----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

IronMönch  Triathlon

Kulmbach, 
German Championship Langdistance 
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results               Date: August 14th 1999
  Top 10 Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Siegi Ferstl GER 08:22:09 49:09 04:35:15 02:57:45
2 Markus Dippold GER 08:29:51 48:12 04:46:55 02:54:44
3 Markus Pesch GER 08:41:42 50:52 04:55:34 02:55:16
4 Dr. Richard Rogge GER 08:44:42 49:55 04:47:06 03:07:41
5 Andreas Schmitz GER 08:45:06 48:14 04:57:39 02:59:13
6 Markus Sager GER 08:47:17 48:16 04:46:26 03:12:35
7 Norbert Huber GER 08:50:40 59:01 04:52:21 02:59:18
8 Andreas Benstein GER 08:54:03 50:28 04:49:28 03:14:07
9 Thomas Geiger GER 08:55:15 00:00 05:48:30 03:06:45
10 Arnold Graef GER 09:02:38 58:39 05:06:56 02:57:03
 
  Top 10 Women          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sabine Heinrich GER 09:42:52 00:00:00 06:18:03 03:24:49
2 Martina Schrade GER 09:58:48 01:01:11 05:25:05 03:32:32
3 Martina Nagel GER 10:04:39 00:57:28 05:33:18 03:33:53
4 Tina Christ GER 10:06:38 00:55:49 05:46:27 03:24:22
5 Elisabeth Nohel GER 10:07:50 00:56:30 05:27:13 03:44:07
6 Cordula Gruber GER 10:20:49 00:55:12 05:36:59 03:48:38
7 Susi Eger GER 10:21:42 01:00:00 05:33:01 03:48:41
8 Daniela Neetzel GER 10:24:56 00:56:46 05:50:08 03:38:02
9 Silke Sommer GER 10:41:02 00:00:00 06:42:55 03:58:07
10 Dagmar Schöke GER 10:48:53 01:02:24 06:00:48 03:45:41
 
  Men 21 - 29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Norbert Huber GER 08:50:40 59:01 04:52:21 02:59:18
2 Andreas Benstein GER 08:54:03 50:28 04:49:28 03:14:07
3 Arnold Graef GER 09:02:38 58:39 05:06:56 02:57:03
4 Michael Scholl GER 09:16:50 56:38 05:05:25 03:14:47
5 Björn Steinmetz GER 09:30:12 00:00 06:11:53 03:18:19
6 Christian Lotter GER 09:34:18 49:46 05:14:56 03:29:36
7 Peter Schneider GER 09:39:34 53:51 05:11:38 03:34:05
8 Marcus Kessler GER 09:49:12 59:00 05:29:29 03:20:43
9 Marcus Hinderer GER 09:53:46 55:41 05:22:09 03:35:56
10 Maik Kohlbus GER 09:55:21 53:39 05:31:24 03:30:18
 
  Women 21 - 29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Martina Schrade GER 09:58:48 01:01:11 05:25:05 03:32:32
2 Susi Eger GER 10:21:42 01:00:00 05:33:01 03:48:41
3 Daniela Neetzel GER 10:24:56 00:56:46 05:50:08 03:38:02
4 Silke Sommer GER 10:41:02 00:00:00 06:42:55 03:58:07
5 Dagmar Schöke GER 10:48:53 01:02:24 06:00:48 03:45:41
6 Silvana Bothur GER 11:25:05 01:00:55 06:10:44 04:13:26
7 Ulrike Scholl GER 11:36:48 01:04:20 06:12:22 04:20:06
 
  Men  30 - 34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Siegi Ferstl GER 08:22:09 49:09 04:35:15 02:57:45
2 Markus Dippold GER 08:29:51 48:12 04:46:55 02:54:44
3 Markus Pesch GER 08:41:42 50:52 04:55:34 02:55:16
4 Andreas Schmitz GER 08:45:06 48:14 04:57:39 02:59:13
5 Markus Sager GER 08:47:17 48:16 04:46:26 03:12:35
6 Klaus Denner GER 09:11:25 57:00 05:02:45 03:11:40
7 Rainer Skutschik GER 09:21:13 53:38 05:39:50 03:22:38
8 Robert Trappmann GER 09:22:37 49:44 05:19:26 03:13:27
9 Thomas Rost GER 09:30:58 49:04 05:19:35 03:22:19
10 Dietmar Kuntz GER 09:49:02 55:37 05:20:34 03:32:51
 
  Women 30 - 34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sabine Heinrich GER 09:42:52 00:00:00 06:18:03 03:24:49
2 Martina Nagel GER 10:04:39 00:57:28 05:33:18 03:33:53
3 Tina Christ GER 10:06:38 00:55:49 05:46:27 03:24:22
4 Carina Lenzer GER 10:52:29 01:04:51 05:53:38 03:54:00
5 Claudia Nagel GER 11:26:45 00:57:54 06:06:04 04:22:47
6 Iwonna Klimach GER 11:34:21 01:05:35 06:31:31 03:57:15
7 Petra Weiß GER 11:43:55 01:07:04 06:20:53 04:15:58
8 Karin Giehr GER 11:53:08 00:59:56 06:35:14 04:17:58
 
  Men  35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dr. Richard Rogge GER 08:44:42 00:49:55 04:47:06 03:07:41
2 Thomas Geiger GER 08:55:15 00:00:00 05:48:30 03:06:45
3 Tommy Schacht GER 09:16:33 01:01:46 05:13:21 03:01:26
4 Bodo Klatte GER 09:19:18 00:50:33 04:55:54 03:32:51
5 Jos Habraken HOL 09:19:45 00:55:19 04:55:04 03:29:22
6 Bernhard Huber GER 09:26:22 01:01:42 05:13:19 03:11:21
7 Ulrich Veit GER 09:35:30 00:54:50 05:23:29 03:17:11
8 Andreas Pinn GER 09:44:30 00:56:53 05:15:36 03:32:01
9 Jens Kleinau GER 09:49:44 00:53:09 05:30:24 03:26:11
10 Alfred Mahler GER 09:51:01 00:59:21 05:23:02 03:28:38
 
  Women  35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Elisabeth Nohel GER 10:07:50 00:56:30 05:27:13 03:44:07
2 Cordula Gruber GER 10:20:49 00:55:12 05:36:59 03:48:38
3 Margot Bau GER 11:55:38 01:13:27 06:28:13 04:13:58
4 Angelika Herrmann GER 13:05:27 01:10:39 06:42:15 05:12:33
 
  Men  40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Daniel Schallmo GER 09:15:09 00:58:21 05:12:27 03:04:21
2 Anton Held GER 09:19:13 00:48:55 05:19:00 03:11:18
3 Frank Kreykenbohm GER 09:24:20 00:52:36 05:14:20 03:17:24
4 Dieter Bauer GER 09:29:34 00:52:28 05:17:33 03:19:33
5 Uwe Schmidt GER 09:42:40 00:57:47 05:35:35 03:09:18
6 Dr. Josef Meder GER 09:43:19 01:02:30 05:10:40 03:30:09
7 Lothar Richthammer GER 09:48:04 01:07:49 05:20:23 03:19:52
8 Bernd Wüster GER 09:53:40 00:49:13 05:24:57 03:39:30
9 Werner Faust GER 10:05:49 01:01:39 05:31:17 03:32:53
10 Klaus-Peter Staudt GER 10:12:46 00:58:33 05:38:42 03:35:31
 
  Women 40 - 44          
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Elke Schanz-Matern GER 11:10:35 01:03:52 06:13:51 03:52:52
2 Petra Reinhardt GER 11:11:17 01:07:06 06:14:58 03:49:13
3 Marion Schmidpeter GER 11:39:43 01:07:26 06:17:22 04:14:55
 
  Men  45 - 49           
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Otto Hoter GER 09:16:08 00:58:31 05:09:24 03:08:13
2 Raimund Schultz GER 10:03:35 00:53:38 05:39:50 03:30:07
3 Horst Riesenberg GER 10:15:01 01:00:30 05:46:47 03:27:44
4 Winfried Molz GER 10:16:59 00:56:57 05:41:14 03:38:48
5 Hans-Joachim Wierschula GER 10:21:01 00:58:38 05:44:20 03:38:03
6 Karl Schaible GER 10:23:07 00:58:51 05:54:36 03:29:40
7 Robert Köber GER 10:31:18 01:16:28 05:37:08 03:37:42
8 Albert Stadtmann GER 10:37:14 00:58:32 05:38:35 04:00:07
9 Graham Richards GBR 10:48:38 00:56:41 05:48:06 04:03:51
10 Günter Stiegler GER 10:59:53 01:04:50 06:04:10 03:50:53
 
  Women  45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gabriele Stiegler GER 13:39:05 01:09:04 07:24:00 05:06:01
 
  Men  50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dr. Rolf Masius GER 09:50:08 01:01:27 05:19:22 03:29:19
2 Dr. Rudolf Puhe GER 10:38:25 01:10:00 05:39:53 03:48:32
3 Dr. Manfred Buhl GER 11:31:44 01:23:42 05:57:33 04:10:29
4 Georg Schlicht GER 11:52:00 01:15:36 06:18:43 04:17:41
5 Heribert Schäfer GER 12:02:09 01:29:42 06:17:10 04:15:17
6 Ralf Nahrgang GER 12:14:23 01:16:12 06:01:44 04:56:27
 
  Women  50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bärbel Porzelt GER 12:32:41 01:17:02 06:25:36 04:50:03
 
  Men  55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Sarasch GER 09:58:42 01:07:31 05:25:07 03:26:04
2 Winfried Schmidt GER 10:43:18 01:06:11 05:40:02 03:57:05
3 Jochen Sackel GER 10:45:40 01:07:12 06:01:53 03:36:35
4 Toni Hafner GER 11:00:29 01:13:15 05:55:05 03:52:09
5 Wolfgang Benstein GER 11:10:46 01:06:39 06:06:50 03:57:17
6 Friedrich Gumbrecht GER 11:26:06 01:09:26 06:18:35 03:58:05
7 Dr. Bernd Holstiege GER 11:40:09 01:16:32 06:07:53 04:15:44
8 Peter Kulartz GER 11:42:49 01:05:34 06:50:43 03:46:32
9 Richard Schützenberger AUT 13:26:12 01:21:26 06:52:04 05:12:42
10 Detlef Mertelsmann GER 13:32:15 01:31:52 07:01:54 04:58:29
 
  Men  60 - 64          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Horst Greb GER 11:03:55 01:00:14 06:10:05 03:53:36
2 Wolfgang Benstein GER 11:10:46 01:06:39 06:06:50 03:57:1
3 Manfred Westphal GER 11:23:52 01:16:23 06:18:05 03:49:24
4 Kurt Einsiedel GER 11:30:33 01:12:10 06:05:22 04:13:01
5 Robert Zeller GER 11:59:22 01:30:43 06:10:30 04:18:09
 
  TriSport  Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard