 01:22:38 06:18:02 04:35:47

 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sunners, Jim CAN 10:12:48 01:16:41 05:00:08 03:49:21
2 Reveillard, Philippe SUI 10:17:20 01:08:01 05:24:51 03:37:02
3 Bieler, Norbert SUI 10:17:42 01:12:55 05:22:12 03:37:08
4 Vervisch, Stefaan BEL 10:18:01 01:13:47 05:18:14 03:40:37
5 Hurula, Matti FIN 10:37:45 01:12:27 05:22:38 03:53:10
6 Spacek, Milan SUI 10:37:59 01:13:31 05:11:17 04:07:43
7 Machek, Daniel CZE 10:41:45 01:00:45 05:31:06 04:01:01
8 Christensen, Lars DEN 10:42:51 01:24:30 05:21:19 03:48:49
9 Inzirillo, Maurice SUI 10:43:36 01:47:28 05:21:26 03:27:25
10 Brandenburg, Arnd GER 10:46:15 01:01:56 05:32:26 04:05:25

 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Striednig, Ulrike AUT 12:07:20 01:48:41 06:13:31 03:54:46
2 Hofer, Martine FRA 12:27:33 01:39:48 06:06:16 04:33:56
3 Birkeneder, Ingrid GER 12:39:36 01:39:17 06:09:07 04:41:44
4 Westphal, Dorit GER 12:55:22 01:21:39 06:47:11 04:37:09
5 Glaus, Wendy Miki USA 13:30:43 01:39:35 07:03:47 04:39:59
6 Schwuchow, Romy GER 13:40:41 01:42:51 07:11:52 04:37:32
7 Harwood, Joanne USA 14:03:42 01:41:44 07:29:53 04:43:15
8 Fowler, Katharina NOR 14:04:42 01:41:01 07:23:01 04:49:38
9 Jones, Katherine USA 14:18:29 01:35:44 06:51:55 05:35:59
10 Mair, Lore GER 14:25:29 01:42:45 07:14:14 05:16:14

 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bodenmann, Andreas CHE 10:28:39 01:29:12 05:29:46 03:21:46
2 Van Wijk, Aart NLD 10:31:27 01:22:41 05:22:30 03:37:14
3 Solf, Helmut DEU 10:57:32 01:19:14 05:35:15 03:53:11
4 Kälin, René CHE 11:2:39 01:37:25 05:30:45 03:45:01
5 Langer, Werner DEU 11:12:37 01:34:02 05:31:34 03:59:48
6 Morret, Michel FRA 11:18:1 01:14:47 05:50:54 04:02:31
7 Probst, Jean CHE 11:23:24 01:30:18 05:47:05 03:58:47
8 Birkeneder, Georg DEU 11:40:48 01:19:18 05:37:34 04:37:48
9 Heep, Reimond DEU 11:41:39 01:47:52 05:50:31 03:56:03
10 Brookner, Steve USA 11:41:41 01:35:45 05:59:59 03:55:31

 
Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hofmann, Christiane SUI 11:59:17 01:07:49 06:02:02 04:39:57
2 Wojtasinski, Nelly FRA 12:45:51 01:41:44 06:13:50 04:42:44
3 Haggart, Nora GBR 12:46:21 01:45:29 06:44:46 04:07:37
4 Knecht-Boyer, Anne CAN 13:08:05 01:19:53 06:29:23 05:09:11
5 Goscomb, Glenda GBR 13:25:47 01:59:11 07:05:58 04:09:28
6 Henry, Michele USA 13:43:30 01:40:11 06:57:55 04:55:00
7 Bernhard, Doris GER 14:30:00 01:53:59 07:09:43 05:15:40
8 Rosenqvist, Yvonne SWE 14:40:20 01:43:30 07:04:40 05:36:40

 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bichler, Josef AUT 11:46:14 01:28:30 05:54:59 04:15:15
2 Reilhofer, Toni GER 11:50:21 01:44:14 05:48:16 04:04:08
3 Scott-miller, David GBR 12:11:05 01:21:37 05:53:40 04:44:39
4 Brookner, Andrew USA 12:40:05 01:42:50 06:37:42 04:11:11
5 Lewin, Alexander GER 13:34:31 02:15:10 06:43:31 04:24:44
6 Pritchard, Sam GBR 13:35:22 01:47:51 06:35:27 04:58:45
7 Baert, Marc BEL 13:42:52 01:30:54 06:29:28 05:26:35
8 Rapp, Georg GER 14:26:58 02:16:51 06:46:34 05:09:57
9 Derks, Josef GER 14:30:21 02:23:51 06:43:21 05:08:03
10 Grounds, Peter GBR 14:37:55 01:22:06 06:55:20 06:08:45

 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Metz, Martin GER 13:22:41 01:58:52 06:34:12 04:41:56
2 Knapp, Juergen GER 13:59:43 02:00:42 06:55:37 04:55:03
3 Musial, Marik POL 14:03:41 02:05:40 06:56:57 04:41:37
4 Hochstrasser, Max SUI 15:46:19 02:00:23 07:26:04 05:57:33

 
Women  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1

Valerie Gonzales

CAN 14:55:27 2:06:44 7:36:31 4:54:38
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results