--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

8. Austria Triathlon 

Podersdorf 1995

Podersdorf, Austra  
3,8k swim - 180k. bike - 42,2k run
 
Result                                                       Date: September 9th 1995
Elite men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tibor Lehmann HUN 8.34.04 0.54.53 4.42.54 2.56.16
2 Richard van Diesen HOL 8.50.03 1.00.43 4.46.21 3.02.58
3 Stefan Picker GER 8.51.10 0.54.46 4.39.56 3.16.27
4 Ulrich Nieber AUT 8.59.51 1.00.23 4.47.23 3.12.04
5 Alexander Layer GER 9.01.47 1.01.14 4.39.40 3.20.52
6 Wolfgang Binder GER 9.14.20 1.12.16 4.52.46 3.09.17
7 Rostislav Havelka CZE 9.19.48 1.15.27 5.11.13 2.53.08
8 Bernd Niederau GER 9.24.42 0.57.01 4.51.00 3.36.39
9 Uwe Mende GER 9.24.58 1.04.40 5.00.28 3.19.49
10 Hermann Weseli AUT 9.25.16 1.13.28 4.57.24 3.14.23
11  Carsten Jeppesen DEN 09.27.30 1.04.11 4.52.51 3.30.27
47 Uffe Flimmer DEN 10.12.39 0.59.37 5.11.08 4.01.53
 
Elite women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sabine Stelter GER 10.48.54 0.59.27 5.25.46 4.23.40
2 Sabine Greipel AUT 10.51.30 1.19.32 5.38.00 3.53.56
3 Ladujina Oxcana RUS 10.56.56 1.10.20 6.19.04 3.27.31
4 Imke Kausche GER 11.24.50 1.16.09 5.59.27 4.09.14
5 Irene Hausladen AUT 11.44.56 1.17.54 6.15.54 4.11.07
6 Lore Friz AUT 11.49.57 1.33.49 6.12.42 4.03.25
7 Heike Draht GER 11.54.22 1.20.20 6.00.38 4.33.23
8 Andrea Müller GER 11.58.23 1.25.52 6.08.22 4.24.08
9 Claudine Neuhaus SWI 12.37.27 1.15.20 6.28.14 4.53.53
10 Traudi Lantberg GER 13.37.29 1.30.01 6.51.00 5.16.27
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Richard van Diesen HOL 08.50.03 1.00.43 4.46.21 3.02.58
2 Hermann Weseli AUT 09.25.16 1.13.28 4.57.24 3.14.23
3 Krzysztof Comoszko POL 09.54.23 1.17.29 5.04.06 3.32.48
4 Franz Frühauf AUT 10.00.25 1.00.00 5.20.56 3.39.28
5 Willibald Koglbauer AUT 10.19.42 1.19.05 5.04.27 3.56.09
6 Karl Glantschnig AUT 10.27.01 1.15.39 5.19.31 3.51.50
7 Göran Durge SWE 10.32.59 1.11.44 5.40.56 3.40.18
8 Erwin Musch AUT 10.37.26 1.30.21 5.30.32 3.36.33
9 Manfred Ruess GER 10.45.22 1.20.33 5.40.18 3.44.30
10 Wolfgang Linhard GER 10.48.00 1.20.58 5.23.46 4.03.14
21 Karsten Olsen  DEN 11.46.40 1.12.47 5.36.40 4.57.12
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Traudi Lantzberg-Barz GER 13.37.29 1.30.01 6.51.00 5.16.27
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rostislav Havelka CZE 09.19.48 1.15.27 5.11.13 2.53.08
2 Dieter Herrmann GER 10.01.01 1.24.38 5.05.36 3.30.46
3 Günther Reitsamer AUT 10.12.36 1.24.23 5.13.47 3.34.24
4 Herwig Gussnig AUT 10.16.16 1.08.49 5.21.11 3.46.15
5 Siegfried Saul GER 10.31.53 1.14.41 5.20.19 3.56.53
6 Rudolf Haeb GER 10.44.47 1.11.35 5.37.17 3.55.54
7 Georg Dombrowski GER 10.44.49 1.04.18 5.47.42 3.52.48
8 Eduard Lesmeister AUT 10.49.06 1.15.48 5.36.14 3.57.03
9 Harald Hausladen  AUT 10.53.58 1.15.16 5.28.28 4.10.13
10 Jan Matejkajan CZE 11.04.14 1.20.09 5.50.52 3.53.13
 
Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lore Friz AUT 11.49.57
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brane Breznikar SLO 09.38.58 0.58.33 5.16.09 3.24.15
2 Stanislaw Zajfert POL 10.08.53 1.04.48 5.04.45 3.59.19
3 Miloslav Bayer CZE 10.23.24 1.20.14 5.26.59 3.36.10
4 Ernst Vogtenhuber AUT 10.34.15 1.20.28 5.27.10 3.46.36
5 Albert Appel GER 10.36.42 1.28.39 5.20.10 3.47.52
6 Claudy Noelsmans BEL 11.08.03 1.29.55 5.44.37 3.53.30
7 Lothar Malcherek GER 11.12.44 1.34.16 5.40.41 3.57.46
8 Werner Gaffal AUT 11.21.52 1.20.12 6.10.30 3.51.10
9 Gerhard Gasser SWI 11.39.48 1.34.37 5.38.00 4.27.10
10 Hans Balle DEN 11.48.15 1.42.19 6.18.11 3.47.44
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike LRun
1 Knud Aagaard DEN 11.14.14 1.24.08 5.30.47 4.19.18
2 Herman Hartsleben AUT 11.54.47 1.42.00 5.56.06 4.16.40
3 Kurt Beutel GER 12.06.23 1.23.46 6.33.26 4.09.10
4 Richard Schützenberger AUT 12.45.52 1.31.30 6.29.29 4.44.52
5 Rolf Friedrich  GER 14.16.27 1.47.20 7.10.06 5.19.00
6 Josef Chlada AUT 14.46.00 1.34.01 7.26.00 5.45.58
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bernd Dorda AUT 10.46.23 1.33.50 5.21.52 3.50.30
2 Herbert Mach-Weber AUT 12.22.18 1.32.26 6.28.14 4.21.37
3 Hermann Schapek AUT 12.36.10 1.36.47 5.59.20 5.00.02
4 Jan Sterba CZE 12.40.29 1.36.26 6.25.53 6.38.20
5 Dieter Fitz AUT 12.58.31 1.51.30 6.26.39 4.40.22
6 Heinrich Kölbl AUT 13.46.10 1.37.19 6.48.45 5.20.05
 
Men 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 August Muhr AUT 14.05.10 1.51.14 6.53.57 5.19.58
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Walter Schubert AUT 13.55.10 1.50.26 6.58.38 5.06.05
TriSport Denmark  -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results